Posted: 11:05 p.m. Wednesday, Nov. 14, 2012

Miami Valley all-area high school soccer teams



Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association

DISTRICT TEAMS
DIVISION I BOYS

Marquis Payton Wayne Forward 12
Jake Stovall Centerville Defender 12
Shayne Gossell Beavercreek Defender 11
Casey Plyman Butler Midfielder 12
David Janusz Lebanon Forward 12
Dustin Lorenzo Sidney Midfielder 12
Damian Hughes Fairmont Defender 12
Austin Deaton Troy Midfielder 12
Jeremy Brown Xenia Forward 11
Tristan Lyle Beavercreek Forward 10
Robbie Russell Tecumseh Midfielder 11
Nicholas Yahna Wayne Defender 12
Player of the Year: Marquis Payton Wayne
Coach of the Year: Keenan Mikal Xenia
Assistant Coach of the Year: Brad Hemphill Wayne

DIVISION II BOYS
Eric Lynch Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Ryan Pignatiello Tippecanoe Goalkeeper 12
Vonne Byrd Carroll Forward 12
Matt Shaffer Monroe Midfielder 12
Cody Carpenter Greenon Forward 12
Nick Lacey Kenton Ridge Midfielder 12
Matt Dudon Chaminade Julienne Midfielder 12
Zach Zwiesler Carroll Midfielder 12
Connor Davis Indian Lake Forward 9
Zach Gingerich Bellefontaine Goalkeeper 12
Colton Phillips Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Austin Springer Graham Midfielder 12
Player of the Year: Eric Lynch Bellbrook
Coach of the Year: Jon Shoffstall Indian Lake
Parochial Coach of the Year: Scott Molfenter Carroll
Assistant Coach of the Year: Daryl Jones Carroll
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams

DIVISION III BOYS

Brent Shilling Dayton Christian Forward 12
Thor Beckdahl Central Catholic Forward 11
Evan Song Waynesville Forward 12
Brian Robison Franklin Monroe Forward 10
Josh Alexander Dayton Christian Forward 11
Gavin Alexander Newton Goalkeeper 12
Jared Scarfpin Yellow Springs Midfielder 10
Kyle Roberts Central Catholic Defender 12
Graham Davis Madison Forward 10
Tyler Banks Bethel Defender 11
Blaze Haines Greeneview Defender 11
Andy Egbert Botkins Defender 12
Player of the Year: Brent Shilling Dayton Christian
Coach of the Year: Danny Diceanu Franklin Monroe
Private Coach of the Year: Shane Latham Springfield Central Catholic
Assistant Coach of the Year: Shawn Jenkins Greeneview

DIVISION I GIRLS

Micaela Powers Beavercreek Midfielder 12
Niki Hopkins Centerville Defender 12
Morgan Knasel Sidney Forward 11
Ashley Woolpert Springboro Midfielder 12
Madison Burchfield Troy Forward 12
Lexi Dunlap Lebanon Defender 12
Emily Rike Butler Midfielder 12
Emily Riviello Wayne Forward 12
Erica Ytterbo Miamisburg Forward 12
Taylor Greene Xenia Midfielder 11
Leah Soutar Troy Forward 11
Jordan Foster Fairborn Forward 12

Player of the Year: Micaela Powers Beavercreek
Coach of the Year: Michael Rasey Troy
Assistant Coach of the Year: Sarah McKitrick Beavercreek
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
DIVISION II GIRLS
Avalee Hagerty Alter Forward 11
Regan Price Bellefontaine Forward 12
Monica Hennen Bellbrook Midfielder 11
Jensen Kleis Northwestern Defender 11
Kelsey Black Monroe Forward 11
Julia Ulrich Carroll Midfielder 11
Brooke Sizemore Kenton Ridge Forward 12
Sarah Harmer Tippecanoe Forward 11
Samantha Combs Valley View Midfielder 11
Tracey Distl Northeastern Goalkeeper 12
Katie Grunder Alter Midfielder 11
Christy Finney Urbana Forward 12
Player of the Year: Avalee Hagerty Alter
Coach of the Year: Michael Sherrock Kenton Ridge
Parochial Coach of the Year: Sarah Flach Carroll
Assistant Coach of the Year: Lorrin Bertsch Northwestern

DIVISION III GIRLS

Meghan Blank Bishop Fenwick Forward 12
Sarah Titterington Lehman Catholic Forward 12
Jenni Rossi Bishop Fenwick Goalkeeper 11
Brooke Maletic Central Catholic Forward 12
Katrina Sutherly Miami East Midfielder 12
Morgan Price Waynesville Forward 12
Lauren Peters Troy Christian Forward 10
Courtney Lakes Preble Shawnee Defender 12
Morgan Thomas Carlisle Forward 12
Erica Huber Anna Defender 12
Allyson Manning Franklin Monroe Forward 11
Alexis Suiters Brookville Forward 12

Player of the Year: Meghan Blank Bishop Fenwick
Coach of the Year: Emalie Carson Miami East
Parochial Coach of the Year: Kate Gallo Bishop Fenwick
Assistant Coach of the Year: Emily Derr Springfield Central Catholic
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams

DIVISION I BOYS – NORTH
FIRST TEAM

Marquis Payton Wayne Forward 12
Casey Plyman Butler Midfielder 12
Dustin Lorenzo Sidney Midfielder 12
Austin Deaton Troy Midfielder 12
Robbie Russell Tecumseh Midfielder 11
Nicholas Yahna Wayne Defender 12
Brock Szelestey Northmont Midfielder 11
Cody Lumpkin Piqua Forward 12
Michael Sowers Butler Goalkeeper 12
Abe Gaskins Springfield Midfielder 12
Alberto Zaragoza Tecumseh Forward 10

SECOND TEAM

Casey Barrie Fairborn Midfielder 12
Alberto Gonzalez Tecumseh Midfielder 11
Joel Fannon Sidney Defender 12
Peyton Mowery Troy Midfielder 10
Daniel Weinert Wayne Defender 12
Cody Rice Northmont Defender 12
Jon Bostick Piqua Defender 12
Dakota Hampton Troy Midfielder 11
Austin Belcher Butler Defender 12
Jordan Dop Wayne Goalkeeper 12
Nate Norris Butler Forward 11

THIRD TEAM

Jake Stastny Northmont Defender 12
Nicholas Manders Wayne Midfielder 12
David Torok Springfield Forward 12
Nicholas Kleptz Troy Forward 11
Christopher Schmitt Troy Defender 12
Austin Lewis Tecumseh Midfielder 10
Xavier Brown Piqua Midfielder 12
Adrian Jemison Butler Forward 12
Grady Stewart Piqua Goalkeeper 10
Blake Steenrod Sidney Defender 11
Lance Storck Tecumseh Midfielder 10
Alex Arnold Tecumseh Midfielder 11
Brady Gaylor Sidney Forward 11
Dominic Dierker Fairborn Midfielder 12
David Sollmann Fairborn Midfielder 12
Preston Heath Sidney Midfielder 12

Player of the Year: Marquis Payton Wayne
Coach of the Year: Dennis Snider Wayne
Asst. Coach of the Year: Brad Hemphill Wayne
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams

DIVISION I BOYS – SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Jake Stovall Centerville Defender 12
Shayne Gossel Beavercreek Defender 11
David Janusz Lebanon Forward 12
Damian Hughes Fairmont Defender 12
Jeremy Brown Xenia Forward 11
Tristan Lyle Beavercreek Forward 10
Logan Joo Springboro Midfielder 12
Brad Schluter Centerville Midfielder 12
Daniel Villegas Miamisburg Forward 12
Tyler Allen Lebanon Goalkeeper 11
Jacob Denlinger Miamisburg Forward 12
SECOND TEAM
Brandon Isaacs Centerville Goalkeeper 12
Austin Christopher Xenia Goalkeeper 12
Kyle Mellon Fairmont Defender 12
E.J. Liva West Carrollton Defender 12
Dalton Warner Stebbins Goalkeeper 12
Eric Geraci Springboro Goalkeeper 11
Brady Marsh Lebanon Midfielder 12
John-Morgan Henkle Beavercreek Forward 12
Tyler Dewine Beavercreek Midfielder 12
Josh Carmack Miamisburg Defender 12
Emmett Kresslein Lebanon Forward 11
Garrett Morrison Centerville Defender 12
THIRD TEAM
Caleb Denlinger Miamisburg Midfielder 12
Kristopher Priddy Springboro Midfielder 12
Paul Ramos Beavercreek Defender 12
Justin Saliba Beavercreek Goalkeeper 12
Michael Spangler Centerville Midfielder 11
Alex Gambill Lebanon Defender 12
Aaron Smith Fairmont Midfielder 12
Lance Brown Stebbins Midfielder 10
Tyler Mullikin Xenia Defender 12
Benji Rodgers Xenia Defender 12
Jon Beeson Fairmont Forward 12
Nate Northern Miamisburg Midfielder 12
Adam Wolfe Fairmont Goalkeeper 12
Nathan Beem Xenia Defender 10
Trey Sparks West Carrollton Forward 11
David Siemens West Carrollton Midfielder 12
Will Watrous Centerville Defender 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Player of the Year: Jake Stovall Centerville
Coach of the Year: Keenan Mikal Xenia
Asst. Coach of the Year: David Wright Xenia


DIVISION II BOYS – NORTH
FIRST TEAM
Ryan Pignatiello Tippecanoe Goalkeeper 12
Cody Carpenter Greenon Forward 12
Nick Lacey Kenton Ridge Midfielder 12
Connor Davis Indian Lake Forward 9
Zach Gingerich Bellefontaine Goalkeeper 12
Austin Springer Graham Forward 12
Cody Circle Northwestern Forward 12
Jaymen Neff-Strickland Urbana Forward 10
Brad Bruns Tippecanoe Defender 11
Jordan Goodfellow Kenton Ridge Goalkeeper 12
Timon Mannings Benjamin Logan Defender 10
SECOND TEAM
Zach Vinski Tippecanoe Defender 12
Dhaile Ballesteros Bellefontaine Midfielder 12
Derek Zinkhon Springfield Shawnee Goalkeeper 12
Sam Culp Greenon Defender 12
Graham Roan Kenton Ridge Defender 12
Jarrett Grile Milton Union Defender 10
Tony Carpenter Indian Lake Midfielder 12
Mklain Eggleston Urbana Midfielder 9
Zac Roop Graham Midfielder 12
Tyler Shaffer Northwestern Midfielder 12
Sam Bowers Greenville Goalkeeper 12
THIRD TEAM
Josh Neighoff Bellefontaine Forward 12
Ethan Tullis Bellefontaine Defender 12
Chase Green Greenon Midfielder 10
Dan Kumher Benjamin Logan Midfielder 12
Dan Pensworth Greenon Midfielder 12
Brett Wisner Bellefontaine Midfielder 12
Liam Whitworth Tippecanoe Goalkeeper 12
Reed Gibson Graham Midfielder 11
Jake Wildofsky Northwestern Goalkeeper 11
Kevin Ryan Tippecanoe Midfielder 11
Dustin Roby Indian Lake Forward 10
Zach Allison Indian Lake Defender 10
Cody Beeler Milton Union Midfielder 11
Ryan Nester Kenton Ridge Forward 10
Joseph Lacey Kenton Ridge Midfielder 10
Nathan Andorfer Kenton Ridge Forward 9
Devon Burnside Urbana Midfielder 11
Deryk Fain Urbana Midfielder 12

Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Player of the Year: Ryan Pignatiello Tippecanoe
Coach of the Year: Jon Shoffstall Indian Lake
Assistant Coach of the Year: Rob Painter Benjamin Logan

DIVISION II BOYS – SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Eric Lynch Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Vonne Byrd Carroll Forward 12
Matt Shaffer Monroe Midfielder 12
Matt Dudon Chaminade Julienne Midfielder 11
Zach Zwiesler Carroll Midfielder 12
Colton Phillips Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Daniel Von der Vellen Alter Defender 11
Alex Rank Oakwood Defender 12
Austin Alexander Eaton Defender 11
Michael Bowman Brookville Midfielder 12
Trae Collins Carroll Forward 12
SECOND TEAM
Joe Ambrose Oakwood Midfielder 12
Jon Geis Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Skylar Halsey Monroe Midfielder 12
Patrick Raiff Carroll Defender 12
Jake Harshberger Valley View Defender 12
Alex Hall Monroe Forward 12
Willie Duffy Chaminade Julienne Defender 10
Zach Sapita Alter Defender 10
John Rutan Carroll Forward 11
Damien Koester Brookville Goalkeeper 12
Austin Sampson Eaton Goalkeeper 10
THIRD TEAM
Matt Varabkanich Alter Goalkeeper 12
Jonathon Boardman Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Josh Mauser Bellbrook Forward 10
Eric Austria Carroll Midfielder 11
Jacob Niemeier Bellbrook Goalkeeper 11
Austin Baker Eaton Defender 12
Aaron Branstrator Eaton Forward 11
Jake Lawson Bellbrook Defender 12
Chase Prikkel Brookville Midfielder 11
Brandon Lingenfelter Brookville Forward 12
Andrew Stephenson Oakwood Goalkeeper 12
Bryan Koenig Oakwood Midfielder 12
Andrew King Valley View Forward 9
Ethan Jeffers Monroe Forward 10
Dan Gardner Oakwood Midfielder 11
Mark Kravitz Oakwood Defender 12

Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Jonah Robinson Monroe Midfielder 12
Koty Johnson Valley View Midfielder 12
Scott Stoermer Chaminade Julienne Forward 11
Aaron Basford Monroe Defender 12
Player of the Year: Eric Lynch Bellbrook
Coach of the Year: Kevin Terrell Bellbrook
Parochial Coach of the Year: Scott Molfenter Carroll
Assistant Coach of the Year: Daryl Jones Carroll
DIVISION III BOYS – EAST
FIRST TEAM
Brent Shilling Dayton Christian Forward 12
Thor Beckdahl Central Catholic Forward 11
Josh Alexander Dayton Christian Forward 11
Jared Scarfpin Yellow Springs Midfielder 10
Kyle Roberts Central Catholic Defender 12
Blaze Haines Greeneview Defender 11
Luke Ramey Xenia Christian Midfielder 10
John Chauvin Miami Valley School Defender 12
Zach Taylor Lehman Catholic Midfielder 12
Patrick Canavan Troy Christian Defender 11
Corey Lianez West Liberty Salem Defender 12
SECOND TEAM
Parker Vaughn Dayton Christian Defender 12
Jordan Lilley Greeneview Forward 11
Eric Lawhorn Yellow Springs Goalkeeper 11
Tate Robertson Central Catholic Midfielder 10
Harrison Smith Miami Valley School Forward 12
Evan Ramey Xenia Christian Midfielder 12
Louis Gaier Lehman Catholic Defender 12
Cory Wilbur Central Catholic Defender 11
Greg Peterson Troy Christian Midfielder 12
Ian Chicks Yellow Springs Forward 10
Grant Burden West Liberty Salem Midfielder 12
THIRD TEAM
Luke Danhoff Dayton Christian Defender 12
Ricky Mickle Greeneview Midfielder 11
Bryce Woods Greeneview Midfielder 10
Chris Dickens Troy Christian Forward 11
Burke Stucky Southeastern Defender 12
Brandon Link Greeneview Defender 12
Will Johnson Central Catholic Forward 11
Logan George Troy Christian Goalkeeper 11
Kyle Schrader Southeastern Forward 12
Bill Dyer Miami Valley School Defender 12
Anthony DeCarlo Central Catholic Defender 11
Mitchell Bosse Lehman Catholic Defender 12

Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Nick Earhart Lehman Catholic Goalkeeper 10
Nathaniel Choo Miami Valley School Midfielder 10
Seth Bensman Lehman Catholic Midfielder 11
Ricky Lowe West Liberty Salem Forward 10
Eli Biggs Yellow Spings Defender 12
David Grandoviller Xenia Christian Goalkeeper 12
Jakob Nelson West Liberty Salem Defender 12
Noah Larson Xenia Christian Midfielder 10
Danny Kolota Xenia Christian Midfielder 11
Levi Perry Yellow Springs Midfielder 12
Player of the Year: Brent Shilling Dayton Christian
Coach of the Year: Ben Van Ausdal Yellow Springs
Private Coach of the Year: Shane Latham Springfield Central Catholic
Assistant Coach of the Year: Shawn Jenkins Greeneview

DIVISION III BOYS – WEST
FIRST TEAM
Evan Song Waynesville Forward 12
Brian Robison Franklin Monroe Forward 10
Gavin Alexander Newton Goalkeeper 12
Graham Davis Madison Forward 10
Tyler Banks Bethel Defender 11
Andy Egbert Botkins Defender 12
Trevor Moses Dixie Forward 11
Marcus Horner Franklin Monroe Midfielder 10
David Jefferies Waynesville Midfielder 10
Ross Snodgrass Miami East Forward 12
Andrew Willcox Tri-Village Midfielder 12
SECOND TEAM
Daniel Vance Newton Forward 12
Kurt Hamlin Bethel Goalkeeper 10
Logan Russell Botkins Midfielder 12
Coty Cobb Madison Defender 10
Adam McNeeley Waynesville Midfielder 12
Cody Meyer Twin Valley South Midfielder 11
Griffin Moore Dixie Midfielder 11
Grant Skelton Franklin Monroe Goalkeeper 12
Austin Fligor Madison Midfielder 9
Daniel Wilson Preble Shawnee Defender 12
Nick Mobley Franklin Monroe Midfielder 12
THIRD TEAM
Lucas King Franklin Monroe Midfielder 12
Ryan Hartshorn Waynesville Defender 10
Eli Rains Waynesville Forward 11
Mason Greely Waynesville Defender 12
Jarett Warren Tri-Village Midfielder 12
Carlos Panzardi Bethel Midfielder 10
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Brandon Swank Bethel Midfielder 11
Chris Cron Miami East Defender 12
Michael Harmon Miami East Goalkeeper 12
Brad Malott Madison Goalkeeper 10
Jordan Peltier Madison Midfielder 12
Austin Sams Madison Midfielder 12
Austin Flannary Newton Forward 12
Logan Welbaum Newton Midfielder 11
Jonny White Newton Forward 10
Levi Armentrout Newton Forward 10
Evan Dietz Botkins Goalkeeper 12
Eric Egbert Botkins Forward 10
Conner Miles Dixie Midfielder 10
Tyler Million Dixie Midfielder 12
Jason Utz Twin Valley South Forward 10
Jared Utz Twin Valley South Midfielder 9
Waylon Shope Preble Shawnee Defender 10
Player of the Year: Evan Song Waynesville
Coach of the Year: Danny Diceanu Franklin Monroe
Assistant Coach of the Year: Karen Mohme Waynesville

DIVISION I GIRLS – SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Micaela Powers Beavercreek Midfielder 12
Niki Hopkins Centerville Defender 12
Ashley Wolpert Springboro Midfielder 12
Lexi Dunlap Lebanon Defender 12
Taylor Greene Xenia Midfielder 11
Erica Ytterbo Miamisburg Forward 12
Katie Scarpino Centerville Midfielder 11
Haley Gribbler Springboro Goalkeeper 12
Kethryn Mattingly Beavercreek Defender 12
Harper Luczka Fairmont Forward 10
Lindsey Reichert Xenia Midfielder 12
SECOND TEAM
Jackie Etson Centerville Forward 12
Megan Fennessey Lebanon Forward 12
Ashley Howard Beavercreek Defender 11
Justine Miller Fairmont Forward 12
Livi Raflik Springboro Defender 9
Alyssa Reule Miamisburg Defender 12
Lexie Ulrich Beavercreek Forward 10
Anna Spitz Xenia Defender 11
Abbey Collins Centerville Goalkeeper 12
Bre Bogaert Lebanon Defender 12
Grace Condit Springboro Midfielder 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
THIRD TEAM
Riley Doyle Beavercreek Forward 11
Shelby Gillespie Lebanon Midfielder 10
Olivia Seaman Fairmont Defender 10
Sarah Grossman Fairmont Defender 10
Hannah Malone Beavercreek Goalkeeper 10
Emily Moreland Springboro Goalkeeper 11
Brooklyn Mikesell Miamisburg Midfielder 10
Tiffany Wisecup Xenia Goalkeeper 11
Paige Flory Centerville Defender 11
Ellen Sears Miamisburg Midfielder 12
Ashley Brunner West Carrollton Defender 12
Alex Corson West Carrollton Forward 12
Monica Hodapp Centerville Midfielder 11
Alaura Mikesell Xenia Midfielder 12
Kelsey Elam Xenia Goalkeeper 11
Player of the Year: Micaela Powers Beavercreek
Coach of the Year: Jim Lamb Xenia
Asst. Coach of the Year: Sarah McKitrick Beavercreek

DIVISION I GIRLS – NORTH
FIRST TEAM
Morgan Knasel Sidney Forward 11
Madison Burchfield Troy Forward 12
Emily Rike Butler Midfielder 12
Emily Riviello Wayne Forward 12
Leah Soutar Troy Forward 11
Jordan Foster Fairborn Forward 11
Kayla Schrubb Piqua Midfielder 10
Kinsey Swartztrauber Northmont Midfielder 12
Monique Hanayik Sidney Forward 12
Aaliyah Patten Fairborn Midfielder 10
Meghan Prendergast Springfield Defender 12
SECOND TEAM
Courtney Mazzulla Troy Defender 10
Adelle Hobson Butler Defender 11
Kaitlyn Davis Sidney Defender 9
Brittany Huff Northmont Defender 11
Teija Davis Piqua Defender 11
Kasey Copas Troy Midfielder 12
Ashlee Sherman Wayne Defender 10
Erika Watts Fairborn Midfielder 11
Konner Harris Sidney Defender 12
Kenzie Lunqvist Butler Goalkeeper 12
Catelyn Schmiedebusch Troy Defender 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
THIRD TEAM
Sydney Jackson Butler Midfielder 12
Hannah Schreiber Northmont Defender 12
Mariah Crosby Northmont Forward 11
Camilla Johansson Fairborn Midfielder 11
Maci Wadsworth Troy Defender 11
Emily Lindsay Wayne Goalkeeper 11
Courtney Lovejoy Fairborn Midfielder 10
Layne Patrizio Piqua Goalkeeper 11
Lindsey Sturwold Sidney Goalkeeper 11
Dinah May Springfield Forward 12
McKenzie Anderson Sidney Defender 12
Kaylee Bradney Piqua Defender 10
Player of the Year: Morgan Knasel Sidney
Coach of the Year: Michael Rasey Troy
Assistant Coach of the Year: Megan Weddell Piqua

DIVISION II GIRLS – NORTH
FIRST TEAM
Regan Price Bellefontaine Forward 12
Jensen Kleis Northwestern Defender 11
Brooke Sizemore Kenton Ridge Forward 12
Sarah Harmer Tippecanoe Forward 11
Tracy Distl Northeastern Goalkeeper 12
Christy Finney Urbana Forward 12
Ally Lloyd Greenon Defender 12
Kasey Jackson Milton Union Midfielder 12
Joanna Byrum Northwestern Forward 12
Megan Simpson Northeastern Forward 12
Heather Adams Kenton Ridge Defender 12
SECOND TEAM
Devyn Cooper Springfield Shawnee Defender 12
Mary Evans Benjamin Logan Midfielder 12
Alex Edwards Greenon Defender 10
Maddie Crew Northwestern Defender 11
Marlena Channels Kenton Ridge Defender 12
Chelsea Clawson Tippecanoe Midfielder 11
Taylor Henry Tecumseh Defender 12
Halle Raines Northeastern Defender 12
Matison Jackson Milton Union Midfielder 10
Julia Hunt Bellefontaine Midfielder 12
Monika Foster Kenton Ridge Goalkeeper 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
THIRD TEAM
Christina Norris Northeastern Forward 11
Maci Dix Northeastern Midfielder 12
Ashley Hamm Northeastern Midfielder 12
Elysa Mathews Kenton Ridge Midfielder 12
McKenzie Logan Tippecanoe Forward 11
Elise Brunner Bellefontaine Defender 12
Sarah Janosik Tippecanoe Midfielder 12
Sara Thornton Kenton Ridge Forward 11
Alyssa Garberich Springfield Shawnee Forward 9
Kaitlin Gregory Springfield Shawnee Midfielder 11
Amanda Rairden Greenon Forward 9
Taylor Bates Greenon Forward 11
Katelyn Krieger Milton Union Midfielder 10
Morgan Ferguson Bellefontaine Defender 12
Alyssa Bennett Milton Union Defender 11
Madison Gioiello Tippecanoe Defender 12
Crystal Cruz Northwestern Forward 11
Kim Studebaker Tecumseh Defender 12
Taylor Rittenhouse Tippecanoe Defender 12
Kelsey McCaw Northwestern Defender 10
Morgan Gibson Northwestern Defender 11
Madeline Runyan Urbana Midfielder 12
Ashlee Driscoll Tecumseh Midfielder 11
Dana van Buskirk Benjamin Logan Goalkeeper 12
Samantha James Urbana Goalkeeper 12
Sadie Melvin Urbana Defender 12
Hannah Boysel Benjamin Logan Defender 10
Kaci Oswalt Benjamin Logan Midfielder 11
Player of the Year: Regan Price Bellefontaine
Coach of the Year: Michael Sherrock Kenton Ridge
Assistant Coach of the Year: Lorrin Bertsch Northwestern

DIVISION II GIRLS – SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Avalee Hagerty Alter Forward 11
Monica Hennen Bellbrook Midfielder 10
Kelsey Black Monroe Forward 11
Julia Ulrich Carroll Midfielder 12
Samantha Combs Valley View Midfielder 11
Katie Grunder Alter Midfielder 11
Anne Whalen Oakwood Defender 11
Abbey Saurine Carroll Goalkeeper 12
Rachel Strahorn Chaminade Julienne Defender 11
Corinn Pruitt Bellbrook Forward 12
Michelle Brunswick Madison Midfielder 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
SECOND TEAM
Brigid Bockleman Alter Defender 12
Taylor Lambert Monroe Midfielder 12
Aubrey DeVoss Greenville Forward 12
Karoline Baldasare Carroll Defender 12
Kelly Neumann Bellbrook Goalkeeper 12
Emma Hawthorn Chaminade Julienne Midfielder 11
Elizabeth Haley Oakwood Defender 12
Emma Bockrath Alter Midfielder 10
Hunter Whiteman Madison Defender 9
Alyssa Howell Valley View Forward 10
Lindsay Stone Monroe Midfielder 11
THIRD TEAM
Megan Foster Alter Midfielder 10
Macy Alexander Bellbrook Defender 12
Morgan Heck Monroe Defender 12
Rachel Nunez Carroll Defender 11
Hali Midtlien Bellbrook Defender 10
Emily Stayer Chaminade Julienne Defender 11
Rachel Pruitt Bellbrook Midfielder 12
Kelsey Heitfeld Monroe Defender 11
Emily Bolen Madison Forward 12
Jessica Kerg Greenville Forward 12
Brooke LeForce Franklin Midfielder 10
Erika Nisbet Madison Forward 12
Rachel Nisbet Madison Forward 12
Bre Lovelace Franklin Defender 11
Kirsten Cottle Madison Defender 12
Maggie Goeller Oakwood Defender 11
Emma Koger Valley View Midfielder 12
Emily Perry Valley View Defender 12
Josie Dayspring Oakwood Forward 11
Olivia Ireland Oakwood Midfielder 12
Player of the Year: Avalee Hagerty Alter
Coach of the Year: Jen Burnside Monroe
Parochial Coach of the Year: Sarah Flach Carroll
Asst. Coach of the Year: Sean Humenansky Alter
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer
MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750

DIVISION III GIRLS – SOUTH
FIRST TEAM
Meghan Blank Bishop Fenwick Forward 12
Jenni Rossi Bishop Fenwick Goalkeeper 11
Morgan Price Waynesville Forward 12
Courtney Lakes Preble Shawnee Defender 12
Morgan Thomas Carlisle Forward 12
Alexis Suiters Brookville Forward 12
Alexandra Rice Greenville Defender 11
Maria Howarah Xenia Christian Goalkeeper 12
Allison Paley Dayton Christian Midfielder 12
Kara Johnson Twin Valley South Defender 9
Lauren Marquis Miami Valley School Midfielder 11
SECOND TEAM
Maddie Woodard Preble Shawnee Forward 11
Natasha Siebenaler Greeneview Forward 11
Sezcezney Lytle Bishop Fenwick Defender 11
Rachel Graver Xenia Christian Midfielder 10
Shelby Sloneker Carlisle Defender 12
MacKenzie Lingenfelter Brookville Midfielder 11
Katie Downing Bishop Fenwick Defender 12
Catlynne Quarles Dayton Christian Defender 12
Kathryn Spitznogle Waynesville Midfielder 12
Kylie Hundley Dixie Forward 11
Victoria Denlinger Twin Valley South Forward 9
THIRD TEAM
Amy Gilmore Bishop Fenwick Defender 11
Kelsey Beatty Dayton Christian Forward 12
Tory Lewis Greeneview Midfielder 12
Michelle Smith Brookville Defender 9
Jess Wolski Bishop Fenwick Defender 12
Christina Roberts Greeneview Defender 11
Danielle Sedwick Brookville Defender 12
Alyssa Proffitt Carlisle Defender 10
Sidney Test Greeneview Midfielder 12
Chelsae Evans Dixie Midfielder 10
Sarah Good Dixie Defender 12
Theresa Hoover Dixie Goalkeeper 12
Kariss Alcorn Carlisle Midfielder 11
MaKenzie Cotton Carlisle Goalkeeper 10
Megan Alcorn Carlisle Forward 10
Kaylee Maples Miami Valley School Defender 11
Abby Lynch Preble Shawnee Goalkeeper 11
Brooke Lezotte Waynesville Forward 9
Logan Grimer Waynesville Midfielder 12
Makayla Lindon Preble Shawnee Midfielder 12
Cheyanne Edwards Preble Shawnee Defender 12
Jackie Pavlofsky Miami Valley School Midfielder 12
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
Alana Huddleson Twin Valley South Midfielder 11
Jordan Lovely Preble Shawnee Defender 11
Hayley Hall Preble Shawnee Forward 11
Brittany Wical Southeastern Defender 12
Carrie Miller Southeastern Midfielder 12
Kat Eck Twin Valley South Forward 12
Abby Chavies Xenia Christian Midfielder 11
Ashley Fortuna Brookville Defender 11
Morgan Newhart Twin Valley South Midfielder 9
Savannah Clemons Southeastern Midfielder 11
Celeste Davis Xenia Christian Defender 11
Janice Howarah Xenia Christian Forward 10
Player of the Year: Meghan Blank Fenwick
Coach of the Year: Kevin Schaeffer Preble Shawnee
Parochial Coach of the Year: Kate Gallo Bishop Fenwick
Assistant Coach of the Year: Nikki Ivey Preble Shawnee

DIVISION III GIRLS – NORTH
FIRST TEAM
Sarah Titterington Lehman Catholic Forward 12
Brooke Maletic Central Catholic Forward 12
Katrina Sutherly Miami East Midfielder 12
Lauren Peters Troy Christian Forward 10
Erica Huber Anna Defender 12
Allyson Manning Franklin Monroe Forward 11
Kendra Beckman Miami East Midfielder 11
Marissa Klemen Newton Defender 12
Shonda Gieseke West Liberty Salem Midfielder 12
Caitlin Lane Botkins Defender 12
Maddie Ellerbrooke Bethel Midfielder 11
SECOND TEAM
Jordi Emrick Lehman Catholic Defender 11
Addie Johnson Catholic Central Defender 12
Amanda Slone Troy Christian Midfielder 12
Anna Snyder Miami East Defender 12
Kayla Blankenship Anna Midfielder 12
Paige Baker Franklin Monroe Midfielder 11
Emma Felty Catholic Central Defender 10
Alandra Cox West Liberty Salem Defender 12
Stevee Hazel Miami East Defender 11
Trelissa Lavy Newton Forward 10
Natalie Ambos Botkins Midfielder 9
Miami Valley Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association
Executive Board
Dan Ludwick – President
Paul Bohaboy – First Vice President
Kevin Terrill / Doug Wampler – Second Vice President
Bob Ellis – Secretary/Treasurer

MVSSCA All-Area Teams
October 2012 Telephone: 937.604.8750
THIRD TEAM
Paige Lewis Catholic Central Forward 12
Cori Jeffers Franklin Monroe Defender 11
Riley Luthman Botkins Defender 12
Kalyn Wolfe Catholic Central Midfielder 12
Krista Blankenship Anna Defender 11
Kierstin Rogers Botkins Goalkeeper 9
Amelia Samuelson Catholic Central Midfielder 12
Karly Baird Lehman Catholic Defender 11
Kristin Grimes Anna Goalkeeper 9
Lytia Hart Bethel Midfielder 10
Hannah Koch Botkins Midfielder 12
Madeline Franklin Lehman Catholic Defender 11
Emily Artz Bethel Defender 12
Stephany McEldowney Lehman Catholic Defender 12
Jenna Kronenberger Lehman Catholic Midfielder 11
Claire Neiswander Franklin Monroe Forward 12
Melany Ward West Liberty Salem Forward 12
Emily Holicki Miami East Forward 9
Allison Flora Franklin Monroe Forward 10
Morgan Haddad Troy Christian Forward 11
April Kelly West Liberty Salem Goalkeeper 11
Addy Hartsell West Liberty Salem Midfielder 12
Jordanne Varvel Troy Christian Forward 11
Lindsey Roeth Miami East Midfielder 11
Trista Lavy Newton Defender 12
Keihi Paikai Troy Christian Defender 10
Lydia Demmitt Troy Christian Midfielder 11
Kara Gallagher National Trail Forward 10
Maddie Linn Miami East Goalkeeper 12
Jenny Beacom Newton Defender 12
Kara Wise Newton Defender 12
Sidney Williams National Trail Midfielder 9
Maddie Rench Troy Christian Defender 10
Player of the Year: Sarah Titterington Sidney Lehman Catholic
Coach of the Year: Emalie Carson Miami East
Parochial Coach of the Year: Tony Schroeder Sidney Lehman Catholic
Assistant Coach of the Year: Emily Derr Springfield Catholic Central

More News

 
 

Videos

Hot Topics