STATE WRESTLING: Brackets, pairings
• Thursday: Doors open 2 p.m.; Session 1 at 3 p.m. (championship prelims and consolation round 1).
• Friday: Doors open 9 a.m.; Session 2 at 10 a.m. (quarterfinals and consolations round 2); doors open at 5:30 p.m.; Session 3 at 6:30 p.m. (semifinals and consolation quarterfinals).
• Saturday: Doors open at 9 a.m.; Session 4 at 10 a.m. (consolations); 4:15 p.m. doors open; session 5 at 5:30 p.m. (all finals).
FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton
Division I
106: Zach Shupp, Fairfield, jr., 31-5.
113: Logan Hoskins, Vandalia-Butler, fr., 35-8; Andrew Knick, Northmont, fr., 40-6.
120: Ronnie Pietro, Vandalia-Butler, jr., 35-5; Chad Craft, Northmont, sr., 39-4; Jabari Thomas, Fairfield, so., 33-11.
126: Chase Craft, Northmont, sr., 42-2.
132: Elijah Perkins, Miamisburg, sr., 42-3; Gavin Bell, Beavercreek, fr., 30-14.
145: Nevan Snodgrass, Fairmont, fr., 30-5; Sam Meddings, Fairfield, sr., 35-9.
152: Jordan Hardrick, Wayne, jr., 35-8.
170: Andrew Sams, Fairfield, sr., 35-2.
182: Mark Kimbrell, Fairmont, sr., 40-8.
195: Joe Cochran, Springfield, sr., 38-3.
220: Jacob Charette, Centerville, jr., 35-6.
285: Jon Spaulding, Lakota East, sr., 37-4; Jacob Padilla, Wayne, fr., 35-7.
BOYS BASKETBALL: SW District finals pairings
Division II
106: Tanner Jordan, Graham, so., 40-3; Joey Dima, Valley View, so., 32-10.
113: Jake Gentry, Ross, jr., 34-11; Bryce Davis, Kenton Ridge, jr., 22-7.
120: Jordan Crace, Graham, so., 26-0; Isaiah Wortham, Chaminade Julienne, fr., 25-8.
126: Jeffrey Thomas, Graham, so., 38-6; Ben Sherrill, Bellbrook, jr., 32-5.
132: Mitch Moore, Graham, jr., 34-1; Coleman Manning, Eaton, sr., 34-9.
138: J.D. Stickley, Graham, jr., 41-2, Micah Marshall, Chaminade Julienne, jr., 42-8; Caleb Blake, Tippecanoe, jr., 35-5.
145: Joey Sanchez, Graham, jr., 30-4; Trenton Scott, Franklin, sr., 22-4; Alex Kowal, Fenwick, sr., 47-4.
152: Rocky Jordan, Graham, jr., 26-0; Jesse Younce, Carroll, sr., 41-8; Sean Mondello, Talawanda, so., 39-9.
160: Ryan Thomas, Graham, jr., 40-3; Gunnar Dawson, Madison, sr., 34-3.
170: Preston Bressler, Talawanda, sr., 31-14.
182: Gage Braun, Graham, jr., 39-2.
195: Stone Day, Valley View, jr., 41-1; Kavan Sarver, Graham, Sr,, 39-4; Zach Banks, Madison, jr., 34-13.
220: Johnny Shafer, Graham, so. 39-3; Wyatt Hillard, Franklin, sr., 42-4.
285: Karson Chasteen, Ross, sr., 44-3; Trent Wilson, Valley View, jr., 37-11.
GIRLS BASKETBALL: Regional semifinal pairings
Division III
106: Ethan Turner, Troy Christian, fr., 40-1; Devan Hendricks, Greeneview, so., 28-4; Wyatt Riddle, Xenia Legacy Christian, fr., 22-12.
113: Jacob Edwards, Troy Christian, jr., 40-1; Kaleb Nickels, Miami East, 29-8; Camron Neal, Preble Shawnee, sr., 39-5.
120: Graham Shore, Miami East, jr., 49-1; Tommy Hoskins, Xenia Legacy Christian, jr., 20-2.
126: Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg, sr., 41-3; AJ Warner, Xenia Legacy Christian, sr., 14-7.
132: Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, sr., 46-4; Michael Sergent, Troy Christian, sr., 43-7; Alex Isbrandt, Miami East, jr., 48-6.
138: Jared Ford, Troy Christian, jr., 29-2; Kamron Paulus, Milton-Union, sr., 41-3; Zane Strubler, Miami East, jr., 44-9.
145: Tanner Smith, Mechanicsburg, sr., 50-1; Tanner Bey, Versailles, sr., 43-8; Zack Zizzo, Triad, sr., 38-5; Jordan Cress, Milton-Union, sr., 34-9.
152: Colt Yinger, Mechanicsburg, jr., 27-1.
160: Lance Miller, Covington, sr., 44-4; Corey Bogan, Mechanicsburg, sr., 39-10.
170: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, sr., 48-0; Jonathan Moorman, Versailles, sr., 36-11.
182: Jerome Bey, Versailles, sr., 36-10; Damon Beatty, Troy Christian, jr., 39-11.
195: Wyatt Long, Lehman Catholic, sr., 42-8.
220: Ben Sullivan, National Trail, sr., 33-3, Reece Human, Carlisle, sr., 26-1, Tyler Courtright, Milton-Union, jr., 33-12.
285: Cameron Coffman, Dixie, sr., 45-0, Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, sr., 34-11, Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, sr., 45-6.
About the Author