Game schedule: Week 8 high school football

0

Game schedule: Week 8 high school football

View CaptionHide Caption
Northmont defeated host Springfield 22-10 in a Week 7 GWOC crossover game on Friday, Oct. 6, 2017. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

Thursday, Oct. 12

Butler at Piqua, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), mytvdayton.com

Ponitz vs. Meadowdale, 7 p.m. at Welcome Stadium

»FLYIN’ SCHEDULE: MLK holiday weekend, Jan. 12-15

Friday, Oct. 13

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter at Badin, OhioSportsline.net/

Ansonia at Twin Valley South, 7:30 p.m.

Beavercreek at Springfield, WIZE-AM (1340)

Bellbrook at Northridge

Bellefontaine at Spg. Shawnee

Ben Logan at Graham

Carlisle at Milton-Union

Carroll at Cin. Roger Bacon

Cedarville at Greeneview, WBZI-FM (100.3), myclassiccountry.com

Centerville at Northmont

Cin. Colerain at Fairfield

Cin. College Prep at New Miami

Clinton-Massie at Goshen

Coldwater at Versailles, 7:30 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5)

Covington at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Dixie at Madison

Dunbar at Cin. Taft

Eaton at Brookville

Fenwick at Cin. Purcell Marian

Fort Recovery at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin at Monroe, CinDaySports.com

Greenville at Tippecanoe

Hamilton at Lakota East

Hillcrest Academy at Troy Christian

Jonathan Alder at Tecumseh

Lebanon at Miamisburg

Lehman Catholic at Upper Scioto Valley

Lima Perry at Riverside

Little Miami at Ross

Lockland at Dayton Christian

Madison Plains at Greenon

Mechanicsburg at Triad, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Miami East at Arcanum, 7:30 p.m., wtgr.com

Middletown at Lakota West

Mississinawa Valley at National Trail, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Northwestern at Kenton Ridge

Oakwood at Valley View

Parkway at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

Riverview East Academy at Jefferson

Southeastern at Catholic Central

Springboro at Fairborn

St. Henry at Delphos SJ’s, 7:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Memorial at Celina

Stebbins at Trotwood-Madison, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/

Talawanda at Edgewood

Thurgood Marshall at Cin. Woodward

Tri-County North at Bethel, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Village at Fort Loramie, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Sidney, ScoresBroadcast.com, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Urbana at Indian Lake

Wayne at Fairmont, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Waynesville at Preble Shawnee

West Carrollton at Xenia

West Jefferson at Northeastern

West Liberty-Salem at Fairbanks

Wilmington at Batavia

Saturday, Oct. 14

Belmont vs. Cin. Shroder, 7 p.m. at Welcome Stadium

Chaminade Julienne at Cin. McNicholas, 1 p.m.

Ridgedale at Middletown Christian (non-varsity), 1 p.m.

View Comments 0

Weather and Traffic