Game schedule: Week 4 high school football

0

UPDATE:breaking

1 Wilberforce student dead, 3 others injured in Xenia Twp. crash

Game schedule: Week 4 high school football

View CaptionHide Caption
MARC PENDLETON / STAFF
Marion Local defender Tyler Prenger (2) takes down Coldwater’s Caleb Dippold. Marion Local defeated host Coldwater 13-7 in the Week 3 high school football game on Friday, Sept. 8, 2017. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

WEEK 4 GAMES

Thursday, Sept. 14

Beavercreek 41, Lebanon 35; 2 OTs

Dunbar 60, Cin. Shroder 21

Northmont 48, Vandalia Butler 13

Ponitz 32, Riverview East Academy 0

»STATE POLLS: Is your team ranked?

»BATTLE OF UNBEATENS: Centerville at Springfield

Friday, Sept. 15

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Ansonia at Bethel, 7:30 p.m.

Bellbrook at Brookville

Belmont vs. Meadowdale at Welcome Stadium

Ben Logan at Jonathan Alder

Blanchester at Wilmington

Bradford at Arcanum, 7:30 p.m.

Carroll vs. Alter at Centerville, OhioSportsline.net/

Centerville at Springfield, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/, Spectrum Sports, Ch. 1311 (HD), 311 and 99 (11 p.m. delay), WIZE-AM (1340)

Cin. Oak Hills at Lakota West

Cin. Princeton at Middletown

Clinton-Massie at Miami Trace

Coldwater at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.

Covington at Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.

Eaton at Franklin, CinDaySports.com

Edgewood at Cin. Northwest

Fairborn at Troy, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Fenwick at Chaminade Julienne

Graham at Bellefontaine

Greeneview at Mechanicsburg, WBZI-FM (100.3), myclassiccountry.com

Hamilton at Mason

Indian Lake at Spg. Shawnee

Jefferson at New Miami

Kenton Ridge at Urbana, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Lakota East at Fairfield

Lehman Catholic at Ridgemont

Lima Shawnee at St. Mary’s Memorial

Miami East at Fort Loramie, 7:30 p.m.

Miami Valley Christian Acad. at Dayton Christian

Miamisburg at Wayne, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Minster at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

New Bremen at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

New Richmond at Talawanda

Northridge at Milton-Union

Northwestern at Tecumseh

Oakwood at Monroe

Parkway at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Piqua at West Carrollton

Preble Shawnee at Madison

Reigning Sports Academy at Middletown Christian (non-varsity)

Riverside at Elgin

Ross at Harrison

Sidney at Xenia

Southeastern at Northeastern

Springboro at Fairmont, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Stebbins at Greenville, wtgr.com

Triad at Greenon

Tri-Village at Mississinawa Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Trotwood-Madison at Tippecanoe

Troy Christian at Lucas

Twin Valley South at National Trail, 7:30 p.m.

Valley View at Dixie

Waynesville at Carlisle

West Jefferson at Cedarville

West Liberty-Salem at Catholic Central

Saturday, Sept. 16

Badin vs. Cin. Purcell Marian at Cin. Walnut Hills, 7 p.m.

Thurgood Marshall vs. Cin. Western Hills at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

Versailles at Delphos SJ’s, 7 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5)

View Comments 0

Weather and Traffic