GIRLS BASKETBALL
Friday, Nov. 24 games
7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Anna at New Bremen, 6 p.m.
Bradford vs. Eaton at Greenville, 6 p.m.
Brookville at Arcanum
Carlisle at Twin Valley South, 6 p.m.
»ALTER: Girls basketball preview
»BOTKINS: Girls basketball preview
»BRADFORD: Girls basketball preview
»BUTLER: Girls basketball preview
»CARLISLE: Girls basketball preview
»CEDARVILLE: Girls basketball preview
»DELPHOS SJ’S: Girls basketball preview
»DUNBAR: Girls basketball preview
Carroll vs. Logan at Reynoldsburg, noon
Covington at Houston, 6 p.m.
Dayton Christian at Waynesville
Fairfield vs. Chaminade Julienne at Walnut Hills, 6 p.m.
Fort Jennings at St. Marys Memorial
Franklin Monroe vs. Northwestern at Arcanum, 6 p.m.
Graham at Greenville
Greenon vs. Versailles at Tri-Village, 6 p.m.
Mechanicsburg at Urbana
Miami East vs. Olentangy at Urbana, 6 p.m.
Minster at Kalida, 1 p.m.
Mississinawa Valley at Parkway
New Knoxville at Lima Bath, 6 p.m.
Piqua at Fairlawn, 6:30 p.m.
Sidney at Russia
Southeastern at Kenton Ridge
Temple Christian at Vanlue, 6 p.m.
Tri-County North at Northridge, 6 p.m.
Tri-Village vs. Miami Valley, 6 p.m.
Saturday, Nov. 25 games
7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Alter at Mercy Montessori, 2 p.m.
Arcanum vs. TBA, noon
Botkins at Parkway
Bradford vs. TBA at Greenville, 3 p.m.
Brookville vs. TBA at Arcanum
Carlisle at Tri-County North, 6 p.m.
Chaminade Julienne vs. TBA at Walnut Hills
Eaton vs. TBA at Greenville
Fairfield vs. TBA at Walnut Hills
Fairlawn at Covington, 6 p.m.
Fairmont vs. Berlin Hiland at Lakota West, 1:10 p.m.
Franklin Monroe vs. TBA at Arcanum
Franklin vs. Sheridan at Reynoldsburg, 10:15 a.m.
Jackson Center at Minster
Lakota East at McAuley, 3 p.m.
Lakota West vs. Hamilton Heights (Tenn.)
Mansfield Christian at Temple Christian, 7 p.m.
Mechanicsburg vs. TBA at Urbana
Miami East vs. TBA at Urbana, 6 p.m.
Middletown at Miamisburg, 2 p.m.
New Knoxville vs. TBA at Lima Bath, 6 p.m.
Northridge at Twin Valley South
Northwestern at TBA at Arcanum
Piqua at Bethel, 1 p.m.
Preble Shawnee at Badin
Ross at Goshen
Sidney at Lehman Catholic
Toledo Bowsher at Meadowdale, 3 p.m.
Tri-Village vs. TBA, 6 p.m.
Urbana vs. TBA, 5 p.m.
Versailles vs. TBA at Tri-Village
Wayne vs. Gilmour Academy at Lakota West, 2:45 p.m.
Waynesville vs. TBA, 6 p.m.
West Liberty-Salem at Fort Loramie
Sunday, Nov. 26 games
Fairmont vs. Pickerington Central at Lakota West, 4:20 p.m.
Lakota West vs. Beavercreek, 7:30 p.m.
Wayne vs. Hamilton Heights (Tenn.) at Lakota West, 1:10 p.m.
Wilmington vs. Eastern at Winchester, 10 a.m.
»FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton
About the Author