Division I, Region 3
Wayne (11-0-1) vs. Pickerington Central (11-1) at London
Division II, Region 8
Miamisburg (10-2) vs. Cin. La Salle (10-2) at Mason
Division IV, Region 16
Alter (12-0) vs. Cin. Wyoming (12-0) at Monroe
Division VI, Region 24
Marion Local (11-1) vs. Mechanicsburg (12-0) at Sidney
SATURDAY’S 7:30 P.M. GAMES
Division III, Region 12
Trotwood-Madison (10-2) vs. St. Marys Memorial (11-1) at Piqua
Division V, Region 20
Coldwater (11-1) vs. Cin. Hills Christian Academy (12-0) at Northmont
Division VII, Region 28
Fort Recovery (8-4) vs. Minster (8-4) at Wapakoneta
ALL STATE PAIRINGS
FRIDAY’S 7:30 P.M. REGIONAL FINALS
Division I, Region 1
Lakewood St. Edward (9-2) vs. vs. Cle. St. Ignatius (11-1) at Bedford
Division I, Region 2
Powell Olentangy Liberty (12-0) vs. Lorain (10-2) at Mansfield Madison
Division I, Region 3
Wayne (11-0-1) vs. Pickerington Central (11-1) at London
Division I, Region 4
Cin. St. Xavier (7-5) vs. Cin. Sycamore (8-4) at Hamilton
Division II, Region 5
Hudson (10-2) vs. Warren G. Harding (11-1) at Twinsburg
Division II, Region 6
Whitehouse Anthony Wayne (9-3) vs. Olmsted Falls (9-3) at Sandusky Perkins
Division II, Region 7
Massillon Perry (10-2) vs. New Albany (9-3) at Mansfield Arlin Field
Division II, Region 8
Miamisburg (10-2) vs. Cin. La Salle (10-2) at Mason
Division IV, Region 13
Perry (12-0) vs. Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (9-3) at Mentor
Division IV, Region 14
Col. Bishop Hartley (10-2) vs. Ottawa-Glandorf (11-1) at Bellefontaine
Division IV, Region 15
Shelby (11-1) vs. Steubenville (11-1) at Massillon Washington
Division IV, Region 16
Alter (12-0) vs. Cin. Wyoming (12-0) at Monroe
Division VI, Region 21
Cyhahoga Heights (12-0) vs. Kirtland (11-1) at Solon
Division VI, Region 22
Hamler Patrick Henry (12-0) vs. Defiance Ayersville (12-0) at Napoleon
Division VI, Region 23
Newark Catholic (8-4) vs. Beverly Fort Frye (12-0) at Zanesville
Division VI, Region 24
Marion Local (11-1) vs. Mechanicsburg (12-0) at Sidney
SATURDAY’S 7 P.M. REGIONAL FINALS
Division III, Region 9
New Philadelphia (10-2 vs. Akron Archbishop Hoban (11-1) at Canal Fulton Northwest
Division III, Region 10
Toledo Central Catholic (12-0) vs. Lexington (9-3) at Tiffin Columbian
Division III, Region 11
Col. St. Francis DeSales (12-0) vs. Col. Hamilton Township (10-2) at Upper Arlington
Division III, Region 12
Trotwood-Madison (10-2) vs. St. Marys Memorial (11-1) at Piqua
Division V, Region 17
Garrettsville Garfield (9-3) vs. Canton Central Catholic (8-3) at Uniontown
Division V, Region 18
Creston Norwayne (11-1) vs. East Milan Edison (11-1) at Medina
Division V, Region 19
Wheelersburg (12-0) vs. Coshocton (11-1) at Athens
Division V, Region 20
Coldwater (11-1) vs. Cin. Hills Christian Academy (12-0) at Northmont
Division VII, Region 25
Norwalk St. Paul (12-0) vs. Warren John F. Kennedy (11-1) at Strongsville
Division VII, Region 26
McComb (11-1) vs. Convoy Crestview (9-3) at Lima Senior
Division VII, Region 27
Waterford (11-1) vs. Canal Winchester Harvest Prep (9-3) at Logan
Division VII, Region 28
Fort Recovery (8-4) vs. Minster (8-4) at Wapakoneta
About the Author