Northmont top three seeds: 1. Northwestern; 2. West Liberty-Salem; 3. Indian Lake.
Cincinnati top three seeds: 1. Deer Park; 2. CHCA; 3. Reading.
DAYTON 1
Mon., May 8: Fenwick at East Clinton; Waynesville at Brookville.
Wed., May 10: Fenwick/East Clinton at Badin; Northridge at Waynesville/Brookville winner.
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at TBA; winner vs. Cincinnati 1 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Kings.
D-I PAIRINGS: SW District sectional softball
DAYTON 2
Mon., May 8: Dayton Christian at Madison; Greeneview at Dixie.
Wed., May 10: Dayton Christian/Madison winner vs. Preble Shawnee; Greeneview/Dixie winner at Carlisle
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at TBA; winner vs. Northmont 2 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Eaton.
D-II PAIRINGS: SW District sectional softball
NORTHMONT 1
Mon., May 8: Greenon at West Liberty-Salem; Milton-Union at Northeastern.
Wed., May 10: Anna at Greenon/West Liberty-Salem winner; Milton-Union/Northeastern winner at Indian Lake.
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at Northmont; winner vs. Cincinnati 2 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Lebanon.
D-IV PAIRINGS: SW District sectional softball
NORTHMONT 2
Mon., May 8: Bethel at Northwestern; National Trail at Arcanum; Triad at Versailles.
Wed., May 10: Miami East at Bethel/Northwestern winner; National Trail/Arcanum vs. Triad/Versailles winners.
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at Northmont; winner vs. Dayton 2 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Eaton.
CINCINNATI 1
Mon., May 8: Ripley UL at CHCA; Purcell Marian at Clermont NE; Madeira at Seven Hills.
Wed., May 10: Ripley UL/CHCA winner vs. Bethel-Tate; Purcell Marian/Clermont NE vs. Madeira/Seven Hills winners.
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at Milford; winner vs. Dayton 1 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Kings.
CINCINNATI 2
Mon., May 8: Oyler at Deer Park; Roger Bacon at Reading.
Wed., May 10: Oyler/Deer Park winner vs. N. College Hill; Roger Bacon/Reading winner vs. Finneytown.
Mon., May 15: Sectional final at Indian Hill; winner vs. Northmont 1 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Lebanon.
FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton
About the Author