Monday’s Results
Stebbins 75, Greenon 47: Mpanzu (S) 17; Downing (G) 12.
Tuesday’s Results
Bellbrook 67, Valley View 51: Crouch, Greene (B) 10.
Brookville 47, Oakwood 46
Centerville 42, Fairmont 35
Fort Loramie, 49, Franklin Monroe 39: Braun (FL) 17; Cable (FM) 13.
Franklin County 47, Ross 39: Nichols (FC) 12; Angel (R) 12.
Goshen 63, Talawanda 49: Moore (G) 29; James (T) 15.
Greenon 50, Southeastern 47: Rice (G) 12; Billet (SE) 20.
Kenton 49, Ben Logan 45
Lebanon 59, Xenia 53: Hoofkin (L) 17.
Legacy Christian 74, Yellow Springs 51: Usynski (LC) 20; Marinelli (YS) 22.
Mason 61, Lakota East 58: Knue (M) 17; Wieland (LE) 17.
Miami Valley 45, Dayton Christian 44: Martin (MV) 21; Thornhill (DC) 14.
Middletown 39, Fairfield 35: Powell (M) 13; Turner (F) 12.
Mississinawa Valley 50, New Bremen 49: Bowman (MV) 16; Powers (NB) 11.
Monroe 59, Eaton 56, OT: Poindexter (M) 24; Sullender (E) 23.
New Miami 64, Gamble Montessori 59: Duncan (NM) 20; Deloach (GM) 19.
Newton 51, Covington 48: Wehrley (N) 18; Parrett (C) 17.
Northridge 64, Dixie 55: Turner (N) 14; Grise (D) 16.
Princeton 70, Lakota West 40: Bazley (P) 17; Kiker (LW) 16.
Sidney 65, Troy 54: Gordon (S) 21; Demeo (T) 11.
Springboro 75, Northmont 70: Tabor (S) 22; Lewis (N) 19.
Springfield 55, Miamisburg 50: Sanford, Taylor (S) 15; Hall (M) 17.
Stebbins 62, Fairborn 61, OT: Mpanzu (S) 19; Monroe (F) 30.
St. Xavier 55, Badin 47
Sycamore 76, Hamilton 64: Kelly (S) 30; Howard (H) 25.
Tippecanoe 76, Piqua 66: Smith (T) 24; Brown (P) 18.
Triad 51, Fairbanks 49: LeVan (T) 23; Hackathorne (F) 19.
Troy Christian 51, Emmanuel Christian 35: Davis (EC) 18.
Wayne 71, Beavercreek 64, OT: Quisenberg (W) 32; Alessandro (B) 24.
West Liberty-Salem 54, Northeastern 45: Loffing (WLS) 15; Lockwood (NE) 23.
Girls Basketball
Monday’s Results
Beavercreek 53, Alter 14: Williams (B) 16.
Butler 56, Greenville 38
Eaton 57, Tri-County North 37
Fenwick 56, Ross 33
Franklin 49, Edgewood 45: Ferrell (F) 22; Stephens (E) 19.
Goshen 45, Madison 43: Garr (G) 27; Runnells (M) 13.
Legacy Christian 62, Yellow Springs 14: Combs (LC) 17.
Miamisburg 55, Stebbins 30: Kepple (M) 16.
Middletown 58, Little Miami 56: Bellard (M) 18; Kuritar (LM) 14.
Middletown Christian 43, Jefferson 24: Lykins (MC) 14.
New Bremen 49, Lincolnview 41: Jones (NB) 15; Gorman (L) 11.
Northmont 63, Bellbrook 56: Looper (N) 17; Hofacker, Vine (B) 16.
Ponitz 48, Stivers 24: Walton (P) 14; Dixon (S) 8.
Springboro 70, Chaminade Julienne 46: Diehl (S) 22; Weckesser (CJ) 14.
Talawanda 37, Indian Hill 35: Brown (T) 25.
Thurgood Marshall 45, Meadowdale 17: Scales (TM) 14; Bradfield (M) 6.
Tippecanoe 59, Fort Loramie 41: Holthaus (FL) 12; Mader (T) 23.
Tri-Village 63, Houston 36: Porter (TV) 16.
Twin Valley South 39, Dixie 35: Crews (TVS) 14; Creamer (D) 15.
Wayne 57, Wilmington 37
West Liberty-Salem 47, Triad 31: Vanninem (T) 10; Weaver (WLS) 13.
Tuesday’s Results
Botkins 64, Ridgemont 51: Bergman (B) 24; Howland (R) 17.
Coldwater 79, Celina 41: Diller (Co) 27.
Covington 46, Newton 42: Whiteman (C) 18; McBride (N) 23.
Delphos St. Johns 59, St. Marys 52: Vorst (DSJ) 17; Mele (SM) 12.
Preble Shawnee 44, Arcanum 41: Lovely (PS) 15; O’Daniel (A) 13.
Russia 51, New Knoxville 35: Cordonnier (R) 20; Leffel (NK) 13.
Wapakoneta 45, Marion Local 38: Jacobs (W) 18; Rethman (ML) 20.
Boys Bowling
Monday’s Results
Xenia 2237, Tippecanoe 2165
Tuesday’s Results
Northeastern 2365, Southeastern 2036
Roger Bacon 2360, Carroll 2312
Springfield 2511, Lebanon 2377
Girls Bowling
Monday’s Results
Xenia 1878, Tippecanoe 1629
Tuesday’s Results
Ben Logan 2238, Spg. Shawnee 1113
Lebanon 2128, Springfield 1944
Southeastern 1706, Northeastern 1399
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/