Thursday, Oct. 27
Ponitz vs. Cin. College Prep at Cin. Western Hills, 7 p.m.
Trotwood-Madison at Wayne, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org
Friday, Oct. 28
7 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Anna at Minster, 7:30 p.m., ScoresBroadcast.com
Belmont vs. Dunbar at Welcome Stadium, radio1.gemcitysports.com
Ben Logan at Indian Lake, WPKO-FM (98.3)
Bethel at Arcanum, 7:30 p.m.
Carlisle at Dixie
Cedarville at Greeneview, WBZI-FM (100.3), MyClassicCountry.com
Centerville at Beavercreek
Chaminade Julienne vs. Alter at Springboro, OhioSportsline.net/
Chillicothe at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.
Cin. McNicholas at Badin
Cin. Mount Healthy at Edgewood, WMOH-AM (1450)
Cin. Withrow at Kings
Covington at Ansonia, 7:30 p.m.
Dayton Christian at Cin. Country Day
Delphos SJ’s at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.
East Clinton at Clinton-Massie, 7:30 p.m.
Eaton at Valley View
Fairborn at Xenia
Fairmont at Springfield, WIZE-AM (1340)
Fenwick at Carroll
Fort Recovery at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin at Brookville, CinDaySports.com
Graham at Urbana, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com, Peakofohio.com
Greenon at Northwestern
Greenville at Sidney
Hamilton at Fairfield, CinDaySports.com
Kenton Ridge at Bellefontaine, WBLL-AM (1390)
Lakota East at Lakota West
Lehman Catholic at Waynesfield-Goshen
Lima Perry at Fort Loramie
Marion Local at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.
Mason at Cin. Sycamore
Meadowdale at Cin. Western Hills
Mechanicsburg at Southeastern
Miami East at TV South, 7:30 p.m.
Mississinawa Valley at Troy Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Northmont at Miamisburg, MVCC-TV
Northridge at Madison
Oakwood at Bellbrook
Ottawa-Glandorf at St. Marys
Preble Shawnee at Monroe
Princeton at Middletown
Springboro at Lebanon
Stebbins at West Carrollton
Talawanda at Ross
Tecumseh at Spg. Shawnee
Triad at Northeastern
Tri-County North at National Trail, 7:30 p.m.
Troy at Piqua, TWC Ch. 1311 (HD), Ch. 311, Ch. 99 (11:30 p.m. delay) and 8 a.m. Sat., WPTW-FM (98.1), WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com
Vandalia-Butler at Tippecanoe
Versailles at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m., WTGR (97.5), wtgr.com
Waynesville at Milton-Union
WL-Salem at Catholic Central
Saturday, Oct. 29
Bradford at Danville, 4 p.m.
Thurgood Marshall at Cin. Shroder, 7 p.m.
Tri-Village vs. Cle. Lutheran East at Hilliard Darby, 1 p.m.
About the Author