Butler County Fair results

Results from the 2016 Butler County Fair.

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Oil

First: Jeanne Bunyard

Second: Helen Tincher

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Watercolor

First: Pam Hopkins

Second: Shirley Burgher

Third: Kelsey Lynch

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Acrylic

First: Jamie Campbell

Second: Kenzie Cain

Third: Doreen Barrow

Fourth: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Pastel

Second: Allison Harwell

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Pencil

First: Jeanne Bunyard

Second: Keith Johnson

Third: Lydia Wine

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Color Pencil

First: Kenzie Cain

Second: Allison Harwell

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Ink

First: Shirley Burgher

Second: Allison Harwell

Third: Doreen Barrow

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Adult Mixed Media

First: Doreen Barrow

Second: Shirley Burgher

Third: Allison Harwell

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Adult - Best of Show

First: Pam Hopkins

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Oil

Second: Sabrina Barnett

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Watercolor

First: Kaitlyn M Bundy

Second: Samantha Hensley

Third: Emilie Abrams

Fourth: Olivia J Lawwill

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Acrylic

First: Emilie Abrams

Second: Samantha Hensley

Third: Kaitlyn M Bundy

Fourth: Natalie Hopkins

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Pastel

First: Kaitlyn M Bundy

Second: Laine Raleigh

Third: Katie B Curry

Fourth: Lydia Perry

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Lead Pencil

First: Jenna Matthes

Second: Emilie Abrams

Third: Kaitlyn M Bundy

Fourth: Sabrina Barnett

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Colored Pencil

First: Emilie Abrams

Second: Samantha Hensley

Third: Jacob Wethington

Fourth: Sabrina Barnett

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Ink

First: Katie B Curry

Second: Samantha Hensley

Third: Sabrina Barnett

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Mixed Media

First: Kaitlyn M Bundy

Second: Katie B Curry

Third: Emilie Abrams

Fourth: Olivia J Lawwill

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Senior High Charcoal

First: Sabrina Barnett

Second: Samantha Hensley

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Senior High - Best of Show

First: Jenna Matthes

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Junior Oil

Second: Kayla D Lightfield

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Junior Watercolor

First: DJ Fritz

Second: Maxx Johnson

Third: Anna S Moeller

Fourth: Rory Hruschak

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Junior Acrylic (Tempera)

First: Stephanie Hartkemeyer

Second: Alexandra Hartkemeyer

Third: Shelby L Tussey

Fourth: Brayden A Meyer

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Junior Pastels (Chalk)

First: Adam M Bundy

Second: Julian Hensley

Third: Natalee A Fritz

Fourth: Elyse G Eversole

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Junior Drawing

First: Natalee A Fritz

Second: Lexas Stapelton

Third: Delaney R Fackey

Fourth: Anna S Moeller

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Junior - Best of Show

First: DJ Fritz

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Children - Children Watercolor

First: Elaina C Wilder

Second: Reagam Philpot

Third: Hannah Herman

Fourth: Emily Lykins

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Children - Children Finger Painting

First: Colin Achterman

Second: Emily Lykins

Third: Hannah Herman

Fourth: Cammie Skaggs

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Children - Children Drawing

First: Charleigh M Hudson

Second: Hunter Meyer

Third: Cammie Skaggs

Fourth: Leah Moorhead

Fine Arts - Amateur - Paintings/Drawings-Children - Best of Show

First: Colin Achterman

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Portrait

First: Trey Schwab

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Danielle Pierce

Fourth: Chandra Hall

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Picturesque

First: Deborah Creath

Second: Trey Schwab

Third: Kirk Hopkins

Fourth: Curtis Creath

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Animal/Bird/Insect

First: Kim Forman

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Patsy Geier

Fourth: Cathy Rasche

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Action

First: Kirk Hopkins

Second: Karen Krabacher

Third: Abby Krabacher

Fourth: Kim Forman

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Nature

First: Rose Harvey

Second: Curtis Creath

Third: Norma Schaner

Fourth: Deborah Vinnedge

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Still Life

First: Abby Krabacher

Second: Donald Meiners

Third: Trey Schwab

Fourth: Cathy Rasche

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Miscellaneous

First: Andrew Creath

Second: Leah E Ross

Third: Kirk Hopkins

Fourth: Stephanie Beckner

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Adult Butler County Scene

First: Kim Forman

Second: Shirley Burgher

Third: Trey Schwab

Fourth: Golden Thurl

Fine Arts - Amateur - Color Photography-Adult - Best of Show

First: Rose Harvey

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Portrait of a Person

First: Abby Krabacher

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Kirk Hopkins

Fourth: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Picturesque

First: Susanne Beaudoin

Second: Curtis Creath

Third: Andrew Creath

Fourth: Danielle Pierce

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Animal/Bird/Insect

First: Susanne Beaudoin

Second: Andrew Creath

Third: Tracey Sharp

Fourth: Abby Krabacher

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Action

First: Kirk Hopkins

Second: Curtis Creath

Third: Susanne Beaudoin

Fourth: Danielle Pierce

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Nature

First: Deborah Creath

Second: Kim Forman

Third: Andrew Creath

Fourth: Curtis Creath

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Still Life

First: Susanne Beaudoin

Second: Kirk Hopkins

Third: Donald Meiners

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Miscellaneous

First: Curtis Creath

Second: Andrew Creath

Third: Danielle Pierce

Fourth: Kirk Hopkins

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Adult Butler County Scene

First: Kim Forman

Second: Patsy Geier

Third: Stephanie Beckner

Fourth: Abby Krabacher

Fine Arts - Amateur - B & W Photography-Adult - Best of Show

First: Susanne Beaudoin

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Portrait

First: Hannah N Cress

Second: Braelynn R Wagers

Third: Kaitlyn M Morris

Fourth: Lydia M Brunner

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Picturesque

First: Hannah N Cress

Second: Braelynn R Wagers

Third: Elizabeth P Russell

Fourth: Emily Janssen

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Animal/Bird/Insect

First: Justin Beckner

Second: Robert E Hall

Third: Sophia Wine

Fourth: Elizabeth P Russell

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Nature

First: Katie Tilford

Second: Natalie Hopkins

Third: Sophia Wine

Fourth: Olivia J Lawwill

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Butler County Scene

First: Kaitlyn M Morris

Second: Justin Beckner

Third: Hannah N Cress

Fourth: Natalie Hopkins

Fine Arts - Amateur - Senior High Photography - Senior High Best of Show

First: Hannah N Cress

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Portrait of Person

First: Taylor I Gregory

Second: Molly VanGorden

Third: Natalee A Fritz

Fourth: Trevor C Bowling

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Picturesque

First: Trevor C Bowling

Second: Taylor I Gregory

Third: Cheyenne C Dalton

Fourth: Morgan Rogers

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Animal/Bird/Insect

First: Taylor I Gregory

Second: Trevor C Bowling

Third: Adam Achterman

Fourth: Morgan Rogers

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Nature

First: Emily K Hall

Second: Samantha R Russell

Third: Kenzie M Huston

Fourth: Cheyenne C Dalton

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Butler County Scene

First: Trevor C Bowling

Second: Cheyenne C Dalton

Third: Zeke Klenk

Fourth: Kenzie M Huston

Fine Arts - Amateur - Junior Photography - Junior Best of Show

First: Emily K Hall

Fine Arts - Amateur - Computer Generated - Adult Computer Generated

First: Keith Lewis

Second: Orville Roach

Fine Arts - Amateur - Computer Generated - Senior High Computer Generated

First: Emily Janssen

Fine Arts - Amateur - Computer Generated - Best of Show

First: Keith Lewis

Fine Arts - Amateur - Scrapbooking - Adult Scrapbooking

First: Curtis Creath

Second: Karen Wohlafka

Third: Pam Hopkins

Fine Arts - Amateur - Scrapbooking - Senior High Scrapbooking

First: Kaitlyn M Morris

Second: Holly E Simpson

Fine Arts - Amateur - Scrapbooking - Best of Show

First: Curtis Creath

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Wedding Cake/Professional

First: Jennifer Burns

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Any Occasion/Professional

First: Jennifer Burns

Second: Lori Harmon

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Fair Theme /Professional

First: Jennifer Burns

Second: Lori Harmon

Third: Jesi Templeton

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Fancy Flowered/Junior

First: Samantha R Russell

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Novelty/Junior

First: Meghan Cromer

Second: Madison D Snedigar

Third: Caeley M Taylor

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Best of Show/Professional

First: Jennifer Burns

Culinary - Decorated Cakes - Best of Show/Junior

First: Meghan Cromer

Culinary - Candy - Chocolate Fudge (Adult)

First: Norbert Rodefeld Sr.

Second: Kenzie Cain

Third: Carol Cain

Fourth: Clifford Poppel

Culinary - Candy - Peanut Butter Fudge (Adult)

First: Jackie Rodefeld

Second: Helen Tincher

Third: Kenzie Cain

Culinary - Candy - Buckeyes (Adult)

First: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Second: Jane Jewell-Menke

Third: Marsha Schauer

Culinary - Candy - Any Other Candy (Adult)

First: Cathy Rasche

Second: Jackie Rodefeld

Third: Loretta Duffy

Culinary - Candy - Best of Show Candy (Adult)

First: Cathy Rasche

Culinary - Cakes - Applesauce Cake

First: Carmon Hacker

Second: Holly J Petri

Third: Linda Hurley

Fourth: Cathy Rasche

Culinary - Cakes - Carrot Cake with icing

First: Karri Perry

Second: Larry Lawarre

Third: Sheena Baker

Fourth: Casy Combs

Culinary - Cakes - Chiffon Cake with icing

First: Art Chatfield

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Culinary - Cakes - German Chocolate Cake

First: Jackie Rodefeld

Second: Karri Perry

Culinary - Cakes - Jam Cake

First: Joyce Patrick

Second: Emily Lykins

Culinary - Cakes - Devil’s Food/Caramel Icing

First: Sara M Petri

Second: Emily Lykins

Third: Karri Perry

Fourth: Terri Chatfield

Culinary - Cakes - Pound Cake- no icing

Second: Casy Combs

Culinary - Cakes - Pineapple Upside Down Cake

First: Don Mayberry

Second: Savannah Roark

Culinary - Cakes - Plate of 3 iced cupcakes

First: Danielle Pierce

Second: McKenna M Gillespie

Third: Karri Perry

Culinary - Cakes - White Layer Cake/White Icing

Second: Carmon Hacker

Culinary - Cakes - Yellow Cake/Chocolate Icing

First: Jennifer Tumlin

Culinary - Cakes - Chocolate Layer Cake

First: Erin Robinson

Second: Karri Perry

Third: Jackie Rodefeld

Fourth: Casy Combs

Culinary - Cakes - Pumpkin Cake

First: Jackie Rodefeld

Second: Joyce Patrick

Third: Karri Perry

Fourth: Jennifer Tumlin

Culinary - Cakes - Cheese Cake

First: Tracey Sharp

Fourth: Robert A Brunner

Culinary - Cakes - Your Favorite Cake

First: Carmon Hacker

Second: Karri Perry

Third: Don Mayberry

Fourth: Edith Toennisson

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Apple Jelly

First: Cathy Rasche

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Blackberry Jelly

First: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Grape Jelly

First: Stephanie Fisher

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Plum Jelly

First: Cathy Rasche

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Raspberry Jelly

First: Pam Farquis

Third: Patti Minges

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Blackberry Preserves

Second: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Strawberry Preserves

First: Karri Perry

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Raspberry Preserves

First: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Blackberry Jam

First: Lori Morrissey

Second: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Strawberry Jam

First: Vicki Sherman

Second: Loretta Duffy

Third: Karri Perry

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Sugarless Jam

First: Ashley Day

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Pepper Jelly

First: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Jelly/Preserves/Jam - Your Favorite Jam or Jelly not

First: Stephanie Fisher

Second: Nina Rose

Third: Ashley Day

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Pickled Beets

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Kent Christian

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Zucchini Pickles

First: Katie Wells

Second: Larry Lawarre

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Bread & Butter Pickles

First: Loretta Duffy

Second: John Quast

Third: Larry Lawarre

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Dill Pickles

First: Grace Schwettmann

Second: Kaitlyn M Morris

Third: Robert Rauen

Fourth: Mark Kiefer

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Sweet Pickles

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Any Other Pickles

First: Mark Schwettmann

Second: Erin Herman

Third: Lisa Boyd

Fourth: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Sweet Relish

First: John Quast

Second: Larry Lawarre

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Sweet Pepper Relish

Second: Erin Herman

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Catsup

First: John Quast

Culinary - Pickles/Relish/Sauce - Salsa

First: Erin Herman

Second: Kaitlyn M Morris

Third: Lisa Boyd

Culinary - Canned Fruits & Vegetables - Apple Sauce

Second: Kaitlyn M Morris

Culinary - Canned Fruits & Vegetables - Green Beans

Second: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Canned Fruits & Vegetables - Tomatoes

First: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Canned Fruits & Vegetables - Dried Vegetables

First: Robert Rauen

Culinary - Canned Fruits & Vegetables - Best of Show - Fruit/Veg.

First: Stephanie Fisher

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Wheat - Any Variety

First: Kaylee A Huston

Second: Jason Herrmann

Third: Leah Moorhead

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Oats - Any Variety

First: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Soybeans - Jar last year

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Jason Herrmann

Third: Crystal L Butterfield

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best bush or stalk of soybeans

First: Crystal L Butterfield

Second: Herbie J Summe

Third: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best quart of shelled corn

First: Jason Herrmann

Second: Crystal L Butterfield

Third: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 3 stalks of new corn

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Crystal L Butterfield

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Tallest single stock

First: Herbie J Summe

Second: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 6 ears of old corn

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Emily Lykins

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 6 ears of new corn

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best single ear old corn

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Jason Herrmann

Third: Emily Lykins

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best single ear new corn

First: Lora Richardson

Second: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Longest ear old corn

First: Jason Herrmann

Second: Lora Richardson

Third: Emily Lykins

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Longest ear new corn

First: Herbie J Summe

Second: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 6 ears sweet white corn

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 6 ears sweet yellow corn

First: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best 6 ears bi-colored corn

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Second: Mark Hoelle

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best single ear sweet corn

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best single ear sweet corn

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Alfalfa Hay, 2 slices

First: Luke Kiefer

Second: Herbie J Summe

Third: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Mixed Grasses, 2 slices

First: Herbie J Summe

Second: Lora Richardson

Third: Crystal L Butterfield

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Timothy Hay, 2 slices

First: Silas J Petri

Second: Jason Herrmann

Third: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Oats in Straw

First: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Timothy in Straw

First: Jason Herrmann

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Wheat in Straw

First: Emily Lykins

Second: Jason Herrmann

Third: Herbie J Summe

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best Display of Farm Products

First: Cathy Richardson

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Farm & Garden Produce - Farm Products - Best of Show Farm Products

First: Lora Richardson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Kennebec Potatoes

First: Maryann Schatzle

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Stephanie Beckner

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Irish Cobbler Potatoes

First: Amanda VanGorden

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Red Pontiac Potatoes

First: Richard Bohne

Second: Mark Hoelle

Third: Mark Kiefer

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Idaho Potatoes

First: Stepanie Burk

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Yellow Onions

First: Amanda VanGorden

Second: Robert Rauen

Third: Mark Kiefer

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 White Onions

First: Mike Jacquemin

Second: Lois Nuss

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Red Onions

First: Janet Ziepfel

Second: Kent Christian

Third: Lois Nuss

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Head Flat Dutch Cabbage

First: Stephanie Beckner

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 2 Heads Round Cabbage

First: Stephanie Beckner

Second: Robert Rauen

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 2 Heads Red Cabbage

First: Stephanie Beckner

Second: Robert Rauen

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Largest Quality Head Cabbage

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Leah Moorhead

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Dark Red Beets

First: Mark Kiefer

Second: Kent Christian

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Nantes Carrots

First: John Mcwilliam

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Stalk Homegrown Celery

First: Kent Christian

Second: Clifford Poppel

Third: Phil Poppel

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Green Podded Bush Beans

First: Jane Jewell-Menke

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Sadie M Abbitt

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Green Podded Pole Beans

First: Lisa Boyd

Second: Ralph Johnston

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Golden Wax Beans

First: Lisa Boyd

Second: Debra Johnson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 18 Horticulture Beans

First: Erin Robinson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Long Green Cucumbers

First: Stepanie Burk

Second: Kendra Skaggs

Third: Maryann Schatzle

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Pickling Cucumbers

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Kendra Skaggs

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Longest Quality Cucumber

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Kendra Skaggs

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Lg. Green Bell Peppers

First: Elizabeth Schaefer

Second: Robert Rauen

Third: Debra Johnson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Display of Peppers

First: Rachel Newport

Second: Robert Rauen

Third: Lois Nuss

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Red Tomatoes

First: Leah Moorhead

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Lori Newport

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 3 Yellow/Golden Tomatoes

First: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Second: Robert Rauen

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Largest Quality Tomato

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Third: Leah Moorhead

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Display 5 Varieties

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Lori Newport

Third: Erin Robinson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best pie or sweet

First: Leah Moorhead

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Quality Pumpkin

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best 5 Gourds Any Variety

First: Ruth Ann Young

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Acorn Squash

First: Lisa Boyd

Second: John Mcwilliam

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best White Bush Scallop Squash

First: Elizabeth Schaefer

Second: Lois Nuss

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Butternut Squash

First: John Mcwilliam

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Quality Zucchini

First: Richard Bohne

Second: Maryann Schatzle

Third: Kendra Skaggs

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Spaghetti Squash

First: Kent Christian

Second: Clifford Poppel

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Summer Yellow Crookneck

First: Elizabeth Schaefer

Second: Luke E Summe

Third: Erin Robinson

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Longest Quality Zucchini

First: Pam Farquis

Second: Elizabeth Schaefer

Third: Maryann Schatzle

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Watermelon

First: Leah Moorhead

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Honeydew Melon

First: Carson Skaggs

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Okra (3)

First: Robert Rauen

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best Rhubarb ( 3 stalks)

First: John Mcwilliam

Second: Phil Poppel

Farm & Garden Produce - Garden Products - Best of Show Garden Products

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Farm & Garden Produce - Other - Tallest Sunflower Stalk

First: Kent Christian

Second: Stepanie Burk

Third: Clifford Poppel

Farm & Garden Produce - Other - Largest Sunflower Head

First: Stephanie Hubbard

Second: Kent Christian

Third: Clifford Poppel

Farm & Garden Produce - Other - Best Painted Vegetable

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Lydia Perry

Third: Sabrina Barnett

Farm & Garden Produce - Other - Best Vegetable Basket

First: Lisa Boyd

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Mark Kiefer

Farm & Garden Produce - Other - Best Scarecrow

First: Steven Wells

Second: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Third: Katie S Hill

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - White Honey

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Ralph Johnston

Third: David B Ray

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Amber Honey

First: Mike Jacquemin

Second: Ralph Johnston

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Comb Honey-3 Sections

First: Robert Rauen

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Comb Honey

First: Robert Rauen

Third: Mike Jacquemin

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Cut Comb

First: Mike Jacquemin

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Extracting Honey-1 Comb deep

First: Mike Jacquemin

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Beeswax Piece

First: Robert Rauen

Second: Mike Jacquemin

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Novelty Items

Second: Mike Jacquemin

Farm & Garden Produce - Honey - Best of Show - Honey

First: Mike Jacquemin

Flower Show - House Plants - African Violet Single Bloom

First: Susan Costantino

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - House Plants - Miniature African Violet

First: Linda Dinkel

Flower Show - House Plants - Single Begonia

First: Kim Forman

Second: Haley Prescott

Third: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - House Plants - Double Begonia

First: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - House Plants - Boston Fern

First: Megan Minges-Hoock

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - House Plants - Any Other Fern- named

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - House Plants - Any Other Flowering Plant

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Mary Christian

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Other Flowering Plant 10’ +

First: Mary Christian

Second: Mike Kelley

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - House Plants - Other Foliage- 9” and under

First: Kim Forman

Second: Mary Christian

Third: Kent Christian

Flower Show - House Plants - Other Foliage- 10” and over

First: Mary Christian

Second: Kent Christian

Third: Phil Poppel

Flower Show - House Plants - Dish Garden

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Kim Forman

Third: Jackie Rodefeld

Flower Show - House Plants - Vining Geranium Hanging

First: Jody Boyd

Flower Show - House Plants - Hanging Begonia

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - House Plants - Any Other Foliage Grown Basket

First: Emily Stitsinger

Second: Kim Forman

Third: Kent Christian

Flower Show - House Plants - Any Other Bloom Grown Basket

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Phil Poppel

Third: Clifford Poppel

Flower Show - House Plants - Cactus

First: Clifford Poppel

Flower Show - House Plants - Succulent

First: Janet Ziepfel

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Hens & Chickens

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Dish Garden (Cactus/Succulents

First: Kim Forman

Second: Kent Christian

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - House Plants - Oregano Potted

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Jody Boyd

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Chives - Potted

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - House Plants - Rosemary - Potted

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Lori Newport

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Sage - Potted

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Lori Newport

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Tarragon - Potted

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - House Plants - English Thyme - Potted

First: Lori Newport

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - House Plants - Basil - Potted

First: Vicki Sherman

Second: Village Garden Club

Third: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - House Plants - Parsley - Potted

First: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Second: Jody Boyd

Third: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - House Plants - Savory, Summer - Potted

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - House Plants - Best of Show - House Plant

First: Emily Stitsinger

Flower Show - Garden Clubs - Most Artistic Garden Club

First: Liberty Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - White Rose

First: Naomi Ormes

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Tea Rose

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Tea Rose

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Tea Rose

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Lavendar Tea Rose

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange Tea Rose

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Other Variety Tea Rose

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Rose Spray

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Rose Spray

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Rose Spray

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Grandiflora Rose

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange/Coral Grandiflora Rose

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Mini Rose One Bloom Any Color

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Mini Rose One Stem Any Color

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Full Bloom Rose Any Variety

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Plummed Type Celosia

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Jody Boyd

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Crested Type Celosia

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any other annual not listed

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Large 6” and over Dahlias

Second: Kim Forman

Flower Show - Horticulture - Dahlias - Medium 4”-5”

First: Tonya Minix

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Dahlias - Small under 4”

First: Tonya Minix

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Variety - Gloriosa Daisy

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Large Orange 3” & over Marigold

Third: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - Horticulture - Med. Orange under 3” Marigold

Second: Pam Farquis

Third: Tonya Minix

Flower Show - Horticulture - Large Yellow 3” & over Marigld

First: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - Horticulture - Medium Yellow under 3” Marigld

First: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - Horticulture - Collectn 3 same var. Marigold

First: Pam Farquis

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Marigold Single

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Collectn of 3- same var Margld

First: Judy Baker

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red - Hemerocallis

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Naomi Ormes

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow - Hemerocallis

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Lisa Schoolcraft

Third: Naomi Ormes

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange - Hemerocallis

First: Lisa Schoolcraft

Second: Village Garden Club

Third: Naomi Ormes

Flower Show - Horticulture - Melon - Hemerocallis

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Lisa Schoolcraft

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any other color - Hemerocallis

First: Lisa Schoolcraft

Second: Village Garden Club

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Dbl. any color - Hemerocallis

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Jody Boyd

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Tiger Lily

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Oriental Lily

Third: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Magic Lily

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - White- with or without - Glad.

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Cream or Yellow - Gladiolus

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange or Buff - Gladiolus

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red or Scarlet - Gladiolus

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink - Gladiolus

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Lavender/ Purple - Gladiolus

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Salmon - Gladi

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Violet (Blue) - Gladiolus

Second: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Mini - 1 spike any color Glad.

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - White Snapdragons

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Snapdragons

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Jody Boyd

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Snapdragons

Second: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Snapdragons

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange Snapdragons

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Lavender Snapdragons

First: Lois Nuss

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Zinnias

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange Zinnias

First: Tonya Minix

Second: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Zinnias

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Zinnias

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - White Zinnias

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Other Zinnias

First: Tonya Minix

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Zinnia

First: Nolan R Webster

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange Zinnia

First: Richard Bohne

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Zinnia

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Zinnia

First: Nolan R Webster

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - White Zinnia

First: Ruth Ann Young

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Other Zinnia

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Giant Dahlia

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - Pink Medium Dahlia

First: Pam Farquis

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Kim Forman

Flower Show - Horticulture - Orange Medium Dahlia

First: Stephanie Beckner

Second: Richard Bohne

Third: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - Red Medium Dahlia

First: Kim Forman

Second: Village Garden Club

Third: Stephanie Beckner

Flower Show - Horticulture - Yellow Medium Dahlia

First: Richard Bohne

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Nolan R Webster

Flower Show - Horticulture - White Medium Dahlia

First: Richard Bohne

Second: Nolan R Webster

Third: Stephanie Beckner

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Other Medium Dahlia

First: Kim Forman

Second: Stephanie Beckner

Third: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - Button Small Dahlia

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - Horticulture - Lilliput/Pompon Small Dahlia

First: Pam Farquis

Third: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any Other Small Dahlia

First: Village Garden Club

Second: Nolan R Webster

Third: Pam Farquis

Flower Show - Horticulture - 3 stems all same color Dahlia

First: Jody Boyd

Second: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - 3 Stems - Dahlia

First: Kim Forman

Second: Pam Farquis

Third: Richard Bohne

Flower Show - Horticulture - Best Show Horticulture

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Horticulture - Any other perennial not listed

First: Village Garden Club

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Zinnia - Jr.

First: Ryland Beckner

Second: Jenna L Boyd

Third: Jonathan P Boyd

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Marigold - Jr.

First: Rebekah A Fields

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Petunia - Jr.

First: Austin C Stitsinger

Second: Jonathan P Boyd

Third: Jenna L Boyd

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Other Annual/Perennial - Jr.

First: Jonathan P Boyd

Second: Ryland Beckner

Third: Jenna L Boyd

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Cactus - Jr.

First: Lexas Stapelton

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Dish Garden - Jr.

First: Charlie P Simpson

Second: Lexas Stapelton

Third: Natalee A Fritz

Flower Show - Junior Horticulture - Best of Show - Jr.

First: Charlie P Simpson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Applique or pieced quilt (Old)

First: Ginny Draa

Second: Pam Hopkins

Third: Beth Crout

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Applique Quilt (New)

First: Sandy Borger

Second: Karen Grantz

Third: Lois Nuss

Fourth: Pat Bishop

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Pieced Quilt (New)

First: Orville Roach

Second: Patricia Suttmiller

Third: Dominique Parrillo

Fourth: Janet Ziepfel

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Embroidered Quilt (hand)

First: Jennifer Tussey

Second: Paula J Copeland

Third: Pat Bishop

Fourth: Rosemary Beeler

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Mixed Media Quilt

First: Jerri Steigerwald

Second: Karen Grantz

Third: Carol Theobald

Fourth: Amy Patrick

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Hand Quilting

First: Sherry Combs

Second: Sherry Wesseler

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Machine Quilting

First: Sandy Borger

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Lois Jacobs

Fourth: Peggy Johnson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Applique Baby Quilt

First: Linda Hurley

Second: Pat Bishop

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Embroidered Baby Quilt

First: Paula J Copeland

Second: Lois Jacobs

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Pieced Baby Quilt

First: Carol Theobald

Second: Amy Patrick

Third: Linda Hurley

Fourth: Jerri Steigerwald

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Other Baby Quilt

First: Carol Theobald

Second: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Small Quilt/Lap Robe

First: Bonny Jones

Second: Sandy Borger

Third: Norma Schaner

Fourth: Roberta Johnson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Miniature Quilt

First: Judy Baker

Second: Jerri Steigerwald

Third: Ginny Draa

Fourth: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Crochet Bed Spread

First: Sherry Wesseler

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Handmade Bed Spread (unquilted)

First: Beth Crout

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Original Design

First: Ginny Draa

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Pat Bishop

Fourth: Rachel Huff

Arts & Crafts - Household - Quilts/Bed Coverings - Best of Show - Quilt

First: Sandy Borger

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Hat

First: Nancy Swartz

Second: Amanda VanGorden

Third: Angela Leonhardt

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Neck Scarf

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Angela Leonhardt

Third: Nancy Swartz

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Shawl

First: Joni Robinson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Doily

First: Joni Robinson

Second: Nancy Breen

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Sweater

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Baby Set

First: Lois Jacobs

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Any Other- Crochet

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Sherry Combs

Third: Sue Basich

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crochet - Crochet Best of Show

First: Joni Robinson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Crochet Afghan

First: Dotti Stewart

Second: Sherry Wesseler

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Granny Squares - Afghan

First: Angela Leonhardt

Third: Steven Wells

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Shell Stitch - Afghan

First: Nancy Swartz

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Knitted - Afghan

First: Mary Lou Menke

Third: Johanne Daniels

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Baby Crochet - Afghan

First: Sherry Wesseler

Second: Patsy Moorhead

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Baby Knitted - Afghan

First: Nancy Huerta

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Any Other - Afghan

First: Helen Tincher

Arts & Crafts - Household - Afghan - Best of Show - Afghan

First: Sherry Wesseler

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Shaw - Knitted

First: Kathy Phelps

Second: Debra Johnson

Third: Jennifer Woeste

Fourth: Nancy Swartz

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Hat - Knitted

First: Emily H Waldron

Second: Nancy Huerta

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Mittens/Gloves - Knitted

First: Emily H Waldron

Second: Nancy Huerta

Third: Johanne Daniels

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Scarf - Knitted

First: Nancy Huerta

Second: Johanne Daniels

Third: Emily H Waldron

Fourth: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Knitted Sweaters

First: Lois Jacobs

Second: Emily H Waldron

Third: Jennifer Woeste

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Felting

First: Mary Jo Rose

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Hand Spun

First: Nancy Huerta

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Any Other - Knitted

First: Joni Robinson

Second: Kathy Phelps

Third: Johanne Daniels

Fourth: Nancy Swartz

Arts & Crafts - Household - Other Knitted Articles - Best of Show - Knitted

First: Kathy Phelps

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Tablecloth - Embroidery

First: Helen Tincher

Second: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Pillow Case - Embroidery

First: Helen Tincher

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Victoria Cross

Fourth: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Dresser Scarf - Embroidery

First: Helen Tincher

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Ginny Draa

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Any Other - Embroidery

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Roberta Johnson

Third: Betty Parsons

Fourth: Patricia Conrad

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Old - Embroidery

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Embroidery - Best of Show - Embroidery

First: Nancy Breen

Arts & Crafts - Household - Rugs - Hooked Rug

First: Ruth Ann Young

Arts & Crafts - Household - Rugs - Crochet Rug

First: Mary Jo Rose

Arts & Crafts - Household - Rugs - Any other Rug

First: Patricia Conrad

Second: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Wall Hanging - Christmas

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Ginny Draa

Third: Judy Baker

Fourth: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Santa Clause

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Kindra Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Gift Wrap - Christmas

First: Lydia Perry

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Patsy Moorhead

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Ornament - Christmas

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Helen Tincher

Third: Margy Beckner

Fourth: Kenzie Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Christmas Table Centerpiece

First: Roberta Johnson

Second: Carla Hale

Third: Margy Beckner

Fourth: Kindra Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Wreath - Christmas

First: Jackie Reno

Second: Margy Beckner

Third: Jill Beiser

Fourth: Ginny Draa

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Christmas Door Decoration

First: Margy Beckner

Second: Olivia J Lawwill

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Christmas Tree Skirt

First: Sue Basich

Second: Ginny Draa

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Angel - Christmas

First: Carol Cain

Second: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Snowman

First: Pat Bishop

Second: Rosemary Beeler

Third: Lois Nuss

Fourth: Margy Beckner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Any other - Christmas

First: Roberta Johnson

Second: Ginny Draa

Third: Sue Basich

Fourth: Brayden A Meyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Christmas - Best Of Show - Christmas

First: Roberta Johnson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Jewelry ( one piece)

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Nancy Breen

Third: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Fourth: Michele Harwell

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Refrigerator Magnet

First: Sue Basich

Second: Ruth Ann Young

Third: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Fourth: Cameron Burgess

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Stain Glass

First: Maxwell A Weaver

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Jewelry (set)

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Emily H Waldron

Third: Michele Harwell

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Silk Flower Arrangement

First: Haley Prescott

Second: Margy Beckner

Third: Kindra Montgomery

Fourth: Lynn McDaniel

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Dried Flower Arrangement

First: Margy Beckner

Second: Lois Nuss

Third: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Pottery

First: Samantha Hensley

Second: Norma Schaner

Third: Sabrina Barnett

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Ceramic

First: Helen Tincher

Second: Sheena Baker

Third: Lydia Perry

Fourth: Norma Schaner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Pin Cushion

First: Barbara Wilson

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Carol Cain

Fourth: Norma Schaner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Plastic Canvas

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Helen Tincher

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Leather Crafts

First: David Theobald

Arts & Crafts - Household - Crafts - Any Other

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Jennifer Woeste

Third: Margy Beckner

Fourth: Mary Jo Rose

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Small 5x7

First: Sheena Baker

Second: Amy Finkbine

Third: Marsha Schauer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Medium 8x10 or larger

First: Sheena Baker

Second: Judy Smith

Third: Ginny Draa

Fourth: Bonny Jones

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Large 16x16 or larger

First: Amy Finkbine

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Miniature

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Amy Finkbine

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Sampler

First: Judy Smith

Second: Nancy Breen

Third: Betty Parsons

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Any Other

First: Judy Smith

Second: Sheena Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Counted Cross Stitch - Best of Show

First: Amy Finkbine

Arts & Crafts - Household - Baskets - Woven

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Baskets - Lined

First: Carol Cain

Second: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Baskets - Decorated

First: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Second: Margy Beckner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Baskets - Antique Basket

Second: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Baskets - Any Other

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Third: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wreaths - Grape Vine

First: Kent Christian

Second: Margy Beckner

Third: Jackie Reno

Fourth: Kindra Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wreaths - Fabric

First: Jackie Reno

Second: Janet Ziepfel

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wreaths - Straw

First: Margy Beckner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wreaths - Holiday (except Christmas)

First: Jackie Reno

Second: Michele Harwell

Third: Kaylee Burgess

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wreaths - Any Other

First: Jill Beiser

Second: Karen Wohlafka

Third: Joni Evans

Fourth: Steven Wells

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wall Hangings - Quilted

First: Patricia Conrad

Second: Shannon Knau

Third: Barbara Wilson

Fourth: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wall Hangings - Embroidery

First: Roberta Johnson

Second: Linda L Brunner

Third: Barbara Wilson

Fourth: Angela Leonhardt

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wall Hangings - Counted Cross Stitch

First: Nancy Breen

Second: Bonny Jones

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wall Hangings - Any Other

First: Debra Johnson

Second: Jennifer Woeste

Third: Betty Parsons

Fourth: Norma Schaner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wall Hangings - Best Of Show

First: Roberta Johnson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Small Stuffed Animal

First: Sue Basich

Second: Remmi Hamilton

Third: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Stuffed Animal

First: Joni Robinson

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Stuffed Doll (small)

Second: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Stuffed Doll

Second: Sue Basich

Third: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Material Dressed Doll

First: Betty Parsons

Second: Carol Cain

Third: Jackie Rodefeld

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Crochet Dressed Doll

First: Nancy Breen

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Novelty Toy

First: Emily H Waldron

Arts & Crafts - Household - Toys - Porcelain Doll

First: Marsha Schauer

Second: Jackie Rodefeld

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Decorations - Special Holiday

First: Carla Hale

Second: Kindra Montgomery

Third: Steven Wells

Fourth: Lynn McDaniel

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Decorations - Thanksgiving or Halloween

First: Margy Beckner

Second: Carla Hale

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Decorations - Wedding or Anniversary

First: Carla Hale

Second: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Decorations - Baby

First: Jill Beiser

Second: Sue Haenning-Bolser

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Decorations - Birthday

First: Patsy Moorhead

Second: Caeley M Taylor

Third: Carla Hale

Arts & Crafts - Household - Pillows - Counted Cross Stitch

First: Carla Hale

Arts & Crafts - Household - Pillows - Crochet

First: Judy Cooley

Arts & Crafts - Household - Pillows - Quilt Pattern

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Shannon Knau

Arts & Crafts - Household - Pillows - Any Other

First: Helen Tincher

Second: Roberta Johnson

Third: Jennifer Tussey

Fourth: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Runners or Toppers - Crochet

First: Nancy Breen

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Runners or Toppers - Quilted

First: Norma Barnes

Second: Janet Ziepfel

Third: Roberta Johnson

Fourth: Jerri Steigerwald

Arts & Crafts - Household - Table Runners or Toppers - Holiday

First: Roberta Johnson

Second: Barbara Wilson

Third: Pat Bishop

Fourth: Norma Schaner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Children’s Dress

First: Melody C Conrad

Second: Jackie Rodefeld

Third: Maria Leonhardt

Fourth: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Children Jacket (girls or boys)

First: Norma Schaner

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Sleep Wear (girls or boys)

First: Jackie Rodefeld

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Sports Wear (girls or boys)

First: Jackie Rodefeld

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Casual Dress

First: Beth Crout

Second: Kindra Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Blouse

First: Judy Baker

Second: Beth Crout

Third: Jackie Rodefeld

Fourth: Jennifer Gershkoff

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Skirt

First: Beth Crout

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Sports Wear (women or men)

First: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult House Coat/Robe

First: Beth Crout

Second: Melody C Conrad

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Womens/Mens Sleep Wear

First: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Jacket

First: Jennifer Woeste

Second: Beth Crout

Third: Betty Parsons

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Coat

First: Ruth Ann Young

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Adult Costume

First: Jennifer Woeste

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Clothing - Best Of Show

First: Beth Crout

Arts & Crafts - Household - Gift Wrapping - Birthday

First: Lydia Perry

Second: Steven Wells

Third: Ruth Ann Young

Fourth: Kindra Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Gift Wrapping - Wedding

First: Lydia Perry

Second: Katie S Hill

Third: Caeley M Taylor

Arts & Crafts - Household - Gift Wrapping - Other

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Kindra Montgomery

Third: Sonia Lightfield

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Child’s Sweatshirt

First: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Women’s Sweatshirt

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Amy Patrick

Third: Patsy Moorhead

Fourth: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Child’s T-Shirt

First: Amy Patrick

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Third: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Women’s T-Shirt

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Norma Schaner

Third: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Men’s T-Shirt

First: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Decorative Clothing - Any Other

First: Lois Nuss

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Apron

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Pat Bishop

Third: Beth Crout

Fourth: Judy Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Place Mat

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Shannon Knau

Third: Norma Barnes

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Pot Holder

First: Amy Patrick

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Pat Bishop

Fourth: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Carry All

First: Pat Bishop

Second: Karen Wohlafka

Third: Patricia Suttmiller

Fourth: Jennifer Woeste

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Pillow

First: Lois Nuss

Second: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Doll or Goose Clothes

First: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Purse

First: Barbara Wilson

Second: Patricia Conrad

Third: Rosemary Beeler

Fourth: Shannon Knau

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Machine Embroidery

First: Amy Patrick

Second: Carol Cain

Arts & Crafts - Household - Machine Sewed Items - Any Other

First: Jeff Combs

Second: Sherry Combs

Third: Roberta Johnson

Fourth: Jackie Rodefeld

Arts & Crafts - Household - Recycled Old into New - Clothing

First: Ruth Ann Young

Second: Cathy Rasche

Arts & Crafts - Household - Recycled Old into New - Household

First: Tonua Lomax

Second: Judy Baker

Third: Emily Stitsinger

Fourth: Linda Hurley

Arts & Crafts - Household - Recycled Old into New - Needle Work Sewing

First: Norma Schaner

Second: Barbara Wilson

Third: Patsy Moorhead

Fourth: Jennifer Tussey

Arts & Crafts - Household - Recycled Old into New - Crafts

First: Tonua Lomax

Second: Shannon Hartkemeyer

Third: Shannon Knau

Fourth: Marian Wohlafka

Arts & Crafts - Household - Recycled Old into New - Any Other

First: Emily Stitsinger

Second: Loretta Duffy

Third: Sue Basich

Fourth: Krista Jones

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Wall Hanging

First: Neil Parsons

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Refinished Small Furniture

First: Ginny Draa

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Refinished Medium Furniture

First: Danielle Pierce

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Bird House

First: Neil Parsons

Second: Lynn McDaniel

Third: Olivia J Lawwill

Fourth: Ernie R Eversole

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Home and Lawn Decoration

First: Sue Basich

Second: Lynn McDaniel

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Any Other

First: Sue Basich

Arts & Crafts - Household - Wood Crafts - Best Of Show

First: Sue Basich

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Stuffed Toy

Second: Maria Leonhardt

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Model (other than lego)

First: Lauren R Slattery

Second: Casey C Hall

Third: Jesse Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Stain Glass

First: Leah Moorhead

Second: Casey C Hall

Third: Emily K Hall

Fourth: Cheyenne C Dalton

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Sewing

First: Maria Leonhardt

Second: Jenna Huff

Third: Cecilia M Guenther

Fourth: Leah Moorhead

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Pillow

First: Maria Leonhardt

Second: Leah Moorhead

Third: Alexandra Hartkemeyer

Fourth: Stephanie Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Jewelry (one piece)

First: Jesse Montgomery

Second: Leah Moorhead

Third: Alexandra Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Jewelry (set)

Second: Alexandra Hartkemeyer

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Recycled Old Item into New

First: Stephanie Hartkemeyer

Second: Raeann M Brunner

Third: Eli Luken

Fourth: Jesse Montgomery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Wood

First: William Perry

Second: Casey C Hall

Third: Anna S Moeller

Fourth: Tyler Christian

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Any Other

First: Grayson Huff

Second: Anna L Abbitt

Third: Charlie P Simpson

Fourth: Lindsay Slattery

Arts & Crafts - Household - Junior Crafts - Best of Show Jr.

First: Maria Leonhardt

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Model (single Item)

First: Andrew Baker

Second: Colin Achterman

Third: Joseph E Simpson

Fourth: Grady Luken

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Star Wars

First: Bryant M Tinch

Second: Kyle Sharp

Third: DJ Fritz

Fourth: Julian Hensley

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Scenery Set (small under 12”)

First: Raymond Harry

Second: Kaylee Burgess

Third: Nathaniel Fields

Fourth: Austin Lovich

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Scenery Set (large under 20”)

First: Bryant M Tinch

Second: Reagan Ryan

Third: Austin Lovich

Fourth: William Knau

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Creatures

First: Jesse Montgomery

Second: Reagan Ryan

Third: Bryant M Tinch

Fourth: William Perry

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Scenery Original Design

First: Anthony Walker

Second: Jake VanGorden

Third: Casey C Hall

Fourth: Brayden Meade

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Scenery Original Design

First: Elle L Moeller

Second: Riley j Bonham

Third: Alayna M Meade

Fourth: William Perry

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Super Heros

First: Maxx Johnson

Second: Jake VanGorden

Third: Bryant M Tinch

Fourth: Seth Hopkins

Arts & Crafts - Household - Legos (ages 12 and Under) - Best of Show

First: Andrew Baker

Arts & Crafts - Household - Overall - Best of Show

First: Sandy Borger

Thank you for reading the Dayton Daily News and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to your daily ePaper and premium newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Dayton Daily News. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X