Caption

Boys and girls high school basketball 50-point club members

Boys and girls members of the area 50-point high school basketball club.

BOYS BASKETBALL HIGH SCORERS

65: Charlie Coles, Bryan, 1959.

63: Jerry Lucas, Middletown, vs. Lima Senior, Feb. 1958.

61: Gary Bradds, Greeneview, vs. Mt. Sterling, Dec. 1959.

61: Phil Snow, Sabina, vs. Blanchester, 1964.

59: Luke Kennard, Franklin, vs. Monroe, 2014.

57: Jim Pollard, Northridge, vs. Tippecanoe, 1980.

57: Rick Stahl, St. Henry, vs. Bradford, 1974.

»RELATED: Dunbar dodges Belmont in City League rematch

»RELATED: Mike & Marc talking hoop

»RELATED: Top-ranked Wayne works OT vs. Springfield

»RELATED: Springfield to add 4 to athletic hall of fame

»RELATED: Springfield at Wayne photo gallery

»RELATED: Girls basketball power rankings

»RELATED: Boys basketball power rankings

56: Jerry Burns, Ross, vs. McGuffey, 1955.

55: Tom Bryan, Fort Recovery, 1967.

55: Luke Kennard, Franklin, vs. Brookville, Jan. 2015.

55: Tom Pitts, Fairlawn, vs. Jackson Center, Feb. 1972.

55: Jim Pollard, Northridge, vs. Ansonia, 1980.

54: Derek Sizemore, Dixie, vs. National Trail, 1990.

53: Dwight Anderson, Roth, vs. Wilbur Wright, 1977.

53: Richard Goddard, Graham, vs. Bellefontaine, Feb. 1964.

53: Luke Kennard, Franklin, vs. Bellbrook, Jan. 2014.

53: Jerry Lucas, Middletown, vs. Cleveland East Tech, 1956.

53: Aaron Smith, Spg. Shawnee, vs. Northeastern, 1992.

52: Jarron Cumberland, Wilmington, vs. Washington Court House, Feb. 2016.

52: Mike Haley Jr., Dunbar, vs. Meadowdale, 1988.

52: Jack Hendricks, Fairmont, vs. Indianapolis Washington, Dec. 2017.

52: Luke Kennard, Franklin, vs. Mullins (S.C.), Dec. 2014.

52: Tyler Niekamp, Fort Recovery, vs. Waynesfield-Goshen, 2003.

52: Robert Patterson, Colonel White, vs. Hamilton Taft, 1974.

51: Bob Cook, Miamisburg, vs. Franklin, 1974.

51: Jake Cook, Greenville, vs. Sidney, 1991.

51: Justin Cox, Southeastern, vs. Yellow Springs, Dec. 1993.

51: Richard Hendrix, Lakota, vs. Madison, Jan. 1964.

51: Luke Kennard, Franklin, vs. Edgewood, Dec. 2013.

51: Hadley LeVan, Triad, vs. West Jefferson, Dec. 2017.

51: Junior Messer, Newton, 1964-65 season.

51: Todd Pechie, Mississinawa Valley, vs. Bradford, Jan. 1998.

51: Joe Taylor, Roosevelt, vs. Columbus East, 1965.

50: Doug Brandewie, Fort Loramie, vs. Ansonia, Jan. 1977.

50: Tom Bryan, Fort Recovery, 1967.

50: Frank Cheadle, Arcanum, vs. Brookville, 1969.

50: Damion Cook, Tri-Village, vs. Lehman Catholic, Feb. 2015.

50: Samari Curtis, Xenia, vs. Tippecanoe, Jan. 2018.

50: Tim Goines, Milton-Union, vs. Covington, 1972.

50: Tim Graham, Alter, vs. Oakwood, 1971.

50: Greg Gyenes, Miamisburg, vs. Edgewood, 1984.

50: Mike Haley Jr., Dunbar, 1988.

50: Bruce “Sky” King, Patterson, vs. Milton-Union, Dec. 1972.

50: Don May, Belmont, vs. Patterson, Jan. 1964.

50: Aaron Perry, Southeastern, vs. East Clinton, Feb. 1989.

50: Tristan Singer, Urbana, vs. Greenon, Jan. 2013.

50: Robert Siwo, Xenia, vs. Sidney, Feb. 2002.

GIRLS BASKETBALL HIGH SCORERS

68: Angie Finkes, Kenton Ridge, vs. Northwestern, Feb. 1996.

61: Kayla Linkous, Tri-Village, vs. Jefferson, Feb. 2010.

53: Tara Cosby, Kenton Ridge, 1989-90.

51: Allison Bennett, Kenton Ridge, 2000-01.

51: Jasmine House, Kenton Ridge, 2002-03.

51: Brittany Smart, Spg. Shawnee, vs. Ben Logan, 2003.

50: Trisha Lacy, Urbana, vs. Indian Lake, Jan. 2013.

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 FBI raids Rosenberger home and a Wilmington storage unit
  2. 2 Pentagon not responding fast enough to mishaps, lawmaker says
  3. 3 Who's in Jail | Latest Montgomery County Bookings

More from Daytondailynews