Boys hoop schedules Jan. 26-Feb. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Monday, Jan. 26

Covington Catholic (Ky.) at Wilmington, 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 27

7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Ansonia at Miami East

Badin at Fenwick

Bellefontaine at Urbana

Bethel at Covington, 8 p.m.

Botkins at Jackson Center

Brookville at Carlisle, 7:15 p.m.

Centerville at Miamisburg

Dayton Christian at Miami Valley, 7 p.m.

Dunbar at Chaminade Julienne

Edgewood at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Fairlawn at Houston

Fairmont at West Carrollton

Franklin at Eaton

Franklin Monroe at Arcanum

Greeneview at Catholic Central

Greenville at Fairborn

Hamilton at Mason

Hillsboro at Wilmington

Kenton Ridge at Greenon

Lakota East at Princeton

Lakota West at Colerain

Lebanon at Little Miami

Lockland at New Miami

Mechanicsburg at Northeastern

Middletown Christian at Emmanuel Christian

Mississinawa Valley at Twin Valley South

Newton at Tri-County North

Northmont at Piqua

Oak Hills at Middletown

Oakwood at Dixie, 7:15 p.m.

Purcell Marian at Alter

Roger Bacon at Carroll

Russia at Fort Loramie

Sidney at Springfield

Spring Valley at Belmont

Spg. Shawnee at Ben Logan

Stebbins at Northwestern

Summit Country Day at Cin. Christian

Sycamore at Fairfield

Talawanda at Valley View

Tecumseh at Graham

Temple Christian at Mars Hill

Tippecanoe at Indian Lake

Triad at Southeastern

Tri-Village at National Trail

Troy at Springboro

Troy Christian at Xenia Christian, 7 p.m.

Vandalia Butler at Xenia

Wayne at Trotwood-Madison

West Liberty-Salem at Cedarville

Friday, Jan. 30

7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Arcanum at Bradford, 8 p.m.

Badin at Roger Bacon

Bellefontaine at Shawnee

Ben Logan at Greenon

Botkins at Riverside

Carlisle at Milton-Union

Catholic Central at Cedarville

Centerville at Springfield

Cin. Christian at Clark Montessori

Coldwater at Fort Recovery, 8 p.m.

Covington at Ansonia, 8 p.m.

Dayton Christian at Xenia Christian, 7 p.m.

Dixie at Madison, 7:15 p.m.

Eaton at Brookville, 7:15 p.m.

Emmanuel Christian at Temple Christian

Fort Loramie at Anna, 8 p.m.

Franklin at Monroe, 7:15 p.m.

Hamilton at Lakota West

Houston at Russia, 8 p.m.

Indian Lake at Urbana

Jackson Center at Fairlawn, 8 p.m.

Lebanon at Xenia

Lehman Catholic at Lima Temple Christian

Little Miami at Talawanda

Mason at Oak Hills

Miami East at Tri-Village, 8 p.m.

Miami Trace at Wilmington

Miamisburg at Fairborn

Middletown at Colerain

Middletown Christian at Miami Valley, 7 p.m.

Minster at Parkway, 8 p.m.

National Trail at Newton

New Knoxville at New Bremen, 8 p.m.

New Miami at Summit Country Day

Northmont at Fairmont

Northwest at Edgewood

Northwestern at Graham

Oakwood at Valley View, 7:15 p.m.

Piqua at Trotwood-Madison

Princeton at Fairfield

Southeastern at Mechanicsburg

Springboro at West Carrollton

St. Henry at Delphos SJ’s, 8 p.m.

Stebbins at Tippecanoe

Sycamore at Lakota East

Tecumseh at Kenton Ridge

Triad at Northeastern

Tri-County North at Mississinawa Valley, 8 p.m.

Troy at Greenville

Twin Valley South at Franklin Monroe, 8 p.m.

Vandalia Butler at Sidney

Versailles at Marion Local, 8 p.m.

Wayne at Beavercreek

Waynesville at Preble Shawnee, 7:15 p.m.

West Liberty-Salem at Greeneview

Yellow Springs at Troy Christian, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 31

Scholastic Play by Play Classic

At Wilmington H.S.

Roger Bacon vs. Springfield, 6:15 p.m.

Wayne vs. Wilmington, 8 p.m.

Other regular season

7:30 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter at McNicholas

Anna at Lehman Catholic

Belmont at Troy

Brookville at Milton-Union

Carlisle at Middletown Christian, 7:15 p.m.

Carroll at Chaminade Julienne, 3 p.m.

Col. DeSales at Ponitz, 6 p.m.

Emmanuel Christian at Catholic Central

Fort Jennings at New Knoxville, 8 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Fort Loramie, 8 p.m.

Franklin Co. (Ky.) at Talawanda

Jackson Center at New Bremen, 8 p.m.

Kenton Ridge at Oakwood, 7:15 p.m.

Lima Temple Christian at Bradford

Lincolnview at Parkway, 8 p.m.

Loveland at Colerain

Madeira at Waynesville

Madison at New Miami, 7:15 p.m.

Marion Local at Lima Shawnee

Miami Valley at Dayton Christian, 7 p.m.

Miamisburg at Bellbrook, 7:15 p.m.

Minster at Franklin Monroe

Mount Healthy at Ross

National Trail at Dixie, 7:15 p.m.

Russia at Versailles

Sidney at St. Marys Memorial

Southeastern at Madison Plains

Spencerville at Delphos SJ’s

St. Henry at Wapakoneta

Stivers at Wyoming

Toledo Start at Jefferson

Tri-County North at Northridge

Trotwood-Madison at Lebanon, 7 p.m.

Troy Christian at Houston

Van Wert at Coldwater

Winton Woods at Thurgood Marshall

Thank you for reading the Dayton Daily News and for supporting local journalism. Subscribers: log in for access to exclusive deals and newsletters.

Thank you for supporting in-depth local journalism with your subscription to the Dayton Daily News. Get more news when you want it with email newsletters just for subscribers. Sign up here.

X