Caption

High School Football: Week 9 schedule

Thursday, Oct. 18

Catholic Central at Greeneview, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), Ch. 44 (Dish), mytvdayton.com

Meadowdale vs. Ross at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 19

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 School Closings and Delays for Dayton, Springfield, Hamilton
  2. 2 Icy conditions knock out power to thousands in the region
  3. 3 Stand your Ground gun bill passes Ohio House

Alter at Cin. McNicholas, OhioSportsline.net/

Ansonia at Tri-Village, wtgr.com

»RELATED: Week 8 football rewind

»RELATED: Wayne outlasts Fairmont in shootout

Arcanum at Mississinawa Valley

Beavercreek at Miamisburg

Bethel at Bradford

Butler at Sidney

Carroll vs. Cin. Purcell Marian at Walnut Hills

»PHOTOS: Fairmont at Wayne, Week 8 football

»RELATED: Lebanon back in football playoff contention

Cedarville at Greenon

Centerville at Fairmont, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Chaminade Julienne vs. Badin at Fairfield

Cin. Clark Montessori at New Miami

Cin. Oak Hills at Cin. Sycamore

Cin. Princeton at Mason

»PHOTOS: Miamisburg at Lebanon, Week 8 football

»RELATED: D-I boys district golf goes OT

Coldwater at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.

Covington at Twin Valley South

Delphos St. John’s at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Dixie at Milton-Union, radio1.gemcitysports.com

Eaton at Valley View

Fairbanks at Triad, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

»RELATED: Here comes streaking Alter

»RELATED: Week 8 football power ratings

Fairfield at Cin. Colerain

Fenwick at Cin. Roger Bacon

Fort Loramie at National Trail, ScoresBroadcast.com

Fort Recovery at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin at Brookville

Graham at Benjamin Logan

»RELATED: Northmont new No. 1 in D-I, Region 3

»RELATED: D-I, Region 3 rankings all shook up

Indian Lake at Urbana

Kenton Ridge at Northwestern

Lakota East at Hamilton

Lakota West at Middletown

Lebanon at Stebbins

Lehman Catholic at Lima Perry

»RELATED: Northmont knocks off unbeaten Springfield

»PHOTOS: Springfield at Northmont, Week 7 football

Little Miami at Edgewood   

Mechanicsburg at Northeastern

Miami East at Tri-County North

Minster at Versailles, 7:30 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5), wtgr.com

Monroe at Madison

Northridge at Waynesville

Oakwood at Bellbrook

»TWITTER: You should like @MarcPendleton

»PHOTOS: Oakwood at Brookville, Week 6 football

Parkway at Anna, 7:30 p.m.

Preble Shawnee at Carlisle

Southeastern at Madison Plains

Springboro at Northmont

Springfield Shawnee at Bellefontaine

Talawanda at Northwest

»FACEBOOK: For more sports you should like Marc Pendleton

Tecumseh at Jonathan Alder

Tippecanoe at Piqua, WPTW-AM (1570), WPTW-FM (98.1), 981wptw.com

Troy at Greenville

Troy Christian at Lima Central Catholic, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Wayne at Springfield, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/, WIZE-AM (1340), WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org, Spectrum Ch. 1311 (HD), 311 and 99 (11 p.m., 1 a.m.)

West Carrollton at Fairborn

»PHOTOS: Fairmont at Miamisburg, Week 6 football

West Liberty-Salem at West Jefferson

Xenia at Trotwood-Madison

Saturday, Oct. 20

Dayton Christian vs. St. Bernard-Elmwood Place at Cin. Roger Bacon, 6 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Thurgood Marshall at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

»PHOTOS: Northmont at Wayne, Week 5 football

Middletown Christian at Jefferson, 2 p.m.

More from Daytondailynews