Caption

High school football games on radio, TV, internet

The following are area high school football games that will be aired on radio, TV and/or the internet. If your station or webcast isn’t listed, email your information and schedule to sports@coxohio.com.

»RELATED: Top all-time football players at Springfield North 

»RELATED: Top 7 all-time, Dayton-area football players    

ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), mytvdayton.com

Thu. Aug. 24: Alter at Fairmont

Thu. Aug. 31: Xenia at Troy

Thu. Sept. 7: Bellbrook at Tecumseh

Thu. Sept. 14: Lebanon at Beavercreek

Thu. Sept. 21: Springboro at Centerville

Thu. Sept. 28: Stebbins at Fairborn

Thu. Oct. 5: Tippecanoe at Sidney

Thu. Oct. 12: Vandalia-Butler at Piqua

Thu. Oct. 19: Eaton at Carlisle

Thu. Oct. 26: Brookville at Franklin

ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Fri., Aug. 25: Cedarville at Mechanicsburg

Fri., Sept. 1: Urbana at Stebbins

Sat., Sept. 9: Graham vs. Lehman Catholic at Piqua

Fri., Sept. 15: Kenton Ridge at Urbana

Fri., Sept. 22: Greenon at West Liberty-Salem

Fri., Sept. 29: West Liberty-Salem at Mechanicsburg

Fri., Oct. 6: Mechanicsburg at West Jefferson

Fri., Oct. 13: Mechanicsburg at Triad

Fri., Oct. 20: Urbana at Ben Logan

Fri., Oct. 27: Fairbanks at Mechanicsburg

CinDaySports.com

Fri., Aug. 25: Franklin at Carlisle

Fri., Sept. 1: Edgewood at Franklin

Fri., Sept. 8: Franklin at Piqua

Fri., Sept. 15: Eaton at Franklin

Fri., Sept. 22: Franklin at Valley View

Fri., Sept. 29: Franklin at Waynesville

Fri., Oct. 6: Bellbrook at Franklin

Fri., Oct. 13: Franklin at Monroe

Fri., Oct. 20: Franklin at Oakwood

Fri., Oct. 27: Brookville at Franklin

ESPN

Sun., Aug. 27: Wayne at Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, Pa.), 1 p.m.

HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/

Thu., Aug. 24: Alter at Fairmont 

Fri., Sept. 1: Miamisburg at Chaminade Julienne

Fri., Sept. 8: Pickerington North at Centerville 

Fri., Sept. 15: Centerville at Springfield 

Fri., Sept. 22: Tippecanoe at Fairborn

Fri., Sept. 29: Centerville at Wayne

Fri., Oct. 6: Wayne at Beavercreek 

Fri., Oct. 13: Stebbins at Trotwood-Madison

Fri., Oct. 20: Springfield at Wayne

Fri., Oct. 27: Piqua at Troy

OhioSportsline.net/

Thu., Aug. 24: Alter at Fairmont

Fri., Sept. 1: Thurgood Marshall vs. Alter at Centerville

Fri., Sept. 8: Xenia vs. Alter at Fairmont

Fri., Sept. 15: Carroll vs. Alter at Centerville

Fri., Sept. 22: Alter at Fenwick

Fri., Sept. 29: Alter at Cin. Roger Bacon

Fri., Oct. 6: Cin. Purcell Marian vs. Alter at Fairmont

Fri., Oct. 13: Alter at Badin

Fri., Oct. 20: Cin. McNicholas vs. Alter at Fairmont

Fri., Oct. 27: Alter at Chaminade Julienne

ScoresBroadcast.com

Fri., Aug. 25: Fort Loramie at Minster

Note: The following games are all subject to change

Fri., Sept. 1: Sidney at Bellefontaine

Fri., Sept. 8: Carroll at Sidney

Fri., Sept. 15: Miami East at Fort Loramie or New Bremen at Anna

Fri., Sept. 22: Delphos St. John’s at Anna

Fri., Sept. 29: Twin Valley South at Fort Loramie

Fri., Oct. 6: Tippecanoe at Sidney

Fri., Oct. 13: Troy at Sidney

Fri., Oct. 20: Lima Perry vs. Lehman Catholic at Sidney or Versailles at Minster

Fri., Oct. 27: Minster at Anna

Spectrum Sports, Ch. 1311 (HD), 311 and 99

Sat., Aug. 26: Cin. Moeller at Hamilton

Fri., Sept. 8: Fairfield at Lakota West, 11 p.m. 

Thu., Sept. 14: Vandalia-Butler at Northmont

Fri., Sept. 15: Centerville at Springfield, 11 p.m.

Fri., Sept. 22: Lakota West at Mason, 11 p.m.

Thu., Sept. 28: Fairfield at Sycamore 

WBZI-FM (100.3), myclassiccountry.com

Fri., Aug. 25: Arcanum at Greeneview

Fri., Sept. 1: Greeneview at Waynesville

Fri., Sept. 8: Fairborn at Beavercreek

Fri., Sept. 15: Greeneview at Mechanicsburg

Fri., Sept. 22: Xenia at Piqua

Fri., Sept. 29: Beavercreek at Springboro

Fri., Oct. 6: Greeneview at Southeastern

Fri., Oct. 13: Cedarville at Greeneview

Fri., Oct. 20: Miamisburg at Beavercreek

Fri., Oct. 27: Xenia at Fairborn

WIZE-AM (1340)

Fri., Aug. 25: Kenton Ridge at Northeastern

Fri., Sept. 1: Princeton at Springfield

Fri., Sept. 8: Lima Senior at Springfield

Fri., Sept. 15: Centerville at Springfield

Fri., Sept. 22: Spg. Shawnee at Northwestern

Fri., Sept. 29: Southeastern at Cedarville

Fri., Oct. 6: Catholic Central at Greenon

Fri., Oct. 13: Beavercreek at Springfield

Fri., Oct. 20: Springfield at Wayne

Fri., Oct. 27: Spg. Shawnee at Tecumseh

WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Thu., Aug. 24: Alter at Fairmont

Fri., Sept. 1: Hamilton at Fairmont

Fri., Sept. 8: Fairmont at Milford

Fri., Sept. 15: Springboro at Fairmont

Fri., Sept. 22: Fairmont at Beavercreek

Fri., Sept. 29: Miamisburg at Fairmont

Fri., Oct. 6: Fairmont at West Carrollton

Fri., Oct. 13: Wayne at Fairmont

Fri., Oct. 20: Fairmont at Centerville

Fri., Oct. 27: Springfield at Fairmont

WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Sun., Aug. 27: Wayne at Pine Richland (Pa.)

Fri., Sept. 1: Wayne at Olentangy Liberty

Fri., Sept. 8: North-Clarkson SS (Ontario, Canada) at Wayne

Fri., Sept. 15: Miamisburg at Wayne

Fri., Sept. 22: Wayne at Northmont

Fri., Sept. 29: Centerville at Wayne

Fri., Oct. 6: Wayne at Beavercreek

Fri., Oct. 13: Wayne at Fairmont

Fri., Oct. 20: Springfield at Wayne

Fri., Oct. 27: Wayne at Trotwood-Madison

WTGR-FM (97.5)

Fri., Aug. 25: Celina at Versailles

Fri., Sept. 1: Versailles at Delphos Jefferson

Fri., Sept. 8: Anna at Versailles

Sat., Sept. 16: Versailles at Delphos St. John’s

Fri., Sept. 22: Marion Local at Versailles

Fri., Sept. 29: Versailles at Fort Recovery

Fri., Oct. 6: Versailles at Parkway

Fri., Oct. 13: Coldwater at Versailles

Fri., Oct. 20: Versailles at Minster

Fri., Oct. 27: New Bremen at Versailles

wtgr.com

Fri., Sept. 1: Wilmington at Greenville

Fri., Sept. 8: Arcanum at Ansonia

Fri., Sept. 15: Stebbins at Greenville

Fri., Sept. 22: Greenville at Trotwood-Madison

Fri., Sept. 29: Ansonia at Mississinawa Valley

Fri., Oct. 6: Fort Loramie at Mississinawa Valley

Fri., Oct. 13: Miami East at Arcanum

Fri., Oct. 20: Tri-Village at Ansonia

Fri., Oct. 27: Arcanum at Tri-Village

WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Fri., Aug. 25: Troy at Trotwood-Madison

Thu., Aug. 31: Xenia at Troy

Fri., Sept. 1: Troy Christian at Bradford

Fri., Sept. 8: Northridge at Troy Christian:

Fri., Sept. 15: Fairborn at Troy

Fri., Sept. 22: Greenfield McClain at Troy Christian

Fri., Sept. 29: Troy at Tippecanoe

Fri., Oct. 6: Vandalia-Butler at Troy

Fri., Oct. 13: Troy at Sidney

Fri., Oct. 20: Lima Central Catholic at Troy Christian

Fri., Oct. 27: Piqua at Troy

»FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Trump to demand DOJ review claims of FBI spy on campaign
  2. 2 Fight over payday lending in Ohio pits David v. Goliath
  3. 3 Who's in Jail | Latest Montgomery County Bookings

More from Daytondailynews