Caption

High School Football: Week 5 Schedule

Thursday, Sept. 21

Springboro at Centerville, 7 p.m., ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), mytvdayton.com

Friday, Sept. 22

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter at Fenwick, OhioSportsline.net/

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Pike County murders: Relations between the Rhodens and Wagners
  2. 2 Coroner's office to called ejection crash in Dayton
  3. 3 Dorothy Lane Market prepares early for Thanksgiving

Arcanum at Covington, 7:30 p.m.

Bellefontaine at Ben Logan

»RELATED: Top 7 all-time, Dayton-area football players

»NORTHMONT STREAK: Thunderbolts zap Aviators, 48-13 

»McKEE THE KEY: Wayne takes out Miamisburg

»DEFINING STATEMENT: It took four weeks, but Wayne made it

»THE BOYS ARE BACK: Hartsock and Pendleton on Facebook Live

»STATE POLLS: Is your team ranked?

»THEY’RE NO. 1: Trotwood, Marion Local and Minster

Belmont vs. Cin. Woodward at Welcome Stadium

Carlisle at Northridge

Catholic Central at West Jefferson

Cedarville at Triad

Chaminade Julienne at Carroll

Cin. Colerain at Hamilton

Cin. Mount Healthy at Ross

Cin. Oak Hills at Lakota East

Cin. Roger Bacon at Badin

Clinton-Massie at Cin. Northwest

Delphos SJ’s at Anna, 7:30 p.m., ScoresBroadcast.com

Dixie at Waynesville

Eaton at Bellbrook

Elgin at Lehman Catholic

Fairbanks at Southeastern

Fairfield at Princeton

Fairmont at Beavercreek, WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Fort Loramie at Ansonia, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Recovery at Minster, 7:30 p.m.

Franklin at Valley View, CinDaySports.com

Greenfield McClain at Troy Christian, WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

Greenon at West Liberty-Salem, ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Greenville at Trotwood-Madison, wtgr.com

Hardin Northern at Riverside

Harrison at Edgewood

Jefferson at Dayton Christian

Jonathan Alder at Indian Lake

Kenton Ridge at Graham

Lakota West at Mason, Spectrum Sports, Ch. 1311 (HD), 311 and 99 (11 p.m. delay)

Madison at Oakwood

Marion Local at Versailles, 7:30 p.m., WTGR-FM (97.5)

Mechanicsburg at Madison Plains

Miami East at Bethel, 7:30 p.m.

Middletown at Cin. Sycamore

Middletown Christian at Landmark Christian (non-varsity)

Mississinawa Valley at Twin Valley South, 7:30 p.m.

Monroe at Brookville

New Miami at Cin. Country Day

Northeastern at Greeneview

Parkway at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.

Ponitz at Cin. Western Hills

Preble Shawnee at Milton-Union

Spg. Shawnee at Northwestern, WIZE-AM (1340)

Springfield at Lebanon

St. Henry at Coldwater, 7:30 p.m.

St. Mary’s Memorial at Kenton

Talawanda at Little Miami

Tippecanoe at Fairborn, HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/

Tri-County North at Bradford, 7:30 p.m.

Tri-Village at National Trail, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Miamisburg

Urbana at Tecumseh

Vandalia Butler at Stebbins

Wayne at Northmont, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

West Carrollton at Sidney

Wilmington at East Clinton

Xenia at Piqua, WBZI-FM (100.3), myclassiccountry.com

Saturday, Sept. 23

Dunbar at Cin. Aiken, 6 p.m.

Meadowdale at Cin. Hughes, 1:30 p.m.

Thurgood Marshall vs. Cin. Gamble Montessori at Welcome Stadium, 7 p.m.

»FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton

More from Daytondailynews