Caption

High School Wrestling: Area weekly honor roll

Wrestling Honor Roll

Name School W L Falls

106 Pounds

Cole Skinner Madison 6 0

Branson Amway Graham 14 1 5

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Who's in Jail | Latest Montgomery County Bookings
  2. 2 Manhunt underway for suspect in Georgia police killing; he’s con
  3. 3 Who's in Jail | Latest Warren County Bookings

Kellan Anderson Covington 22 2 6

Josh Miller Edgewood 18 2 5

Trace Braun Graham 15 4 7

Caleb Thomas Monroe 18 5

Olivia Shore Miami East 18 6 8

Matt Motter Butler 13 4 7

Jorden Zigo Trotwood 13 4 6

»RELATED: High School state dual tournament schedule

113

Zach Shupp Fairfield 20 1 16

Cael Vanderhorst Covington 23 2 17

Tanner Jordan Graham 22 2 15

Matt Verdes Butler 15 3 9

Collin Lovett Miamisburg 13 3 9

Olathe Siegla Edgewood 16 5 8

120

Logan Hoskins Butler 18 0 9

Graham Shore Miami East 22 1 15

Jake Gentry Ross 14 2 5

Sam Eastes Wilmington 13 2 7

Austin Lacey Greenville 12 2 5

Alek Martin Graham 16 3 11

Jacob Poling Versailles 21 3 7

Trevor Landon Fairborn 12 4 6

126

Joe Pascale Troy 21 1 5

Mason Kleinberg Springboro 19 1 11

Sam Price Monroe 15 1

Nick Moore Graham 17 2 14

Kaleb Nickels Miami East 20 4 13

Jabari Thomas Fairfield 18 4 3

Hunter Donnan Tecumseh 21 5 10

Bailey Suddeth Butler 7 2 5

Aundre Zorres Middletown 21 6 11

132

Wade Monebrake Eaton 20 2 8

Sam Herndon Piqua 16 3 9

Cyle Wells Tecumseh 21 4

Preston Platfoot Versailles 23 6 10

Ronnie Pietro Butler 11 3 1

Jason Truxall Middletown 18 5 14

Andrew Knick Northmont 18 6 5

138

JD Stickley Graham 5 0 2

Alex Isbrandt Miami East 25 1 20

Ben Sherrill Bellbrook 17 1 7

Drew Price Madison 20 2

Cole Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12

Justin Boyle Edgewood 20 5 10

Judah Thomas Middletown 19 5 9

Brayden Ploehs Ross 17 5 4

145

Mitch Moore Graham 20 3 17

Thomas Foster Waynesville 15 3 6

Zane Strubler Miami East 21 5 17

Amar Thomas Fairfield 14 4 4

Austin Mullins Wayne 11 3 6

Ryan Whitten Stebbins 11 3 5

152

Drew Wiechers Centerville 15 1 3

Jordan Hardrick Wayne 13 1 4

Keringten Martin Covington 20 3 10

Jestin Love Butler 19 3 11

Joey Sanchez Graham 16 3 9

Hayden Pummel fIndian Lake 17 4 6

Alec Hall Tecumseh 12 4

160

Ryan Thomas Graham 21 1 13

Sean Mondello Talawanda 15 2 6

Dylan Knotts Indian Lake 20 3 13

Joey Bradberry Lakota West 19 3 7

Connor Beerman Fairfield 14 3 7

Isaac Allen Wilmington 18 4 12

Dylan Gray Edgewood 18 4 6

Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 13 3 4

Devin Oligee Madison 21 5 f

170

Rocky Jordan Graham 18 0 12

Tyler Gigandet Versailles 20 6 11

Tommy Rowe Tecumseh 18 5 9

182

Connor Dixon Indian Lake 22 2 16

Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 14 2 11

Andrew Shaffer Graham 18 4 5

Isaac Grilliot Versailles 18 5 9

Jansen Love Butler 13 4 9

Matt Welker Miami East 9 3 7

Jake Kowalski Springboro 12 4 8

Spencer Reynolds Eaton 15 5 9

195

Zach Banks Madison 17 2

Cole Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12

Gage Braun Graham 14 3 8

Hunter Lester Franklin 16 4 7

Dylan Moran Northmont 16 4 9

Justin Eyler Brookville 15 5 12

220

Joe Cochran Springfield 16 0 9

Brenden Dalton Miami East 24 3 14

Johnny Shafer Graham 21 3 14

Gage Johnson Franklin 19 3 14

Gene Underhill Middletown 12 2 11

Gavin Murphy Fairborn 17 4 11

Bryan Heyward Northmont 15 5 4

James Jackson Xenia 12 4 8

285

Jeffrey Ware Versailles 22 3 12

Peyton Bartley Xenia 22 3 18

Jacob Padilla Wayne 13 3 9

Alex Coleman Ross 14 4 7

Wrestlers must have a 75 percent winning percentage to be listed on the Honor Roll. All submissions for inclusion are due every Sunday to John Cummings at ksjcummings@sbcglobal.net.

More from Daytondailynews