Caption

High School Wrestling: State dual tournament schedule for area teams

2018 OHSAA State Team Wrestling Tournament

Regional quarterfinals

Wednesday, Jan. 24

Division I

Region 6

At Graham

Sidney (3) vs. Wayne (2) 5 p.m.

Winner vs. Graham 20 minutes following

At Springfield

Northmont (2) vs. Tecumseh (3) 5:30 p.m.

Springfield (4) vs. Butler (1) 5:30 p.m.

Northmont/Butler winner vs. Sprtingfield/Butler winner 20 minutes following

Region 7

At Beavercreek

Fairmont (3) vs. Edgewood (6) 20 minutes following

Middletown (7) vs. Springboro (2) 20 minutes following

Fairmont/Edgewood winner vs. Middletown/Springboro winner 20 minutes following (winner to regional semis)

Stebbins (8) vs. Xenia (9) 5 p.m.

Stebbins/Xenia winner vs. Beavercreek (1) 20 minutes following

Centerville (4) vs. Miamisburg (5) 20 minutes after first match

Stebbins/Xenia/Beavercreek winner vs. Centerville/Miamisburg winner 20 minutes after first match (winner to regional semis) 20 minutes following

Xenia

At Fairfield

Fairfield (2) vs. Mt. Healthy (3) 6 p.m.

Fairfield/Mt. Healthy winner vs. Winton Woods (1) 20 minutes following

At Mason

Lakota East (4) vs. Lakota West (5) 5 p.m.

Lakota East/Lakota West winner vs. Mason (1) 20 minutes following

Lebanon (2) vs. Princeton (3) 20 minutes following

Lakota East/Lakota West/Mason winner vs. Lebanon/Princeton winner 20 minutes following

Division II

Region 15

At Ross

Monroe (2) vs. Badin (3) 5 p.m.

Wyoming (4) vs. Ross (1) 5 p.m.

Monroe/Badin winner vs. Wyoming/Ross winner 20 minutes following

At Clinton-Massie

Wilmington (4) vs. Ponitz (5) 6 p.m.

Wilmington/Pontiz winner vs Chaminade Julienne (1) 20 minutes following

Clinton-Massie (2) vs. Oakwood (3) 20 minutes following

Wilmington/Ponitz/CJ winner vs. Clinton-Massie/Oakwood winner 20 minutes following

At Valley View

Eaton (2) vs. West Carrollton (3) 6 p.m.

Franklin (4) vs. Valley View (1) 6 p.m.

Eaton/West Carrollton winner vs. Franklin/Valley View winner 20 minutes following

Region 16

At Northwestern

Carroll (2) vs. Kenton Ridge (3) 5 p.m.

Shawnee (4) vs. Northwestern (1) 5 p.m.

Carroll/Kenton Ridge winner vs. Shawnee/Northwestern winner 20 minutes following

At London

Miami Trace (2) vs. Washington Court House (3) 6 p.m.

Bellbrook (4) vs. London (1) 6 p.m.

Miami Trace/Court House winner vs. Bellbrook/London winner 20 minutes following

At Wapakoneta

Urbana (3) vs. Greenville (6) 5 p.m.

Ben Logan (7) vs. St Marys Memorial (2) 5 p.m.

Urbana/Greenville winner vs. Ben Logan/St. Marys Memorial winner 20 minutes following (winner to regional semis)

Division III

Region 23

At Carlisle

Brookville (2) vs. Northridge (7) 5 p.m.

Fenwick (6) vs. Waynesville (3) 5 p.m.

Preble Shawnee (4) vs. Carlisle (5) 5 p.m.

Brookville/Northridge winner vs. Fenwick/Waynesville winner 20 minutes following

Preble Shawnee/Carlisle winner vs Madison (1) 20 minutes following

Brookville/Northridge/Waynesville/Fenwick winner vs. Preble Shawnee/Carlisle/Madison winner 20 minutes following

At Greeneview

West Jefferson (2) vs. Madison Plains (3) 5:30 p.m.

Greeneview (4) vs. Blanchester (1) 5:30 p.m.

West Jefferson/Madison Plains winner vs. Greeneview/Blanchester winner 20 minutes following

Region 24

At Mechanicsburg

Indian Lake (2) vs. West Liberty-Salem (3) 5 p.m.

Triad (4) vs. Mechanicsburg (1) 5 p.m.

Indian Lake/West Liberty-Salem winner vs. Triad/Mechanicsburg winner 20 minutes following

At Troy Christian

Northeastern (6) vs. Troy Christian (3) 5 p.m.

Southeastern (4) vs. Greenon (5) 5 p.m.

Northeastern/Troy Christian winner vs. Milton-Union (2) 20 minutes following

Southeastern/Greenon winner vs Miami East (1) 20 minutes following

Northeastern/Troy Christian/Milton-Union winner vs. Southeastern/Greenon Miami East winner 20 minutes following

At Versailles

Covington (3) vs. Parkway (6) 6 p.m.

Spencerville (7) vs. Coldwater (2) 6 p.m.

Covington/Parkway winner vs. Spencerville/Coldwater winner 20 minutes following (winner to regional semis)

Allen East (4) vs. Bluffton (5) 6 p.m.

Delphos St. John’s (8) vs. Versailles (1) 6 p.m.

Allen East/Bluffton winner vs. Delphos St. John’s/Versailles winner 20 minutes following (winner to regional semis)

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 FBI raids Rosenberger home and a Wilmington storage unit
  2. 2 New area code is coming: Dayton Business
  3. 3 Number without power in Kettering area drops to 4,700 from 7,800

More from Daytondailynews