Edgewood 1, Little Miami 1
Jonathan Alder 3, Indian Lake 3
Northwestern 5, Springfield Shawnee 1
Tecumseh 2, Urbana 1
Girls Soccer
Monday’s Results
Bishop Fenwick 0, Valley View 0
Brookville 6, Greenville 0
Carroll 2, Greenon 1
Centerville 8, Wayne 0
Fairborn 3, Stebbins 0
Franklin 13, West Carrollton 0
Jonathan Alder 4, Indian Lake 0
Kenton Ridge 4, Benjamin Logan 0
Lebanon 4, Fairmont 1
Little Miami 5, Edgewood 1
Miamisburg 12, Springfield 0
Northmont 3, Butler 0
Roger Bacon 1, South Dearborn, IN 0
Seven Hills 4, Cincinnati Christian 0
Springboro 7, Troy 0
Springfield Shawnee 6, Northwestern 0
Stivers 3, Yellow Springs 0
Tecumseh 2, Urbana 0
Tippecanoe 3, Piqua 0
Twin Valley South 5, Preble Shawnee 1
Boys Golf
Monday’s Results
Bellbrook 167, Franklin 219
Ben Logan 183, Northwestern 194
Cedarville 167, Greeneview 172
Dayton Christian 190, West Carrollton 243
Miami East 177, National Trail 235
Minster 166, Fairlawn 201, Lehman Catholic 208
Monroe 164, Valley View 177
Northeastern 172, Triad 183
St. Marys 152, St. Henry 152
Twin Valley South 200, Ansonia 231
Girls Golf
Monday’s Results
Miamisburg 201, Fairmont 216
Miami East 195, Versailles 196
Spg. Shawnee 181, Bellefontaine 190
St. Henry 189, Lincolnview 254
Ohio Heritage Conference Tournament
At Windy Knoll
Team Restults: Fairbanks 414, Greenon 416, Northeastern 430, Triad 435, Madison Plains 452, Mechanicsburg 456, Southeasterm 462, Greeneview 472.
Girls Tennis
Monday’s Results
Alter 4, Tippecanoe 1
Bellbrook 4, Fairmont 1
Butler 5, Piqua 0
Edgewood 3, Talawanda 2
Fairborn 5, West Carrollton 0
Greenville 5, Wayne 0
Kenton Ridge 5, Urbana 0
Northwestern 3, Bellefontaine 2
Oakwood 5, Beavercreek 0
Preble Shawnee 5, Lebanon 0
Sidney 5, Xenia 0
Tecumseh 5, London 0
Troy 4, Lehman 1
Girls Volleyball
Monday’s Results
Beavercreek 3, Sprignfield Shawnee 1
Bethel-Tate 3, Cincinnati College Prep 0
CHCA 3, Lockland 0
Cincinnati Christian 3, North College Hill 0
Eaton 3, Twin Valley South 0
Fairfield 3, Little Miami 1
Gamble Montessori 3, Riverview East 1
Greeneview 3, Waynesville 0
Northeastern 3, Mechanicsburg 0
Norwood 3, St. Bernard 0
Seven Hills 3, New Miami 0
Summit Country Day 3, Cin. Country Day 0
Tecumseh 3, Piqua 0
Tippecanoe 3, Kenton Ridge 1
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/