Fairmont 61, Crestwood Prep 55: Hall (F) 28; Neath (CP) 15.
IMG Academy 83, Huntington Prep 75: Springer (IMG) 27; Brakefield, Hoggard (HP) 17.
Saturday’s Results
First Love Christian 89, Xenia 80: Curtis (X) 44; Miller (FLC) 24.
Crestwood 75, Dohn Prep 61: Neath (CP) 21; Brewton (DP) 27.
Centerville 63, Oak Ridge 52: Marchal (C) 22; Adedoyin (OR) 14.
Huntington Prep 72, Bella Vista 67: Patterson (BV) 28; Hoggard (HP) 25.
Prolific Prep 69, Springfield 50: Diallo (PP) 20; Moss (S) 19.
Boys Basketball
Saturday’s Results
Centerville 63, Oak Ridge 52: Marchal (C) 22; Adedoyin (OR) 14.
CHCA 65, Sycamore 58
First Love Christian 89, Xenia 80: Curtis (X) 44; Miller (FLC) 24.
MVCA 48, Williamsburg 39
Prolific Prep 69, Springfield 50: Diallo (PP) 20; Moss (S) 19.
Friday’s Results
Anna 94, Fairlawn 48
Ansonia 53, Tri-County North 43
Arcanum 63, Newton 46: Jamison (N) 17; Gray (A) 29.
Belmont 77, Stivers 76: Cook (B) 24; Lattimore (S) 25.
Botkins 87, Ridgemont 67: Heuker (B) 24.
Butler 66, West Carrollton 51
Carroll 50, Roger Bacon 46, OT: Jefferson (C) 13; Munson (RB) 13.
Catholic Central 66, West Jefferson 54
Cedarville 61, Triad 57: Cross (C) 19; Campbell (T) 18.
Centerville 56, Lebanon 47: Marchal (C) 14; Stotts (L) 11.
Chaminade Julienne 62, McNicholas 45: Gage (CJ) 17; Kellerman, Burkhardt (M) 11.
Cin. Christian 68, Norwood 51: Woods (CC) 25; Zimmerman, English (N) 15.
Coldwater 71, Delphos SJ’s 49: Bruns (C) 29.
Colerain 54, Oak Hills 51
Covington 49, Miami East 47: Zapadka (ME) 20; Maschino (C) 18.
Fairbanks 47, Greeneview 40: Hackathorne (F) 13; Caudill (G) 12.
Fairborn 63, Sidney 61: Monroe (F) 17; Gordon (S) 18.
Fairmont 61, Crestwood Prep 55: Hall (F) 28; Neath (CP) 15.
Fenwick 56, Badin 45: Pappas (B) 12; Napier (F) 15.
Franklin 53, Bellbrook 40
Franklin Monroe 64, Milton-Union 55
Fort Loramie 54, Russia 48: Raterman (FL) 10; Dapore (R) 17.
Fort Recovery 75, New Knoxville 51: Covert (NK) 19.
Greenon 42, Mechanicsburg 41: Conover (G) 12; Taylor (M) 19.
Indian Lake 52, Benjamin Logan 47
Jackson Center 49, Houston 37
Jonathan Alder 54, Bellefontaine 40
Kenton 57, St. Marys 51
Legacy Christian 58, Dayton Christian 45: Dreier (DC) 17.
London 51, Kenton Ridge 35
Madison 58, Carlisle 39
Madison Plains 55, Northeastern 48
Miamisburg 48, Beavercreek 37: Hartman (M) 15; Herbort (B) 14.
Minster 45, Marion Local 42: Ketner (Mi) 22; Bruns (ML) 12.
Mississinawa Valley 62, Bradford 21: B. Scholl (MV) 20.
Monroe 44, Valley View 34
Mount Healthy 60, Little Miami 52
National Trail 70, Bethel 29: Hunt (NT) 19.
New Bremen 51, Parkway 48: Blickle (NB) 17; Hughes (P) 14.
New Miami 60, MVCA 50
North Union 48, Urbana 45
Northridge 73, Waynesville 45
Northwest 67, Edgewood 49: Gambrell (E) 28; Loveless (N) 16.
Northwestern 60, Graham 54
Oakwood 70, Eaton 57: Rubin (O) 31; Pittman (E) 18.
Paulding 66, Delphos Jefferson 41
Preble Shawnee 71, Dixie 35: Leeth (PS) 23.
Princeton 70, Lakota West 36: Combs (LW) 13; Davis, Barker (P) 16.
Purcell Marian 70, Alter 59: Warah (PM) 20; Uhl (A) 21.
Ross 45, Harrison 33
Southeastern 66, West Liberty-Salem 58: Bertemes (S) 22; Burden (WLS) 20.
Springfield Shawnee 49, Tecumseh 47
St. Henry 62, Versailles 59: Hiestand (V) 19; C. Niekamp (SH) 22.
Sycamore 45, Hamilton 44: Howard, J. Robinson (H) 16; Wittenbaum (S) 13.
Tippecanoe 67, Stebbins 60: Knostman (T) 26; Boles (S) 19.
Trotwood-Madison 112, Troy 58: Mathews (TM) 28; Demeo (T) 18.
Twin Valley South 73, Tri-Village 35: Bassler (TVS) 22.
Girls Basketball
Saturday’s Results
Cin. Christian 64, New Miami 26: Pater (CC) 14.
Lakota East 60, Colerain 44: Stanley (LE) 11; McNally (C) 17.
Little Miami 57, Talawanda 31: Bennett (T) 14; Simpkins (LM) 23.
Northwest 61, Fairfield Local 31
Oakwood 65, Dayton Christian 37: Collinsworth (DC) 15; Hapgood (O) 19.
Princeton 54, Hamilton 32: Ash (H) 10; White (P) 18.
Purcell Marian 48, Bethel-Tate 35
Ross 41, Mt. Healthy 19: Justice (R) 16; Weathers (MH) 5.
Wilmington 51, Lebanon 36: Folley (L) 12.
Boys Bowling
Friday’s Results
Centerville 2512, Springfield 2085
Girls Bowling
Friday’s Results
Centerville 2362, Springfield 2271
Wrestling
Friday’s Results
Beavercreek 55, Northmont 12
St. Edward 46, Graham 10
Hockey
Saturday’s Results
N. Kentucky 4, Centerville 3, SO
Friday’s Results
Centerville 8, Elder 1
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/