HS Scores 12/14: Hall leads Fairmont in win over ‘Boro

Boys Basketball

Friday’s Results

Alter 40, McNicholas 38: Uhl (A) 19; Burkhardt (M) 16.

Ansonia 40, Newton 37, OT: Jamison (N) 11.

Arcanum 47, National Trail 41: Meeks (A) 26; Harris (NT) 10.

Benjamin Logan 70, Graham 69, OT

Butler 58, Troy 50

Catholic Central 68, Cedarville 48

Cin. Christian 70, New Miami 52: Reutener (CC) 15; Duncan (NM) 23.

Colerain 54, Sycamore 53

Emmanuel Christian 67, Middletown Christian 39

Fairmont 60, Springboro 44: Hall (F) 27; Powell (S) 14.

Franklin Monroe 80, Covington 50

Greenon 75, Greeneview 56: Rice (Gn) 20; Caudill (Gv) 21.

Jackson Center 40, Fort Loramie 34: Platfoot (JC) 13; Rosengarten (FL) 22.

Jonathan Alder 66, Tecumseh 33

Lakota East 66, Lakota West 35

Lebanon 57, Beavercreek 51: Huffman, Arnold (L) 16; Walther (B) 16.

Legacy Christian 88, Jefferson 44: Uszynski (LC) 18.

Madison 71, Carlisle 45: Sipple (M) 17; Rutherford (C) 13.

Mason 65, Fairfield 42: Turner (F) 11; Long (M) 25.

Mechanicsburg 62, Triad 43: Hurst (M) 20; Campbell (T) 15.

Miami East 72, Bradford 21: Zapadka (ME) 19; Fair (B) 5.

Miami Valley 55, Yellow Springs 44: Choudary, Martin (MV) 17; Clark (YS) 20.

Miamisburg 55, Northmont 51: Hall (M) 26; Ivory (N) 11.

Mississinawa Valley 58, Bethel 57, OT: Scholl (MV) 14.

Moeller 70, Wayne 48

Mount Healthy 47, Little Miami 43

New Bremen 57, New Knoxville 30: Hays (NB) 11; Anspach, Osborne (NK) 10.

North College Hill 45, Clark Montessori 40

North Union 41, Northwestern 36

Northwest 46, Edgewood 40: Grau (N) 15; Daley (E) 7.

Norwood 54, MVCA 49

Oak Hills 45, Hamilton 42: Howard (H) 17; Moeller (OH) 14.

Oakwood 61, Eaton 46: Rubin (O) 22; Frost (E) 17.

Preble Shawnee 47, Dixie 25

Princeton 58, Middletown 36: Walker (M) 12; Hardman (P) 14.

Sidney 74, Piqua 46: Gordon (S) 23; Tucker (P) 12.

St. Henry 43, Coldwater 33: Frilling (C) 15; Niekamp, Evers (SH) 9.

Stivers 59, Thurgood Marshall 58: Ellis (S) 16; McComb (TM) 18.

Tippecanoe 63, Greenville 44

Troy Christian 32, Dayton Christian 24: Griswold (DC) 10.

Twin Valley South 62, Tri-County North 52: B. Stinson, D. Stinson (TCN) 19; Bassler (TVS) 23.

Trotwood 95, Xenia 60

Urbana 63, Indian Lake 42

Waynesville 61, Northridge 57: Hurley (W) 12; Hines (N) 27.

Girls Basketball

Thursday’s Results

Coldwater 36, Saint Henry 33: Leichty (C) 14.

Franklin 61, Valley View 58: Ferrell (F) 32; Legate (V)14

Franklin Monroe 63, Ansonia 25: Conley (F) 19.

Madison 58, Northridge 32: Reeder (N) 13; Price (M) 17.

New Bremen 33, New Knoxville 29: Thieman (B) 9 ;Weadock (K) 9.

Ottawa Glandorf 43, St.Marys 21: Kaufman (O) 17; Caywood, Cisco (S) 10.

Tri-Village 90, Mississinawa 24.

Troy Christian 49, Dayton Christian 24: Collinsworth (D) 9; Salazar (T) 15.

Waynesville 45, Milton-Union 31: Murray (W) 19; Dickerson (M) 18.

West Liberty Salem 30, Anna 20: Day (W) 8; Barhorst (A) 6.

Boys Bowling

Thursday’s Results

Beavercreek 2676, Miamisburg 2295

Girls Bowling

Friday’s Results

Tecumseh 2070, London 1651

West Liberty-Salem 1956, Riverside 1866

Thursday’s Results

Tecumseh 1991, Urbana 1914

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

X