HS Scores 12/15: Kuck drains nine 3-pointers in Anna win

Aiken 92, Cin. Christian 83: Ringer (CC) 28; Dean (A) 43.

Anna 83, Bethel 57: Bixler (A) 22; Jones (B) 25.

Brookville 62, Graham 54

Catholic Central 37, Lehman Catholic 25

Elida 51, Coldwater 50, OT: Bruns (C) 17; Fish (E) 20.

Fenwick 44, Lebanon 43

Fort Loramie 37, New Bremen 33: Brandewie (FL) 15; Wells (NB) 11.

Houston 54, Ansonia 53, OT

Jackson Center 55, Indian Lake 33

Legacy Christian 61, Cedarville 47: Cross (C) 16; Uszynski (LC) 16.

Miami East 54, Milton-Union 52, OT: Hudson (ME) 16; Wintrow (MU) 15.

Miamisburg 48, Valley View 38: Hartman (M) 14; Hodson (VV) 9.

National Trail 79, Greenon 43: Harrison (NT) 20; Journell (G) 13.

Northmont 69, Belmont 59

Northridge 60, Bellbrook 48

Russia 85, Riverside 50: Kearns (Ru) 23; Willoby (Ri) 18.

Troy Christian 54, Mississinawa Valley 47: Gray (TC) 10; Howell (MV) 10.

Wapakoneta 69, Minster 55: Scott (W) 24; Heitbrink (M) 13.

Alter 40, McNicholas 38: Uhl (A) 19; Burkhardt (M) 16.

Ansonia 40, Newton 37, OT: Jamison (N) 11.

Arcanum 47, National Trail 41: Meeks (A) 26; Harris (NT) 10.

Badin 43, Carroll 42: Jefferson, Kinney (C) 11; Giesting (B) 19.

Bellbrook 61, Franklin 48

Belmont 73, Meadowdale 64: Moore (B) 42; Coulter (M) 21.

Benjamin Logan 70, Graham 69, OT

Butler 58, Troy 50

Catholic Central 68, Cedarville 48

Cin. Christian 70, New Miami 52: Reutener (CC) 15; Duncan (NM) 23.

Colerain 54, Sycamore 53

Delphos SJ’s 49, Minster 45: Salazar (M) 12; Wurst (DSJ) 27.

Emmanuel Christian 67, Middletown Christian 39

Fairbanks 59, West Liberty-Salem 57, OT: Loffing (WLS) 17.

Fairmont 60, Springboro 44: Hall (F) 27; Powell (S) 14.

Franklin Monroe 80, Covington 50

Greenon 75, Greeneview 56: Rice (Gn) 20; Caudill (Gv) 21.

Jackson Center 40, Fort Loramie 34: Platfoot (JC) 13; Rosengarten (FL) 22.

Jonathan Alder 66, Tecumseh 33

Lakota East 66, Lakota West 35

Lebanon 57, Beavercreek 51: Huffman, Arnold (L) 16; Walther (B) 16.

Legacy Christian 88, Jefferson 44: Uszynski (LC) 18.

Madison 71, Carlisle 45: Sipple (M) 17; Rutherford (C) 13.

Mason 65, Fairfield 42: Turner (F) 11; Long (M) 25.

Mechanicsburg 62, Triad 43: Hurst (M) 20; Campbell (T) 15.

Miami East 72, Bradford 21: Zapadka (ME) 19; Fair (B) 5.

Miami Valley 55, Yellow Springs 44: Choudary, Martin (MV) 17; Clark (YS) 20.

Miamisburg 55, Northmont 51: Hall (M) 26; Ivory (N) 11.

Mississinawa Valley 58, Bethel 57, OT: Scholl (MV) 14.

Moeller 70, Wayne 48

Mount Healthy 47, Little Miami 43

New Bremen 57, New Knoxville 30: Hays (NB) 11; Anspach, Osborne (NK) 10.

North College Hill 45, Clark Montessori 40

North Union 41, Northwestern 36

Northwest 46, Edgewood 40: Daley (E) 7.

Norwood 54, MVCA 49

Oak Hills 45, Hamilton 42: Howard (H) 17; Moeller (OH) 14.

Oakwood 61, Eaton 46: Rubin (O) 22; Frost (E) 17.

Preble Shawnee 47, Dixie 25

Princeton 58, Middletown 36: Walker (M) 12.

Sidney 74, Piqua 46: Gordon (S) 23; Tucker (P) 12.

St. Henry 43, Coldwater 33: Frilling (C) 15; Niekamp, Evers (SH) 9.

Stivers 59, Thurgood Marshall 58: Ellis (S) 16; McComb (TM) 18.

Tippecanoe 63, Greenville 44

Troy Christian 32, Dayton Christian 24: Griswold (DC) 10.

Twin Valley South 62, Tri-County North 52: B. Stinson, D. Stinson (TCN) 19; Bassler (TVS) 23.

Trotwood 95, Xenia 60

Urbana 63, Indian Lake 42

Waynesville 61, Northridge 57: Hurley (W) 12; Hines (N) 27.

Anna 59, Houston 34: Kuck (A) 29; Monnier (H) 12.

Ansonia 74, Mississinawa Valley 49: Hiestand (MV) 18.

Ben Logan 52, Urbana 43: Rooney (U) 13.

Butler 53, Sidney 23

Carroll 64, Badin 57: Broermann (B) 22; Leraas (C) 20.

Catholic Central 54, Cedarville 46: Mullen (CC) 17.

Centerville 59, Beavercreek 46: Velasco (C) 17; Rhoades (B) 11.

Covington 47, Bradford 38: Miller (B) 15; Harrington (C) 15.

Dixie 54, Northridge 34: Creamer (D) 19.

Fort Loramie 57, Jackson Center 13: Sholtis (FL) 14; Sosby (JC) 5.

Hamilton 56, Oak Hills 54

Little Miami 54, Talawanda 34: Bennett, Koontz (T) 10; Grake (LM) 14.

Mason 53, Fairfield 30: Puisis (M) 22; Bailey (F) 7.

McAuley 35, Fairmont 34

Mechanicsburg 53, Triad 40: Forrest (M) 18; LeVan (T) 19.

Miami East 54, Arcanum 41: Haney (ME) 16; O’Daniel (A) 11.

Milton-Union 42, Madison 27: Dickison (MU) 20; McMonigle (Ma) 10.

Monroe 52, Eaton 42: Dungan (E) 17.

New Bremen 63, Delphos SJ’s 41: Cordonnier (NB) 17; Stewart (DSJ) 12.

Oakwood 69, Brookville 34: Hapgood (O) 23; Ross (B) 15.

Ottoville 48, Coldwater 31: Gilliland (C) 7.

Preble Shawnee 42, Carlisle 37

Princeton 61, Middletown 35

Roger Bacon 56, Alter 45: Klug (A) 14.

Springboro 75, Lebanon 35: Hobbs (S) 21; Folley (L) 8.

Sycamore 69, Colerain 41

Tecumseh 54, Kenton Ridge 31: Griffitts (T) 16.

Tippecanoe 45, Troy 43

Tri-Village 64, Newton 25: Siler (TV) 23; Deeter (N) 13.

Trotwood-Madison 52, Stebbins 19

Valley View 38, Bellbrook 33: Dickson (VV) 15; Zerby (B) 8.

Wayne 41, Miamisburg 22

Waynesville 50, Eastern Brown 37: Sizer (W) 24.

West Carrollton 45, Xenia 40

Greeneview 2186, Riverside 1941

West Liberty-Salem 2135, Riverside 1929

Riverside 1927, Greeneview 1641

Tecumseh 2070, London 1651

West Liberty-Salem 1956, Riverside 1866

Firebird Wrestling Classic

Team Results: 1. Graham 444; 2. Upper Arlington 264; 3. St. Xavier (KY) 264; 4. Fairmont 190; 5. Eaton 165; 6. Stebbins 130; 7. Wapakoneta 128; 8. Tecumseh 107; 9. Hilliard Bradley 101; 10. Carroll 90.

Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

X