Thursday’s Results
Anna 5, Russia 1
Arcanum 11, Bradford 6
Benjamin Logan 3, Tecumseh 0
Butler 9, Piqua 1
Centerville 4, Wayne 0
Coldwater 10, Minster 4
Dayton Christian 10, Greeneview 8
Franklin 5, Dixie 1
Franklin Monroe 4, Twin Valley South 3
Graham 4, Bellefontaine 0
Kenton Ridge 4, Urbana 2
Monroe 14, Valley View 4
Northeastern 17, Mechanicsburg 0
Northmont 14, Bethel 4
Oakwood 11, Eaton 5
Ross 8, Hamilton 2
Spg. Shawnee 3, Indian Lake 2
St. Henry 3, Marion Local 2
Tri-County North 9, Mississinawa Valley 0
Tri-Village 4, Miami East 3
Versailles 2, New Bremen 1
Waynesville 5, Lebanon 4
Friday’s Results
Coldwater 2, Parkway 0
Covington 15, Ansonia 5
Fenwick 10, Jackson County (KY) 1
Fenwick 10, St. Joseph (WI) 3
Kenton Ridge 9, Bellefontaine 1
Lebanon 9, Springfield 1
Mississinawa Valley 5, Bradford 3
Monroe 14, Valley View 1
New Bremen 16, Jackson Center 0
Preble Shawnee 12, Dixie 1
Ross 11, Mount Healthy 1
Spencerville 13, New Knoxville 2
St. Henry 9, Bluffton 1
Softball
Thursday’s Results
Benjamin Logan 6, Tecumseh 5
Bradford 4, Arcanum 0
Carlisle 16, Northridge 5
Chaminade Julienne 14, Belmont 0
Eaton 13, Oakwood 0
Franklin Monroe 22, Twin Valley South 2
Kenton Ridge 26, Urbana 0
Lakota East 7, Fairfield 0
Miami East 13, Tri-Village 3
Minster 10, Coldwater 2
Monroe 7, Brookville 2
Newton 9, National Trail 4
Northmont 13, West Carrollton 1
Southeastern 15, Shekinah Christian 3
Tri-County North 18, Mississinawa Valley 6
Friday’s Results
Badin 4, Riverside (WV) 1
Badin 15, Pickett County 0
Covington 8, Ansonia 0
Dixie 8, Preble Shawnee 7
Eaton 16, Oakwood 3
Fenwick 7, Chaminade Julienne 6
Fort Loramie 8, Fort Recovery 3
Fort Recovery 1, Fort Loramie 0
Greeneview 9, Madison Plains 2
Madison 10, Carlisle 4
Monroe 15, Valley View 2
National Trail 17, Coldwater 16
Northeastern 6, Triad 1
Northmont 21, Beavercreek 13
Northwestern 4, Jonathan Alder 1
West Liberty-Salem 15, Fairbanks 0
Boys Tennis
Thursday’s Results
Fairfield 5, Middletown 0
Miami Valley 4, Valley View 1
Northeastern 4, Cedarville 1
Oakwood 4, Monroe 1
Springfield 4, Yellow Springs 1
Tecumseh 5, Spg. Shawnee 0
Troy 5, Trotwood 0
Waynesville 5, Carlisle 0
Friday’s Results
Northeastern 5, Spg. Shawnee 0
Troy 5, Fairborn 0
Valley View 5, Dixie 0
Girls Lacrosse
Thursday’s Results
Oakwood 10, Fairmont 2
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/