HS Scores 8/14: Oakwood boys card 149 in dual match

Girls Golf

Tuesday’s Results

Ben Logan 190, North Union 225

Greenville 217, Troy 219

Greeneview 211, Madison Plains 225

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Pike County murders: Grandmother suspects appear in court
  2. 2 University of Dayton, Premier Health launch dietetics masters
  3. 3 Man accused of grabbing girl at Kettering Speedway

Mechanicsburg 237, Triad 238

Monday’s Results

Greenville 229, West Carrollton 272

Oakwood 199, Tippecanoe 214, Miamisburg 223.

Riverside 217, Fairbanks 239

St. Henry 192, Coldwater 211

Champaign County Tourney

At Indian Springs

Team Results: Mechanicsburg 228, Urbana 236, Triad 251, Graham 273.

Clark County Invitational

At The Elk’s

Team Results: Northwestern 421, Shawnee 426, Northeastern 439, Greenon 444, Southeastern 478, Southeastern 478, Tecumseh 510.

Boys Golf

Tuesday’s Results

Ben Logan 173, Indian Lake 190

Botkins 181, Anna 186

Catholic Central 201, Southeastern 229

Cedarville 186, Greenon 215

Greenview 175, Madison Plains 185

Houston 183, New Knoxville 203

Milton-Union 189, Miami East 190

Monroe 178, Northridge 249

Newton 177, Twin Valley South 195

Northeastern 163, West Liberty-Salem 209

Oakwood 149, Bellbrook 180

St. Henry 166, Wapak 183

Triad 198, Mechanicsburg 217

Waynesville 174, Dixie 197

Monday’s Results

Milton-Union 177, Preble Shawnee 229

Monroe 178, Northridge 249

New Knoxville 207, New Bremen 217

Clark County Invitational

At The Elk’s

Team Results: Springfield 344, Kenton Ridge 360, Northeastern 374, Shawnee 375, Tecumseh 392, Northwestern 396, Emmanuel Christian 419, Greenon 440, Central 449, Southeastern 525.

Waynesfield-Goshen Invitational

Team Results: St. Marys 328, Lima Senior 520, Fairlawn 375, Fort Loramie 329, Calvary 533, Lehman Catholic 369, Jackson Center 343, Indian Lake 379, Russia 407, Anna 340, Botkins 359, Ridgemont 438, Riverside 436, Waynesfield Goshen 382.

Girls Tennis

Tuesday’s Results

Butler 5, Northmont 0

Beavercreek 4, Greenville 1

Centerville 5, Fenwick 0

Edgewood 3, Middletown 2

Springfield 3, Shawnee 2

Stebbins 5, Wayne 0

St. Mary’s Memorial 4, Sidney 1

Tol. Notre Dame 3, Centerville 2

Troy 3, Milton-Union 2

Xenia 4, Greenon 1

Monday’s Results

Badin 4, Harrison 1

Bellbrook 3, Northmont 2

Northridge 1, Fairborn 4

Tippecanoe 5, Lehman Catholic 0

More from Daytondailynews