Sisters Meghan (center) and Maddie Downing (right) are the Tri-Village “Twin Towers.” Tri-Village wrapped up a Cross County Conference title on Thursday. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

HS Scores 2/7: Tri-Village, Legacy Chr. girls win conference titles

Boys Basketball

Thursday’s Results

Cedarville 53, Madison Plains 32: Koning (C) 17; Johnson (MP) 11.

Wednesday’s Results

Belmont 62, Meadowdale 56: Phillips (B) 14; Ferguson (M) 19.

Fairlawn 63, Newton 55: Piper (F) 21; Mollette (N) 19.

Trotwood 131, West Carrollton 70

Girls Basketball

Thursday’s Results

Bradford 56, Newton 22: A. Miller (B) 17; Weaver (N) 7.

Covington 64, National Trail 63: Whiteman (C) 30; Ward, Byrd (NT) 19.

Fairlawn 46, Jackson Center 45

Fort Loramie 67, Botkins 29: Maurer (B) 9; Hoelscher (FL) 15.

Franklin Monroe 65, Mississinawa Valley 9: Conley (FM) 22.

Legacy Christian 53, Troy Christian 20: Riddle (LC) 14.

Lehman Catholic 55, Lima Perry 35: Edwards (LC) 10.

Minster 51, New Knoxville 34

Mount Healthy 39, Middletown 34: Richard (MH) 10; Calhoun (Mi) 14.

Piqua 63, Greenville 52: Mayo-Behnken (G) 17; Yeomans (P) 21.

Riverside 43, Triad 38: F. LeVan (T) 17.

Russia 45, Houston 26

Tri-Village 57, Arcanum 45: Me. Downing (TV) 19; Fearon (A) 10.

Waynesville 64, Valley View 59: Murray (W) 24; Henson (VV) 16.

Wednesday’s Results

Ben Logan 43, Northwestern 37: Cronkleton (BL) 14; Gillman (N) 11.

Butler 62, Sidney 14

Carroll 44, Alter 39: Keller (C) 14; Blount (A) 13.

Centerville 54, Beavercreek 37: McMahon (C) 20; Hargrove-Hall (B) 13.

Chaminade Julienne 53, Fenwick 34: Redd (CJ) 13.

Colerain 67, Middletown 60

Dunbar 52, Ponitz 39: Allen (D) 15.

Fairfield 53, Princeton 46

Fairmont 85, Springfield 51: Bartley (F) 38.

Harrison 47, Mount Healthy 25

Indian Lake 60, Graham 53

Kenton Ridge 59, London 50: Morris (KR) 30; Colwell (L) 15.

Lakota West 88, Hamilton 35

Lebanon 60, St. Ursula 40: Folley (L) 23.

Little Miami 54, Edgewood 32

Mason 52, Oak Hills 28

Miamisburg 48, Fairborn 45: Long (M) 14.

North College Hill 52, Cin. Christian 42

North Union 65, Urbana 26

Northwest 63, Talawanda 52: Pohlabel (T) 15; Cain, Williams, Boyd (N) 14.

Purcell Marian 59, McNicholas 53

Roger Bacon 44, Badin 42: Harris (RB) 19; Nusbaum (B) 17.

Springboro 68, Northmont 45: Bakosh (S) 14; Nadir, Heath (N) 9.

Sycamore 47, Lakota East 30

Tecumseh 72, Bellefontaine 27

Tippecanoe 46, Troy 32: Mader (T) 16.

Triad 55, Fairbanks 45: C. LeVan (T) 20.

Trotwood 60, Stebbins 17

West Liberty-Salem 46, Mechanicsburg 30: Forrest (M) 16; Day (WLS) 10.

Yellow Springs 51, Dayton Christian 36: Peterson (DC) 11.

Boys Bowling

Thursday’s Results

Alter 2475, Carroll 2465

Coldwater 2753, Marion Local 2451

Wednesday’s Results

Ben Logan 2531, Kenton Ridge 2292

Girls Bowling

Wednesday’s Results

Clinton-Massie 1658, Wilmington 1568, Greeneview 1376, East Clinton 1360

Kenton Ridge 2389, Ben Logan 2154

Northmont 2248, Springboro 1646

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

X