Anna 74, Houston 34
Ansonia 52, National Trail 48: Sink (A) 22; Harrison (NT) 21.
Beavercreek 43, Miamisburg 39: Saylor, Johnson (B) 10; Hartman (M) 14.
Belmont 59, Stivers 52: Ellis (S) 25; Moore (B) 12.
Bethel 62, Miami East 49: Rutledge (ME) 17; South (B) 21.
Butler 70, West Carrollton 52
Centerville 51, Lebanon 29: Shelton (C) 13; Lamb (L) 11.
Cin. Christian 51, Norwood 48: Miarke (N) 16; Rogers (CC) 13.
Dayton Christian 60, Legacy Christian 45: Welker (DC) 21; Burke (LC) 16.
Delphos SJ’s 53, Coldwater 50, OT: Frilling (C) 17.
Dunbar 60, Meadowdale 48
Edgewood 47, Harrison 32: Gabbard (E) 14; Kinnett (H) 10.
Fairlawn 51, Covington 43
Fenwick 61, Badin 56, OT: Luers (F) 23; DeCello (B) 13.
Fort Loramie 77, Botkins 37: Smock (B) 9; Berning (FL) 18.
Franklin 65, Waynesville 60
Franklin Monroe 77, Bradford 43
Graham 45, Tecumseh 40
Greeneview 39, Fairbanks 38: Caudill (G) 15; Nicol (F) 11.
Greenon 61, Mechanicsburg 44: Anderson (G) 19; Taylor (M) 17.
Indian Lake 62, Benjamin Logan 58
Jonathan Alder 59, Kenton Ridge 51: Santa-Emma (JA) 18; Cosby (KR) 17.
Lakota East 58, Lakota West 48: Cox (LE) 17; McCorkle, Wagner (LW) 15.
Lehman Catholic 75, Hardin Northern 26
Little Miami 64, Talawanda 60: Whitacre (LM) 20; James (T) 25.
Madison 57, Milton-Union 30: Morris (MU) 12.
Marion Local 54, Parkway 39
Mason 63, Fairfield 57: Pedelty, Knue (M) 16; Spaulding (F) 13.
McNicholas 62, Chaminade Julienne 48: Reidy (M) 26.
Middletown Christian 72, Yellow Springs 52
Minster 48, New Bremen 43: Barnhorst (NB) 15; Ketner (M) 10.
Mississinawa Valley 51, Arcanum 42: Bowman (MV) 21; Gray (A) 18.
New Miami 73, MVCA 60: Robinette (NM) 23; Lunsby (MVCA) 20.
Northeastern 53, Madison-Plains 48
Northmont 78, Piqua 71, OT: Perkins (N) 25; Tucker (P) 30.
Oak Hills 60, Hamilton 56: Howard (H) 20; Deifel (OH) 20.
Oakwood 67, Brookville 57: Turner (B) 16.
Ponitz 72, Thurgood Marshall 68: Bailey (P) 26.
Preble Shawnee 70, Carlisle 50: Moore (PS) 21; Flor (C) 26.
Purcell Marian 50, Alter 36: Bazelak (A) 12; Taylor (PM) 9.
Ross 62, Mount Healthy 55: Lanier (MH) 14; Angel (R) 27.
Russia 46, Jackson Center 44
Sidney 65, Fairborn 44: Gordon (S) 20; Monroe (F) 18.
Spg. Shawnee 48, Bellefontaine 44
Springfield 81, Fairmont 65: Taylor (S) 17; Morgan (F) 15.
St. Henry 69, New Knoxville 37: Tinnerman (NK) 12; Luttmer (SH) 19.
St. Marys 55, Kenton 47
Stebbins 66, Tippecanoe 51: Mpanzu (S) 27; Smith (T) 11.
Temple Christian 60, Riverside 49
Tri-County North 62, Tri-Village 50: McCullough (TCN) 25; Buckley (TV) 15.
Triad 76, Cedarville 61: Bradley (C) 29; LeVan (T) 34.
Troy Christian 78, Jefferson Township 18
Twin Valley South 70, Newton 64: Jackson (N) 17; Lovely (TVS) 24.
Urbana 71, Northwestern 51
Valley View 76, Bellbrook 59: Herman (VV) 38; Campbell (B) 16.
Versailles 73, Fort Recovery 46: J. Ahrens (V) 38.
Wayne 81, Springboro 53: Quisenberry (W) 22; Moser, Yates, Powell (S) 10.
West Liberty-Salem 62, Southeastern 38: Markin (WLS) 15; Flannery (S) 12.
West Jefferson 57, Catholic Central 44
Xenia 92, Greenville 76: Walker (G) 26; Curtis (X) 34.
Girls Basketball
Thursday’s Results
Anna 54, Houston 36
Ansonia 56, National Trail 41
Arcanum 54, Mississinawa Valley 17: Murphy (MV) 6.
Carroll 49, Roger Bacon 46: Ramsey (C) 27; Bibbs (RB) 14.
Coldwater 75, Delphos St. John’s 40: Hoying (C) 23.
Covington 50, Greenville 33: Whiteman (C) 22; Gilbert (G) 11.
Dunbar 86, Meadowdale 2: Cole (D) 20; Kindred (M) 2.
Fort Loramie 60, Botkins 36
Franklin Monroe 52, Bradford 34: Brumbaugh (FM) 29; Miller (B) 16.
Greeneview 71, Fairbanks 41: Fife, Sweat (G) 18; Stidham (F) 23.
Greenon 50, West Jefferson 32: Ware (G) 25.
Kenton 64, St. Marys 52: Miller (K) 18; Mele (SM) 20.
Lakota West 60, Fairfield 41: Prohaska (LW) 15; Bailey (F) 15.
Legacy Christian 62, Dayton Christian 41: Hess (LC) 21.
Madison 60, Dixie 51: Ruppert (D) 37; Saunders (M) 21.
Marion Local 41, Parkway 28: Koening (ML) 17.
Mechanicsburg 47, Southeastern 34: Schipfer (M) 14; Shepherd (S) 14.
Miami East 43, Bethel 33
Minster 47, New Bremen 44: Pregner (M) 14; Jones (NB) 17.
Monroe 56, Fenwick 43
Newton 68, Twin Valley South 38: McBride (N) 23; Johnson (TVS) 12.
Northeastern 42, Madison Plains 22: Suchland (N) 27.
Oakwood 56, Chaminade Julienne 52: Hapgood (O) 31.
Russia 27, Jackson Center 21: Poling (R) 10; Clark (JC) 7.
St. Henry 47, New Knoxville 38
Tecumseh 66, Northmont 48: Thomas (T) 25; Hoschouer (N) 12.
Triad 59, Catholic Central 50: Vanninen (T) 22.
Tri-Village 56, Tri County North 33: Printz (TV) 17; Stupp (TCN) 24.
Valley View 62, Eaton 35: Stidhman (VV) 15; Dungan (E) 9.
Versailles 44, Fort Recovery 30
West Liberty-Salem 38, Cedarville 35
Wilmington 68, Clinton Massie 49: Jackson (W) 28.
Boys Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Carroll 2435, Monroe 2382
Friday’s Results
Northeastern 2459, West Liberty-Salem 2231
Girls Bowling
Thursday’s Results
Jonathan Alder 2630, Tecumseh 2075
Friday’s Results
West Liberty-Salem 1797, Northeastern 1430
Wrestling
Thursday’s Results
Beavercreek 43, Centerville 26
Coldwater 68, Lima Senior 4
Coldwater 57, Milton Union 18
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/