Caption

Signing Day: List of Miami Valley football, soccer recruits

The following high school seniors signed or intend to sign binding letters of intent during the national signing period for football and soccer, which began Wednesday, Feb. 1 and runs through Tuesday.

If you’re planning on signing, email your info to sports@coxohio.com.

FOOTBALL

Cameren Alber, Brookville / Dayton

Dakota Allen, Lebanon / Eastern Kentucky

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 School Closings and Delays for Dayton, Springfield, Hamilton
  2. 2 Icy conditions knock out power to thousands in the region
  3. 3 Stand your Ground gun bill passes Ohio House

Gary Beatty, Middletown / Urbana

Conor Beer, Sidney / Valparaiso

Ervin Besingi, Northmont / Findlay

Lew Bowser, Eaton, Wittenberg

Ethan Bradds, Greeneview / Eastern Kentucky

De’Sean Bradley, Springfield / Urbana

Kyle Broshear, Talawanda / Ohio Northern

Ethan Burch, Fairfield / Notre Dame (Ohio)

Nick Busher, Alter / Cornell

Nasir Carter, Kenton Ridge / Central State

Darien Clemons, Piqua / Michigan State

Andrew Covey, Stebbins, Urbana

Tristen Cox, Piqua / Elon (N.C.)

Michael Davis, Beavercreek / Morehead State

Tyren De’Armond, Springfield / Otterbein

Colin Debord, Centerville / Bowling Green State

Brandon Easterling, Fairborn / Dayton

Nick Eilers, Springboro / Cincinnati Christian

Dakota Fannin, Monroe / Cumberlands (Ky.)

Grant Fansler, Hamilton / Urbana

Josh Finley, Lebanon / Georgetown (Ky.)

Nicholas Finley, Lakota East / Findlay

Liam Foley, Springboro / Georgetown (Ky.)

Josh Foster, Wayne / Cincinnati Christian

Conner Gleason, Hamilton / Urbana

Tyler Glenn, Lakota East / Limestone (S.C.)

Isaiah Gordon, Ponitz / Urbana

Tobias Hailey, Trotwood-Madison / Urbana

Alexander Haley, Lebanon / Ohio Dominican

Jack Harper, Lakota East / Hobart and William Smith (N.Y.)

Bryce Hartwell, Lakota East / Cincinnati Christian

Tyler Hasbrook, Springboro / Taylor (Ind.)

David Hickey, Stebbins, Urbana

Corbin Hoblit, National Trail / Urbana

Nick Howard, Middletown / Georgetown (Ky.)

Zach Howard, Springfield / Otterbein

Mikey’ion Hunter, Trotwood-Madison / Central State

Preston Hutchinson, Mason / Eastern Michigan

Silas Ingram, Lakota East / Thomas More (Ky.)

Ben Jackson, Wayne / Georgetown (Ky.)

Chris Jackson, Dunbar / Urbana

Eric Jackson, Hamilton / Davenport (Mich.)

Ray James, Wayne / Kent State

Cooper Johnson, Urbana / Ohio Dominican

Keyshawn Jones, Dunbar / Urbana

Alex Kaminsky, Fairfield / Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

Logan Kamphaus, Talawanda / Ohio Wesleyan

Alex King, Mason / Kentucky

Kelley Kinser, Springfield / Urbana

Jack Knipper, Beavercreek / Western Michigan

Michael Kopargorodsky, Mason / Ashland

Nick Kovacs, Springboro / Toledo

Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro / Northwestern

Cody Lamb, Miamisburg / Cincinnati

DeArmon Lewis, Trotwood-Madison / Urbana

Juian Linkhart, Beavercreek / Ohio Dominican

Alex Little, Hamilton / Urbana

Ryan Markoff, Alter / Valparaiso

Caleb Martin, Fort Recovery / Toledo

Xavier Martin, Lakota East / Mercyhurst (Pa.)

Jerred McGuire, Fairfield / Davenport (Mich.)

Aaron McKenzie, Fairfield / West Virginia State

Kevin Melling, Eaton, Wittenberg

Jacob Metzler, Hamilton / Hanover

James Mitchell, Fairfield / Urbana

Nate Monnin, Piqua / Kent State

Max Morgan-Elliott, Wayne / Indiana State

Josh Myers, Miamisburg / Ohio State

Will Nguyen, Lakota West / Georgetown (Ky.)

Danya O’Nan, Talawanda / Wittenberg

Nate Obringer, Lebanon / Dayton

Tanner Orona, Talawanda / Olivet Nazarene (Ill.)

Anthony Parker, Trotwood-Madison / Indiana Wesleyan

Marquise Petty, Middletown / Georgetown (Ky.)

Fred Pitts, Wayne / Ohio Dominican

Michael Purcell, Centerville / Elon (N.C.)

Brian Qua, Lakota West / Grand Valley State (Mich.)

Shane Ramey, Springfield / Toledo

Ridge Reed, Carlisle / Eastern Kentucky (preferred walk-on)

Zelwyn Robinson, Lakota West / Georgetown (Ky.)

Cade Rogers, Tippecanoe / Findlay

Kyle Roshong, Alter / U.S. Air Force Academy

David Rueth, Alter / Ball State

Duncan Ryan, Springboro / Capital

Vince Sanford, Hamilton / U.S. Air Force Academy

Walter Sanford, Springfield / Wittenberg

Dylan Schauer, Mason / Georgetown (Ky.)

Trent Schmucker, West Liberty-Salem / Ohio Dominican

Josiah Scott, Fairfield / Michigan State

Jon Sherman, Northmont / Ohio Northern

Cole Smith, Middletown / Cincinnati

Dalton Smith, Fairmont / Bluffton

Devon Smith, Trotwood-Madison / Ventura (Calif.)

Steve Summer, Carlisle / Glenville State (W.Va.)

Will Thomas, Middletown / Georgetown (Ky.)

Tyler Tischler, Springboro / Findlay

Kobe Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison / West Virginia Wesleyan

Zack Waddell, Fairfield / Ball State

Jefferey Wagner, Dunbar / West Virginia Wesleyan

David Walcott, Lakota West / Ball State (preferred walk-on)

Mazon Walker, Wayne / Albany (N.Y.)

Tyrin Whaley, Mason / Wittenberg

Wendell Wheeler, Wayne / Cumberlands (Ky.)

Tony White, Lakota West / Pikeville (Ky.)

Matt Wilcox, Wayne / Bowling Green State

James Williams, Trotwood-Madison / Concordia (Mich.)

Josh Wills, Wayne / Tiffin

Daryle Wilson, Wayne / St. Ambrose (Iowa)

Ghye Wilson, Eaton, Wittenberg

Nyem Wilson, Wayne / Findlay

Nick Winchester, Northmont / Urbana

Darius Wortham, Trotwood-Madison / Bowling Green State

Jaevan Wright, Middletown / Urbana

Kevin Wright, Wayne / Valparaiso

Malik Young, Springfield / Central State

Logan Zerkle, Northmont / Urbana

GIRLS SOCCER

Ally Applin, Beavercreek / Westminster (Pa.)

Erin Babcock, Lakota East / Akron

Talia Brown, Lakota East / Bowling Green State

Emi Carlo, Lebanon / Cincinnati

Jennifer Douyere, Lakota West / Earlham

Devin Duhme, Lakota West / Lander (S.C.)

Missy Emery, Lebanon / Mt. Vernon Nazarene

Claire Fisher, Beavercreek / Tennessee

Grace Geise, Centerville / Indiana

Jayde Hoffman, Lakota East / Capital

Kailey Ivins, Monroe / Northern Kentucky

Kelsea Joseph, Middletown / Rio Grande

Mandi Kinsey, Lebanon / Malone

Abby Lampe, Badin / Ashland

Grace Martini, Hamilton / Cincinnati-Clermont

Abigail Mathews, Lakota East / Ohio Northern

Taran McMillan, Centerville / Evansville

Abby McNamara, Carroll / Wake Forest

Caley Murphy, Lakota West / Mount St. Joseph

Maddie Muterspaw, Middletown / Mount St. Joseph

Jordan Nerderman, Monroe / Cedarville

Jaiden Phelps, Springboro / Citadel

Sydney Pinder, Lakota East / Illinois Wesleyan

Payton Porterfield, Lakota West / Hocking (Ohio)

Morgan Ramby, Springboro / Auburn

Kaitlyn Rhodes, Lakota East / Hanover (Ind.)

Roselen Rotello, Lebanon / U.S. Air Force Academy

Katie Shaffer, Monroe / Eastern Kentucky

Maddie Smith, Badin / DePauw (Ind.)

Erika Stauble, Hamilton / Ohio Dominican

Jessi Urichich, Fairmont / Thomas Moore (Ky.)

Nicole Visse, Badin / Indiana-East

BOYS SOCCER

Andrew Brengelman, Lakota West / Malone

Mitch Colvin, Tippecanoe / Ohio Northern

Blake Cooke, Talawanda / Huntington (Ind.)

Tyler Dayoff, Beavercreek / Taylor

Jeffery Douyere, Lakota West / Earlham

Jeremy Douyere, Lakota West / Earlham

Joe Jennings, Beavercreek / Ohio Northern

Tanner Robinson, Fairborn / Tiffin

Daniel Sims, Fairfield / Indiana-East

Brandon Whited, Lakota West / Heidelberg

Christian Wright, Springboro / Wright State

Zack Yahay, Lebanon / Indiana East

More from Daytondailynews