http://www.whio.com/reportascore/
http://www.todayspulse.com/reportascore/
http://www.springfieldnewssun.com/reportascore/
http://www.oxfordpress.com/reportascore/
http://www.mydaytondailynews.com/reportascore/
http://www.journal-news.com/reportascore/
http://www.daytondailynews.com/reportascore/
Thursday, Sept. 1
Dunbar 56, Ponitz 35
Tippecanoe 35, Spg. Shawnee 7
Friday, Sept. 2
7 p.m. unless otherwise noted
Alter vs. Thurgood Marshall at Welcome Stadium, OhioSportsline.net/
Ansonia at Tri-County North, 7:30 p.m.
Arcanum at Covington, 7:30 p.m.
Bellbrook at Fairborn, radio4.gemcitysports.com
Bellefontaine at Sidney
Ben Logan at West Liberty-Salem
Bradford at Troy Christian, 7:30 p.m.
Brookville at Anna, 7:30 p.m.
Carroll at Beavercreek
Chaminade Julienne at Miamisburg, mvcc.net/
Cin. Moeller at Wayne, WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org
Cin. Turpin at Clinton-Massie, 7:30 p.m.
Coldwater at Delphos Jefferson
Delphos St. Johns at Lima Central Catholic
Eastern at Dayton Christian
Eaton at St. Henry, 7:30 p.m.
Edgewood at Franklin
Fairmont at Hamilton, WMOH-AM (1450)
Fort Loramie at Fort Recovery, 7:30 p.m.
Franklin at Edgewood, CinDaySports.com
Graham at Catholic Central
Greenville at Wilmington, wtgr.com
Hillcrest at New Miami
Holgate at New Bremen, 7:30 p.m.
Jefferson at Dixie, radio1.gemcitysports.com
Kenton Ridge at Indian Lake
Kings at Xenia, WBZI-FM (100.3), MyClassicCountry.com
Lakota West at Centerville
Lehman Catholic at Minster, 7:30 p.m., ScoresBroadcast.com
London at Greenon
Loveland at Lebanon
Madison Plains at Greeneview
McComb at Marion Local, 7:30 p.m.
Miami Trace at Carlisle
Middletown at Springboro
Mississinawa Valley at Bethel, 7:30 p.m.
Monroe at Madison
Mount Healthy at Fenwick
National Trail at Miami East, 7:30 p.m.
Northmont at Fairfield
Northwest at Troy
Northwestern at Northeastern, WIZE-AM (1340)
Oakwood at Milton-Union
Pickerington North at Lakota East, 7:30 p.m.
Piqua at Trotwood-Madison, WPTW-FM (98.1)
Preble Shawnee at Twin Valley South
Riverside at Mechanicsburg, champaignsportsauthority.com
Ross at Cin. Walnut Hills
Southeastern at SE Chillicothe
Spencerville at Parkway, 7:30 p.m.
Springfield at Princeton
St. Marys at Van Wert
Stebbins at Urbana
Tri-Village at Wes-Del (Ind.)
Triad at North Union
Valley View at Versailles, 7:30 p.m., WTGR (97.5), wtgr.com
Vandalia-Butler at Tecumseh
Waynesville at Cin. Indian Hill
West Carrollton at Northridge
Saturday, Sept. 3
Belmont vs. Meadowdale at Welcome Stadium, 1 p.m.
Cedarville at Strasburg-Franklin, 7 p.m.
Talawanda at Badin, 7 p.m.
About the Author