First Team
Offense
Ends-Nick Kovacs, Springboro, 6-foot-3, 190 pounds senior; L’Christian “Blue” Smith, Wayne, 6-5, 215, jr.; Zelwyn Robinson, Lakota West, 5-8, 176, sr. Linemen-Jack Carman, Fairfield, 6-6, 310, jr.; Ben Jackson, Wayne, 6-2, 265, sr.; Zack Richardson, Cin. Sycamore, 6-6, 285, sr.; Howard Watkins, Cin. Colerain, 6-5, 280, sr. Quarterback-Jake Borman, Cin. Sycamore, 6-0, 185, sr.; Brody Mahle, Springboro, 5-10, 175, sr. Backs-Ra’Von Bonner, Cin. Sycamore, 5-11, 210, sr.; Danny Davis, Springfield, 6-3, 190, sr.; Fred Pitts, Wayne, 5-10, 200, sr. Kicker-Charlie Kuhbander, Springboro, 5-10, 190, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Malik Vann, Fairfield, 6-3, 255, jr.; Mazon Walker, Wayne, 5-11, 285, sr.; Zaid Hamdan, Mason, 6-0, 260, jr. Linebackers-Kyle Bolden, Cin. Colerain, 6-1, 215, sr.; Brady Stoll, Cin. St. Xavier, 6-1, 215, sr.; Jackson Knipper, Beavercreek, 6-1, 245, sr. Backs-Keontae Jones, Cin. Colerain, 5-11, 170, sr.; Josiah Scott, Fairfield, 5-11, 175, sr.; Zach Lyons, Cin. Elder, 6-0, 210, sr.; Matt Wilcox, Wayne, 5-10, 190, sr.; Carl Grimm, Cin. St. Xavier, 6-1, 185, sr. Punter-Jerred McGuire, Fairfield, 6-1, 205, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Ra'Von Bonner, Cin. Sycamore.
Defensive player of the year: Kyle Bolden, Cin. Colerain.
Coach of the year: Tom Bolden, Cin. Colerain.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-R.J. Khayo, Cin. Moeller, 5-9, 165, so.; Vince Sanford, Hamilton, 6-1, 195, sr.; Cameron Specht, Cin. St. Xavier, 5-7, 155, jr. Linemen-Max Morgan-Elliott, Wayne, 6-3, 260, sr.; Jacob Gall, Cin. Moeller, 6-2, 290, sr.; J.J. Shaw, Mason, 6-5, 245, sr.; Andrew Johnson, Milford, 6-3, 315, sr. Quarterback-Rashad McKee, Wayne, 6-0, 190, so.; Dakota Allen, Lebanon, 6-4, 200, sr.; Eric Jackson, Hamilton, 5-11, 205, sr. Backs-Monalo Caldwell, Cin. Colerain, 5-10, 220, sr.; Matt Sora, Mason, 5-11, 195, jr.; Chase Witte, Milford, 5-10, 180, sr. Kicker-Cole Smith, Middletown, 5-11, 165, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Alex Reigelsperger, Wayne, 6-4, 235, jr.; Leonard Taylor, Springfield, 6-6, 240, jr.; Aeneas Hawkins, Cin. Moeller, 6-3, 255, jr.; Alex King, Mason, 6-4, 220, sr.; Gabe Newburg, Northmont, 6-3, 215, so. Linebackers-Dan Bolden, Cin. Colerain, 6-1, 225, jr.; Nick Straw, Lebanon, 6-2, 218, so. Backs-Amir Riep, Cin. Colerain, 6-0, 185, sr.; Tyler Tischler, Springboro, 5-10, 185, sr.; Julian Linkhart, Beavercreek, 6-0, 175, sr.; Marcos Aull, Lakota West, 6-1, 188, sr. Punter-Joshua Glazer, Cin. St. Xavier, 6-5, 180, sr.
Honorable Mention
Jordan Campbell, Nate Obringer, Lebanon; Danny Faillace, Adam Schwallie, Spencer Bono, Cin. Elder; Cam Naber, Jake Woycke, Kyle Montag, Cin. Oak Hills; Chico Robinson, Aaron McKenzie, James Mitchell, Fairfield; Donovan Shelton, Jake Spiewak, Mason Kuhr, Jevon Henderson, Sam Vance, Max Wynn, Austin Hanes, Centerville; Graham Bochenek, Fairmont; Zach Carpenter, Jeremy Meiser, Cin. Moeller; Mike Davis, Kaden Wenger, Bryce Neuse, Beavercreek; Kelley Kinser, Shane Ramey, Cameron Hoelscher, DeSean Bradley, Springfield; Jacob Metzler, Hamilton; Tyler Bentley, Steven Faucheux, Lakota West; Xavier Martin, Lakota East; Kawantay Stanley, Cin. Colerain; Cole Pearce, Mason; Grant Young, Cin. Sycamore; Jake Buerkle, Colton Paul, Cin. St. Xavier.
DIVISION II
First Team
Offense
Ends-Gerald Smith, Harrison, 5-foot-11, 175 pounds, senior; Meechi Harris, Xenia, 6-2, 175, jr.; Jake Newton, Cin. Anderson, 5-9, 164, sr. Linemen-Josh Myers, Miamisburg, 6-6, 310, sr.; Matt Sichterman, Kings, 6-5, 280, sr.; Bryce Couch, Edgewood, 6-4, 260, sr.; Travis Hall, Troy, 6-4, 310, sr. Quarterback-Jay Volpenhein, Cin. Anderson, 6-2, 180, jr.; Hayden Kotwica, Troy, 6-1, 169, sr. Backs-Christian Turner, Cin. La Salle, 5-9, 175, sr.; Josh Browder, Troy, 5-9, 192, sr. Kicker-Harry Sands, Cin. Turpin, 5-6, 140, jr.
Defense
Linemen-Jerron Cage, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-3, 285, sr.; Dan Sichterman, Kings, 6-4, 240, sr.; Joah Schricker, Troy, 6-1, 210, jr.; Chris Meyers, Miamisburg, 6-3, 195, sr. Linebackers-Lang Evans, Cin. Turpin, 5-11, 215, sr.; Jarell White, Cin. La Salle, 5-9, 195, sr.; Cris Oats, Cin. Winton Woods, 6-4, 215, jr.; Jake Brown, Miamisburg, 6-1, 215, sr. Backs-Will Hausfeld, Cin. Turpin, 5-10, 175, jr.; Tre’Sean Smith, Cin. La Salle, 6-1, 190, sr.; Brandon Easterling, Fairborn, 5-11, 185, sr. Punter-Raymond Kozlowski, Cin. Princeton, 6-0, 180, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Josh Myers, Miamisburg.
Defensive player of the year: Lang Evans, Cin. Turpin.
Coach of the year: Matt Burgbacher, Troy.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-Eddie Driskell, Edgewood, 6-4, 190, sr.; Trey Sanders, Vandalia-Butler, 6-3, 180, jr.; Gracen Barnhart, Fairborn, 5-9, 165, sr. Linemen-Jacob Ungruhe, Little Miami, 6-5, 310, sr.; Cody Lamb, Miamisburg, 6-4, 265, sr.; Dylan Browning, Cin. Anderson, 6-4, 270, sr.; Isaiah Trimble, Tecumseh, 6-4, 270, sr. Quarterback-Griffin Merritt, Cin. La Salle, 6-2, 180, jr.; Tyler Knecht, Kings, 6-3, 210, sr. Backs-Jake Neatherton, Miamisburg, 5-9, 205, sr.; Isaiah Bowser, Sidney, 6-1, 200, jr. Kicker-Jacob Anderson, Troy, 6-0, 166, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Jowon Briggs, Cin. Walnut Hills, 6-3, 270, so.; Austin Silcox, Harrison, 6-2, 205, jr.; Sammy Myres, Cin. Turpin, 6-1, 205, sr.; Jamal Hines, Cin. Princeton, 6-3, 225, sr. Linebackers-Greg Dingledine, Edgewood, 6-0, 240, sr.; Jack Tyszkiewicz, Cin. Turpin, 6-2, 190, sr.; John Wehrkamp, Troy, 5-10, 197, jr.; Brody Ingle, Cin. La Salle, 6-1, 190, so. Backs-Da’Meak Brandon, Cin. La Salle, 5-9, 150, sr.; Tony Clark, Miamisburg, 5-8, 160, jr.; Cameron Beck, Loveland, 5-10, 170, sr. Punter-Drew Graflin, Loveland, 5-9, 165, sr.
Honorable Mention
Jack Campbell, Drew Spencer, Luke Bohenek, Colin Thompson, Cin. Turpin; Tyler Johnson, Miamisburg; Amadaz Jones, Austin Watt, Zeke Correll, Kyle Blaha, Harrison Hill, Cin. Anderson; Josh Whyle, Zach Rumpke, Nate Pierce, Cin. La Salle; Hunter Boggs, Drew Reckart, Devon Garrett, Julian Pletz, Quinn Jones, Edgewood; Eli Ulsh, Elijah Johnson, Cin. Glen Este; Solomon Reed, Cin. Princeton; Frankie Young, Drew Banks, Harrison; Eli Altherr, Blake Boyles, Batavia Amelia; Logan Flatt, Matt Grossman, Gavin Kohler, Vandalia-Butler; Lucas Patten, Jake Shirey, Little Miami; Kermit “KJ” Redmon, Damien Mentzer, Fairborn; Joseph Simpkins, Stebbins; Luke Waddell, Loveland; Will Brumfield, Sam Jackson, Troy; Devan Rogers, Sidney; Andrew Kerobo, Lorenzo Gust, Gianni Gamble, Cin. Winton Woods; Raymon Potter, Grant Coleman, Kings; Ryan Rowland, Tecumseh.
DIVISION III
First Team
Offense
Ends-Noah Kremer, Franklin, 6-foot-4, 180 pounds, senior; Ghye Wilson, Eaton, 5-10, 166, sr.; Greg Jackson, Cin. Northwest. Linemen-Justin Clark, Cin. Mount Healthy, 6-4, 270, sr.; Nate Monnin, Piqua, 6-5, 267, sr.; Connor Barton, Wilmington, 6-2, 280, jr.; Dan Troxell, New Richmond, 6-3, 280, jr. Quarterback-Brandon Shelton, Cin. Northwest, 6-0, 190, sr.; Josh Anderson, New Richmond, 5-9, 172, so. Backs-Ryan Montgomery, Franklin, 5-11, 185, jr.; Raveion Hargrove, Trotwood-Madison, 5-7, 165, jr. Kicker-Cole Carmosino, Cin. McNicholas, 5-10, 180, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Tristen Cox, Piqua, 6-4, 294, sr.; Lamont Harris, Carroll, 6-3, 225, sr.; Devon Smith, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 197, sr.; Lonnie Phelps, Cin. Mount Healthy, 6-0, 205, so. Linebackers-Trayvon Wilburn, Cin. Mount Healthy, 6-2, 190, sr.; Logan Eldridge, Greenville, 5-10, 195, sr.; Kobe Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jacob Cyrus, New Richmond, 5-10, 185, sr. Backs-Trenten Scott, Franklin, 5-9, 175, sr.; Ethan Gundler, New Richmond, 6-1, 175, sr.; Dawson Martin, Belmont, 5-11, 180, jr. Punter-Alex Story, Carroll, 6-0, 185, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Ryan Montgomery, Franklin.
Defensive player of the year: Jacob Cyrus, New Richmond.
Coach of the year: Brad Childers, Franklin.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-Dylan Beaugard, Wilmington, 5-10, 170, jr.; Hayden Nease, Bellefontaine, 6-2, 210, sr.; Gage Kramer, New Richmond, 6-4, 230, sr. Linemen-Nate Glossip, Franklin, 6-1, 225, sr.; James Williams, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 240, sr.; Tanner Orona, Talawanda, 6-4, 280, sr.; Dalton Kopelic, Greenville, 6-3, 280, sr. Quarterback-Braden White, Franklin, 6-3, 205, jr.; Dezmin Lyburtus, Bellefontaine, 6-0, 175, jr. Backs-Allen Schrubb, Piqua, 6-1, 237, sr.; Cole Barhorst, Tippecanoe, 5-8, 181, jr. Kicker-Caiden Smith, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 157, jr.
Defense
Linemen-Drew Ashurst, Bellbrook, 6-2, 240, jr.; Andrew O’Donnel, Talawanda, 6-4, 230, sr.; Peyton Schweickart, New Richmond, 6-2, 205, sr.; Michael Carter, Cin. Northwest, 6-2, 225, sr. Linebackers-Tyler Long, Cin. Hughes, 6-1, 215, jr.; Justin Havens, Bellbrook, 6-0, 205, sr.; Ben Schmiesing, Piqua, 6-2, 203, jr.; Mikey’ion Hunter, Trotwood-Madison, 5-11, 212, sr. Backs-Cade Rogers, Tippecanoe, 5-9, 165, sr.; Dylan Cole, Piqua, 6-1, 193, sr.; Cam Voelker, Cin. McNicholas, 6-0, 175, sr. Punter-Aaron Hughes, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 174, sr.
Honorable Mention
Corey Bozic, Clayton Farmer, Nick Sanchez, New Richmond; Tony Buckley, DeMario Johnson, Kevon Cephas, Terrell Sparks, De’Zion Coleman, Cin. Hughes; Deedgar Cooks, Shawn Young, Xavier Henry, Jamil Freeman, Derek Black, Ponitz Tech; Wyatt Fischer, Seth Becker, Zach Stacy, Noah Hill, Western Brown; Caleb Johnson, Markell Stephens-Peppers, Daylon Duverglas, James Parker, Trotwood-Madison; Ollohjuwon Wellington, Matt Goodman, Norwood; Wyatt Hillard, Matt Schneider, Matt Centers, Franklin; Melech Hutchison, Cole Braun, Jerome Smith, Bellefontaine; Andrew Reenan, Cin. Northwest; Brady Evans, Wilmington; Cam Haynes, Matt Isemann, Zach Woodke, Cin. McNicholas; Elijah Malcolm, Jadon Furlow, Belmont; Jimmy Strunk, Goshen; Chandler Wren, Bellbrook; Zach Anro, Joe Valentine, Ross; Nick Riley, Carroll; Matt Garber, Austin Subler, Quenten Williams, Tippecanoe; Trae Wood, Greenville; Bryan Cook, Derell Williams, Justice Waller, Robert Corbin, Cin. Mount Healthy.
DIVISION IV
First Team
Offense
Ends-Jake Edmonds, Cin. Wyoming, 6-feet, 185 pounds, senior; Dawson Aichholz, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-1, 185, sr.; Joseph Scates, Dunbar, 6-3, 180, jr. Linemen-Joe Veeneman, Cin. Mariemont, 6-4, 270, sr.; Adam Valenti, Valley View, 6-1, 230, jr.; Nick Busher, Alter, 6-3, 300, sr.; Cody Messer, Clinton-Massie, 5-11, sr., 240. Quarterback-Andrew Marty, Cin. Wyoming, 6-5, 215, sr.; Reed Aichholz, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-5, 235, sr. Backs-Collin Genslinger, Valley View, 5-9, 185, jr.; Tavion Thomas, Dunbar, 6-3, 225, jr. Kicker-Logan Alward, Madison, 6-1, 195, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Max Evans, Madison, 6-2, 250, so.; Trey Uetrecht, Clinton-Massie, 6-2, 220, jr.; Brian Gerbus, Badin, 6-3, 220, sr.; Stone Day, Valley View, 6-0, 225, jr. Linebackers-David Rueth, Alter, 6-1, 205, sr.; D’Meko Pryor, Cin. Taft, 6-0, 215, sr.; Brandon Henderson, Indian Lake, 5-10, 180, sr.; Dan Becker, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-4, 255, sr. Backs-Alex Wachendorf, Reading, 5-9, 180, sr.; Kyle Roshong, Alter, 6-2, 200, sr.; Ryan Friend, Madison, 5-7, 155, sr. Punter-Marco Fiore, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-1, 170, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Andrew Marty, Cin. Wyoming.
Defensive player of the year: David Rueth, Alter.
Coach of the year: Bob Skidmore, Valley View.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-Connor Dinkler, Oakwood, 6-3, 190, jr.; Cole Waugh, Benjamin Logan, 5-10, 175, jr.; Garyn Prater, Cin. Wyoming, 6-6, 210, sr. Linemen-Peyton Ogle, Cin. Wyoming, 6-0, 265, sr.; Lee Hammond, Kenton Ridge, 6-4, 265, sr.; Cole Mefford, Indian Lake, 6-2, 215, jr.; Josh Berning, Fenwick, 6-4, 250, sr. Quarterback-Alex Jacobs, Indian Lake, 6-1, 205, sr.; Trey Wilson, Benjamin Logan, 6-3, 205, sr. Backs-Zarian Hunter-Cure, Cin. Indian Hill, 6-0, 185, sr.; Holden Rushing, Alter, 5-11, 180, sr. Kicker-Chris Demler, Clinton-Massie, 6-5, 180, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Andy Combs, Reading, 5-10, 250, jr.; Donta Carter, Cin. Taft, 6-0, 260, sr.; Josh Malone, Cin. Wyoming, 6-4, 270, jr.; Joel Dixon, Benjamin Logan, 6-2, 220, sr. Linebackers-Antwuan Johnson, Dunbar, 6-1, 225, jr.; Weston Trampler, Clinton-Massie, 6-1, 230, jr.; Jack McCrory, Springfield Shawnee, 6-2, 220, jr.; Logan Hannah, Valley View, 6-1, 240, jr. Backs-Alex Bannister, Monroe, 5-11, 175, sr.; Nick Brown, Benjamin Logan, 5-11, 180, sr.; Elijah Kemper, Cin. Wyoming, 5-10, 170, sr. Punter-Cameron Kettler, Kenton Ridge, 6-2, 170, sr.
Honorable Mention
Collin Coburn, Andrew Hulbert, Parker Grothaus, Steven Polley, Indian Lake; Mancini Jackson, Baden Pinson, Reading; Darian Jones, Ryan Peltier, Jacquel Freeman-Parks, Mike Poteet, Rocky Stark, Isaiah Haywood, Chaminade Julienne; Keyshawn Jones, Jamar Walker, Seth Arnold, Dunbar; Hayden Seeger, Charlie Zack, Wally Renie, Charlie Cowart, Patrick Mileham, Cin. Mariemont; Chris’Seon Stringer, Dashawn Lawrence, Demarco Bradley, Ormoni Zanders, Antoine Howard, Cin. Taft; Ben Wirthlin, Mick Oakes, Cin. Indian Hill; Blake Albright, Batavia; Dillon Hasford, Bailey Ullah, Urbana; Joey Prince, Cole Pelgan, Madison; Bret Rolfes, Andrew Walsh, Trai Schlager, Badin; Ryan Smith, Konner Smith, Valley View; Reese Wilcoxon, Dalton Rockhold, Benjamin Logan; Gage Braun, Austin Brayton, Graham; Michael Guyer, Springfield Shawnee; Ryan Markoff, Matt Ruffolo, Alter; Alan Nix, Sammy DeBiasi, Fenwick; Brian Erbe, Alec Barhorst, Oakwood; Luke Holt, Nasir Carter, Kobe Holtz, Kenton Ridge; Mason Callahan, Waynesville; Cole O’Byran, Clinton-Massie; Dennis Locklin, Meadowdale.
DIVISION V
First Team
Offense
Ends-Mason Bernhardt, Cin. Hills Christian Academy, 6-feet-5, 200 pounds, junior; Colin Wuebker, Anna, 6-0, 180, sr.; Jack Cravaack, Cin. Madeira, 6-5, 230, jr. Linemen-Lane McKinney, Northeastern, 6-4, 285, sr.; Nick Noyen, CHCA, 6-2, 280, sr.; Eric Knapke, Versailles, 5-11, 220, sr.; Ryan Wichman, CHCA, 6-5, 280, jr. Quarterback-Danny Vanatsky, CHCA, 6-2, 190, jr.; Tristan Greene, Blanchester, 5-9, 175, sr. Backs-Ridge Reed, Carlisle, 6-1, 220, sr.; Kesean Gamble, CHCA, 6-1, 218, sr. Kicker-Chris Landgrebe, Cin. Madeira, 6-0, 155, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Reece Human, Carlisle, 6-2, 255, sr.; A.J. Hammonds, CHCA, 6-4, 230, sr.; Keaton Lucous, Milton-Union, 6-2, 210, sr.; Isaiah Harding, Greeneview, 5-11, 230, sr. Linebackers-Steven Cooper, Bethel-Tate, 5-11, 198, sr.; Caleb Boy, Carlisle, 6-2, 210, sr.; Derrick Skinner, Northridge, 5-9, 185, sr.; Ben Collado, CHCA, 6-0, 212, sr. Backs-KieVaughn Sanks, Cin. Aiken, 5-8, 170, so.; Cody Shiver, CHCA, 6-3, 190, sr.; Krue Thwaits, Milton-Union, 6-0, 185, sr. Punter-Ethan Bradds, Greeneview, 6-5, 250, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Kesean Gamble, CHCA.
Defensive player of the year: Isaiah Harding, Greeneview.
Coach of the year: Jeremy Pflug, Cin. Aiken.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-Casey Hayes, Northeastern, 6-4, 185, sr.; Jordan Yelling, Cin. Deer Park, 6-0, 165, sr.; D.J. Chambers, Carlisle, 5-10, 200, jr. Linemen-Tahjay Woodward, Cin. Aiken, 6-5, 285, sr.; Steve Summer, Carlisle, 6-4, 295, sr.; Adam Reidinger, Northwestern, 6-4, 300, so.; Garrett Wilson, Greeneview, 6-0, 245, sr. Quarterback-Collin Matt, Greeneview, 6-0, 185, sr.; Tim Williams, Cin. Aiken, 6-2, 180, jr. Backs-Bailey Wallen, Brookville, 5-10, 195, jr.; Greg Corn, Cin. Madeira, 5-9, 165, sr. Kicker-Bryce Wilson, Greeneview, 6-0, 170, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Tyler Courtright, Milton-Union, 6-4, 250, jr.; Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles, 6-5, 205, sr.; Cameren Alber, Brookville, 6-3, 205, sr.; Matt Gelhaus, Cin. Madeira, 6-5, 210, jr. Linebackers-Hunter Collier, Blanchester, 5-6, 185, sr.; Luke Newton, Clermont Northeastern, 5-10, 205, jr.; Alex Cruea, Brookville, 6-2, 210, sr.; Jonny Moorman, Versailles, 5-9, 170, sr. Backs-Zayne Hart, Carlisle, 5-10, 180, sr.; Mitchell Paulus, Versailles, 6-2, 185, sr.; Wyatt Floyd, East Clinton, 6-0, 155, jr. Punter-Gage Voorhees, Northwestern, 5-10, 185, jr.
Honorable Mention
Isaac Carpenter, Darian Wood, Justin Peck, CHCA; Seth Deaton, Tommy Peaco, Town Hines, Dayton Northridge; De’Quan Freeman, DeMarco Fairbanks, Cin. Aiken; Quenton Miller, Dylan Fawley, Marcos Torres-Garcia, Branson Campbell, Nick Hopkins, Tavor Mowry, Blanchester; Logan Baker, Carlisle; Bo Bey, Versailles; Jaren Evans, Anthony Osburn, East Clinton; Bradley Lewis, Bethel-Tate; Tommy Smith, Greeneview; Alex Steele, Preble Shawnee; Nick O’Meara, Brookville; Adam Wieczorek, Cin. Madeira; Muhammad Bah, Djimon McNear, Gerrico Taul, Zack Scroghans, Corey Lackey, Cin. Shroder Paideia.
DIVISION VI
First Team
Offense
Ends-Xavier Johnson, Cin. Summit Country Day, 6-feet-3, 220 pounds, junior; Quamonte Richardson, Cin. Purcell Marian, 6-0, 175, sr. Linemen-Dylan Hartman, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 235, sr.; Hunter Shelley, Bethel, 6-0, 240, jr.; Cambell Gostomksy, Arcanum, 6-0, 270, sr.; Thompson Garhett, Fayetteville-Perry, 6-1, 295, sr.; Trevor Burden, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 255, jr. Quarterback-Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg, 5-11, 195, sr.; Zairn Davis, CSCD, 6-6, 210, sr. Backs-Brandon Kinney, Arcanum, 5-8, 170, sr.; Tanner Booth, Tri-County North, 6-1, 210, sr. Kicker-Allen Waltz, CSCD, 6-1, 175, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 265, sr.; Tyler Glander, National Trail, 6-2, 250, sr.; Gunnar Gearhart, Miami East, 6-0, 246, sr.; Andrew Bissmeyer, CSCD, 6-5, 225, sr. Linebackers-Larry Jones, Cin. Purcell Marian, 5-10, 215, sr.; Ricarie Howard, Dayton Christian, 5-9, 195, sr.; Connor Pohl, Cin. Country Day, 6-0, 190, jr.; Ian Anderson, Bethel, 6-2, 185, sr. Backs-Arron Adams, Miami East, 5-10, 145, sr.; Tywon Berry, Dayton Christian, 5-9, 160, jr.; Nate Rimkus, Bethel, 5-11, 170, sr. Punter-Ben Sullivan, National Trail, 6-4, 235, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Kaleb Romero, Mechanicsburg.
Defensive player of the year: Dylan Hartley, Mechanicsburg.
Coach of the year: Kurt Forrest, Mechanicsburg.
Second Team
Offense
Ends-Alex Rhine, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, 155, sr.; Andrew Smith, Williamsburg, 6-0, 200, sr. Linemen-Mark Cox, Dayton Christian, 5-11, 221, sr.; Kelvin Jones, Cin. Purcell Marian, 6-0, 235, so.; Marek Mack, Cin. Country Day, 6-0, 200, sr.; Kevan Ridley, St. Bernard Elmwood-Place, 6-2, 245, jr.; Alex Walton, Mechanicsburg, 6-2, 210, sr. Quarterback-Anthony Harrison, SBEP, 6-3, 190, sr.; Shawn VanNoy, Dayton Christian, 5-11, 171, jr. Backs-Chase Jester, Fayetteville-Perry, 5-11, 180, sr.; Brandon Wolfe, West Liberty-Salem, 5-10, 190, sr. Kicker-Colton Kowalak, Miami East, 6-0, 179, sr.
Defense
Linemen-Adam Schultz, West Liberty-Salem, 6-3, 235, sr.; Trent Schmucker, West Liberty-Salem, 6-4, 275, sr.; D.R. Williams, Cin. Country Day, 6-1, 200, sr.; Ladonis Griffin, Cin. Purcell Marian, 6-2, 230, so.; Cannon Propst, Mechanicsburg, 6-0, 215, jr. Linebackers-Levi Adducchio, Miami East, 5-11, 156, sr.; Noah Harris, SBEP, 5-11, 185, sr.; Andrew Augspurger, Twin Valley South, 5-11, 190, sr.; Daniel Coats, Arcanum, 5-10, 168, jr. Backs-Tyler Wetzel, Mechanicsburg, 5-8, 150, sr.; Dominic Wilcox, Dayton Christian, 6-0, 155, so. Punter-Nicholas Krammer, Cin. Country Day, 6-2, 185, sr.
Honorable Mention
Dylan Bailey, Nate Bogan, Williamsburg; Maverick Hildebrand, Arcanum; Ben Bates, Cin. Purcell Marian; Tyreke King, DeShawn Thomas, SBEP; Omar Seleme, Miami East; Andy Smith, Fayetteville-Perry.
DIVISION VII
First Team
Offense
Ends-Jacob Brown, Troy Christian, 6-feet-3, 165 pounds, senior; Brandon Conklin, Miami Valley Christian Academy, 5-8, 130, sr. Linemen-Seth Thomas, Covington, 6-0, 260, sr.; Seth Douglas, Troy Christian, 6-0, 290, sr.; Trey Long, Riverside, 5-11, 225, sr.; Josh Phillips, Bradford, 6-3, 241, jr.; Sam Puthoff, Fort Loramie, 6-4, 250, jr. Quarterback-Nathan Blei, Covington, 6-0, 165, sr.; Hayden Hartman, Troy Christian, 5-9, 190, sr. Backs-Jacob Calvert, Troy Christian, 6-1, 200, sr.; Thomas Kavanagh, Catholic Central, 6-1, 193, sr. Kicker-Michael Denning, Lehman Catholic, 6-1, 180, so.
Defense
Linemen-Cosmas Catanzaro, Catholic Central, 6-4, 209, sr.; Torraye Martin, Cin. College Prep Academy, 6-2, 285, sr.; Rygh Fortkamp, Ansonia, 5-11, 175, jr.; Nate Pleiman, Fort Loramie, 6-0, 190, sr. Linebackers-Deron White, Covington, 5-8, 165, sr.; Caleb Salazar, Troy Christian, 5-10, 195, sr.; Garrett Hunter, Southeastern, 5-11, 205, sr.; Brandon Barhorst, Lehman Catholic, 5-11, 170, jr. Backs-Austin Howard, New Miami, 6-0, 150, sr.; Branden Robinson, Covington, 5-10, 170, sr.; Jaylin Anderson, CCPA, 5-10, 160, so. Punter-Dominic Catanzaro, Catholic Central, 5-11, 218, jr.
Offensive player of the year: Nathan Blei, Covington.
Defensive player of the year: Deron White, Covington.
Coach of the year: Tyler Cates, Covington.
Honorable Mention
Christian Acus, Hamilton New Miami; Jay Connor, Southeastern; Peyton Spurlock, David Blake, Peyton Forrer, Troy Christian; Jake Lyons, Catholic Central; Andrew Racine, Trey Helmlinger, Riverside; Andrew Rowland, Aydan Sanders, Ansonia; Mylan Hall, CCPA; Caleb Lusby, Seth Henderson, Miami Valley Christian Academy; Jared Buckley, Gavin Richards, Tri-Village; Kenneth Jones, Cin. Gamble Montessori; Lance Miller, Covington; Hunter Penkal, Bradford; Owen Smith, Lehman Catholic; Frank Meyer, Fort Loramie; Sam Allex, Cedarville; Daniel Berning, Fort Loramie; JaQuan Emerson, Lockland.
About the Author