1. Wayne (0-0-1): tied Archbishop Wood (Pa.) 21-all; hosts Moeller (1-0).
2. Springfield (1-0): d. Dublin Coffman 22-20; at Princeton (1-0).
3. Northmont (1-0): d. Winton Woods 32-23; at Fairfield (1-0).
4. Beavercreek (1-0): d. Xenia 37-20; hosts Carroll (1-0).
5. Centerville (0-1): lost 13-6 to Fairfield; hosts Lakota West (0-1).
Others: Fairmont, Lebanon, Springboro.
Division II
1. Miamisburg (1-0): d. West Carrollton 44-0; hosts CJ (0-1).
2. Troy (1-0): d. Trotwood-Madison 10-6; hosts Cin. Northwest (1-0).
3. Vandalia-Butler (0-1): lost 24-14 at Massillon Perry; at Tecumseh (1-0).
4. Sidney (0-1): lost 43-39 at St. Marys; hosts Bellefontaine (0-1).
5. Tecumseh (1-0): d. Fairborn 38-19; hosts Vandalia-Butler (0-1).
Others: Fairborn, Stebbins, West Carrollton, Xenia.
Division III
1. Piqua (1-0): d. Meadowdale 48-0; at Trotwood-Madison (0-1).
2. Tippecanoe (1-0): d. Graham 51-12; hosts Spg. Shawnee (1-0).
3. Trotwood-Madison (0-1): lost 10-6 at Troy; hosts Piqua.
4. Carroll (1-0): d. Stebbins 34-21; at Beavercreek (1-0).
5. St. Marys (1-0): d. Sidney 43-39; at Van Wert (0-1).
Others: Bellbrook, Belmont, Eaton, Franklin, Greenville, Ponitz, Thurgood Marshall, Wilmington.
Division IV
1. Alter (1-0): d. Fairmont 27-8; vs. Thurgood Marshall (0-1) at Welcome Stadium.
2. Indian Lake (1-0): d. Triad 49-0; hosts Kenton Ridge (1-0).
3. Spg. Shawnee (1-0): d. Thurgood Marshall 31-6; at Tippecanoe (1-0) on Thu.
4. Clinton-Massie (1-0): d. Blanchester 33-29; hosts Cin. Turpin (1-0).
5. Kenton Ridge (1-0): d. Northeastern 22-20; at Indian Lake (1-0).
Others: Chaminade Julienne, Dunbar, Fenwick, Graham, Meadowdale, Oakwood, Urbana, Valley View, Waynesville.
Division V
1. Coldwater (1-0): d. Kenton 58-39; at Delphos Jefferson (1-0).
2. Versailles (1-0): d. Celina 13-7; hosts Valley View (1-0).
3. Brookville (1-0): d. Tri-County North 26-14; at Anna (1-0).
4. Anna (1-0): d. Arlington 28-0; hosts Brookville (1-0).
5. Milton-Union (1-0): d. Miami East 20-14; hosts Oakwood (0-1).
Others: Carlisle, Greeneview, Greenon, Northeastern, Northridge, Northwestern, Preble Shawnee.
Division VI
1. Marion Local (1-0): d. CJ 34-14; hosts McComb (1-0).
2. Mechanicsburg (1-0): d. West Jefferson 49-18; hosts Riverside (1-0).
3. Bethel (1-0): d. Northridge 54-6; hosts Mississinawa Valley (0-1).
4. West Liberty-Salem (0-1): lost 39-34 at Valley View; hosts Ben Logan (1-0).
5. Miami East (0-1): lost 20-14 at Milton-Union; hosts National Trail (0-1).
Others: Arcanum, Dayton Christian, Dixie, National Trail, St. Henry, Tri-County North, Triad, Twin Valley South.
Division VII
1. Fort Recovery (1-0): d. Lehman Catholic 21-20; hosts Fort Loramie (0-1).
2. Minster (1-0): d. Fort Loramie 26-20 OT; hosts Lehman Catholic (0-1).
3. Lehman Catholic (0-1): lost 21-20 to Fort Recovery; at Minster (1-0).
4. Fort Loramie (0-1): lost 26-20 OT to Minster; at Fort Recovery (1-0).
5. Covington (1-0): d. St. Henry 27-13; hosts Arcanum (0-1).
Others: Ansonia, Bradford, Catholic Central, Cedarville, Jefferson, Mississinawa Valley, New Bremen, Southeastern, Tri-Village, Troy Christian.
— Compiled by Cox Media Group Ohio.
FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton
RELATED: Troy stuns Trotwood; now what?
RELATED: Streaking Northmont on 3-game win streak over two seasons
About the Author