FIRST TEAM
OFFENSE:
End – Kendric Mallory, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 190, sr.
End – Jake Riddell, Franklin, 5-9, 155, jr.
Lineman - Alex Dalton, Troy, 6-4, 280, sr.
Lineman – Dayomine Owens, Thurgood Marshall, 5-10, 280, jr.;
Lineman – Tim Bush, Vandalia-Butler, 6-1, 210, sr.
Lineman – Jeff Van Zant, Springfield Shawnee, 6-4, 270, sr.
Lineman – Clem Vinegar, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 315, sr.
Quarterback - Luke Kennard, Franklin, 6-6, 190, jr.
Back - Trent Yeomans, Piqua, 5-11, 186, jr.
Back – Jalen Nelson, Springfield Shawnee, 6-2, 210, sr.
Back – Jacob Hall, Tippecanoe, 6-2, 210, sr.
Kicker - Jeff Helt, Tecumseh, 5-10, 205, sr.
DEFENSE:
Lineman – Tyler Campbell, Xenia, 6-1, 275, sr.
Lineman – Michael Crockett, Franklin, 5-8, 215, jr.
Lineman – Ryan Reese, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, 308, sr.
Lineman - Verondtae Wilkinson, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 240, sr.
Linebacker - Marco Anverse, Troy, 6-0, 225, jr.
Linebacker - Jarred Brumfield, Stebbins, 6-3, 230, sr.
Linebacker – Landon Brazile, Dayton Thurgood Marshall, 6-6, 255, sr.
Linebacker - Austin Clack, Tippecanoe, 5-11, 205, jr.
Back – Cameron Johnson, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 172, sr.
Back – Vayante Copeland, Thurgood Marshall, 6-1, 185, sr.
Back – Kei Beckham, Trotwood-Madison, 6-1, 175, jr.
Punter – Kole Patterson, Xenia, 5-10, 135, sr.
Offensive player of the year: Luke Kennard, Franklin
Defensive player of the year: Vayante Copeland, Thurgood Marshall
Coach of the year: Maurice Douglass, Trotwood-Madison
SECOND TEAM
OFFENSE:
End – Tate Honeycutt, Piqua, 5-11, 177, jr.
End – Allen Tabler, Greenville, 5-10, 145, jr.
Lineman – Kyle Bruner, Greenville, 6-0, 250, sr.
Lineman – Devin Magoteaux, Piqua, 6-2, 277, sr.
Lineman – Chase Henderson, Franklin, 6-3, 275, sr.
Lineman – Calvin McGuire-Garrett, Thurgood Marshall, 6-3, 280, jr.
Lineman – Tyler Hunter, Tippecanoe, 5-11, 252, sr.
Quarterback - Messiah DeWeaver, Trotwood-Madison, 6-3, 182, so.
Back – Miles Hibler, Troy, 5-11, 190, sr.
Back - Cary Sullivan, Carroll, 6-0, 210, sr.
Back - Daryl McCleskey, Thurgood Marshall, 5-8, 170, so.
Kicker – Taylor Clark, Tippecanoe, 6-0, 221, sr.
DEFENSE:
Lineman – Ryan Drew, Greenville, 6-3, 225, sr.
Lineman – Alex Nori, Franklin, 5-11, 195, sr.
Lineman – Alex Demers, Tippecanoe, 6-2, 260, sr.
Linebacker - Kevin Turpin, Trotwood-Madison, 6-0, 210, jr.
Linebacker – Bryce Jenkinson, Greenville, 6-1, 220, jr.
Linebacker – Zach Holt, Springfield Kenton Ridge, 5-9, 180, sr.
Linebacker – Alex Fryman, Bellbrook, 5-11, 185, jr.
Linebacker - Kyle Creech, Franklin, 5-11, 180, sr.
Back – Eddie McGee, Xenia, 6-0, 185, sr.
Back – Layne Coffey, Franklin, 5-9, 145, jr.
Back – Jarett Wasson, Tippecanoe, 5-11, 156, sr.
Punter – Wiatt Hanlin, Graham, 5-11, 171, sr.
HONORABLE MENTION:
Nathan Andorfer, Kenton Ridge; Jordan Baughman, Bellefontaine; Nathan Coffey, Bellbrook; Zach Comer, Greenville; Jayden Davis, Kenton Ridge; Christian Evans, Tecumseh; Layton Flatt, Vandalia-Butler; Jordan Fox, Sidney; A.J. Gorham, Bellefontaine; Kevon Huguely, Meadowdale;
Charlie MaClin, Meadowdale; Seth Martin, Tecumseh; Jeremy McComb, Thurgood, Marshall; Cameron Moore, Tecumseh; Saliih Muhammad, Springfield Shawnee; Jordan Muhlenkamp,Vandalia-Butler; Ty Page, West Carrollton; Clay Phillips, Springfield Shawnee; Mike Profitt, Vandalia-Butler; Malik Quisenberry, Tecumseh;
Joe Rindfleisch, Bellefontaine; Ryan Roberts, Franklin; Mitchell Schneider, Kenton Ridge; Keshawn Stafford, Stebbins; Casey Turner, Kenton Ridge; Chad Vannest, West Carrollton; Derek Yoesting, Bellefontaine; Demarcus Wilson, Trotwood-Madison.
About the Author