Bellbrook High School senior Emily Weslow. NICK FALZERANO / CONTRIBUTED

HS Roundup 9/7: Tipp, Eaton volleyball remain unbeaten

Girls Volleyball

Two undefeated programs earned victories in action Saturday.

Eaton 3, Fairmont 1: Shaylen Perry had 22 kills, Carsyn Lammers had 25 assists and Olivia Baumann had 9 kills and 4 digs for victorious Eaton, which sit at 8-0.

Tippecanoe 3, West Clermont 0: Undefeated Tippecanoe (10-0) was paced by Corrin Siefring’s 10 kills and 12 digs; Rachel Wildermuth had 8 kills, 3 blocks and 23 assists; Ashley Aselage had 11 kills, 2 blocks and 13 assists; Olivia Newboun had 6 kills; Emily Graham had 13 assists; Abby Hughes had 18 kills and 3 aces, Alain Titley had 11 digs and Kaitlyn Husic had 3 aces.

Northmont 3, Sidney 0: Sidney was led in a losing effort by Avery Price’s two aces, Faith Bockrath’s 5 kills, Darien McBride’s great serving and 4 blocks, Cassidy Truesdale’s 4 blocks and Norah Houts’ 4 aces.

Bellbrook 3, Wayne 0: Bellbrook was led by Mallory Gedeon’s 5 kills and 2 blocks and Ashley Frantz’ 5 kills.

Boys Cross Country

Bearcat Invitational Red Individual Results: Botkins’ Collin Watterson finished second and Alan Fullenkamp finished fifth. Covington’s Bennett Welborn finished third.

Bearcat Invitational Black Individual Results: Shawnee’s Isaiah Johns finished first, Kaleb Egri finished seventh and Justin Altenbach finished eighth; Noah Tobin from St. Marys Memorial was third and Wapakoneta’s Grant Bauer finished ninth.

Girls Cross Country

Bearcat Invitational Black Individual Results: Benjamin Logan’s Dani Widmark finished fifth, St. Marys Memorial’s Ellen Schloemer finished sixth, Shawnee’s Alaina Williams finished seventh and Lexie Marshall ended up tenth.

Bearcat Invitational Red Individual Results: St. Henry’s Katie Kunkler finished first, Leah Heitkamp finished fourth and Lauren Hemmelgarn finished eighth; Botkins’ Emma Koenig was second.

Boys Golf

Franklin Monroe Invitational: Coldwater’s Carson Muhlenkamp medaled with a score of 78, Collin Muhlenkamp finished fourth with a score of 82, Nathan Kaiser earned 87, Keegan Bruggeeman scored a 97, Michael Schoenherr ended up at 98 and Hayden Beougher had 112. Botkins’ Jaydon Wendel shot 86, Alex Bajwa shot 89, Jameson Meyer and Isaac Cisco both shot 93.

Boys Soccer

Carroll 7, Roger Bacon 0: Connor Osterholt had five goals for victorious Carroll; Brandon Osterholt and Shane Ochs provided the others. Kade Greer earned the shutout.

Girls Soccer

Badin 3, CHCA 1: Badin collected goals from Caitlin Burger, Mallory Smith and Paige Long. CHCA mustered one goal in a comeback attempt from Bella Answini.

Milton Union 4, Brookville 0: Aulbrey Hergenrather, Caitlin Jones and Megan Jacobs scored for the Bulldogs, aided by assists from Kenzie Everett and Morgan Grudich. The fourth score came on an own goal by Brookville.

Springfield 4, Benjamin Logan 0: Madeline Oehlers, Maecie Burkhardt, Lily Foley and Leah May scored for Springfield. McKenzie Perdue added an assist.

Girls Tennis

Middletown 3, Harrison 2: Harrison claimed singles victories with Makenna Williams and Emily Brougham; Middletown’s Hannah Wilson won the Middies long individual set. In doubles, Patterson/Pearson and Misirlioglu/Newbern-Wiggins won for Middletown.

PREP SCORES

Football

Friday’s Results

Alter 31, Thurgood Marshall 0

Anna 49, Brookville 16

Arcanum 43, Catholic Central 6

Avon Lake 24, Clinton-Massie 23

Beavercreek 40, Pointz Career Tech 20

Bellbrook 28, Fairborn 0

Bellefontaine 42, Sidney 34

Bishop Fenwick 67, Norwood 13

Carroll 23, Tecumseh 13

Chaminade Julienne 56, Cin. Woodward

Col. Independence 56, Meadowdale 8

Col. Watterson 31, Marion Local 7

Coldwater 37, Cin. Mt. Healthy 7

Dayton Christian 29, Tri-County North 12

Dixie 19, Tri-Village 14

East Clinton 37, Cedarville 7

Fairfield 16, Springfield 12

Fort Loramie 42, St. Henry 7

Franklin 20, Edgewood 10

Graham 41, Southeastern 31

Greenon 65, Bradford 6

Greenville 21, Stebbins 10

Greeneview 21, Waynesville 20

Hamilton 28, Anderson 14

Indian Lake 47, Fairbanks 30

Kenton Ridge 34, Carlisle 7

Lakota East 14, Fairmont 6

Lakota West 35, Centerville 15

La Salle 31, Mason 0

Lebanon 50, Loveland 20

Lima Senior 17, Piqua 14

Madison 49, Cin. Reading 7

Mechanicsburg 49, Urbana 12

Miami East 37, Lehman Catholic 17

Milford 27, Dunbar 26

Milton-Union 51, Oakwood 22

Minster 35, Covington 25

McComb 44, Troy Christian 16

McNicholas 16, Indian Hill 6

National Trail 19, Bethel 12

New Bremen 34, Ansonia 6

New Miami 35, Landmark 0

Northmont 37, Pickerington North 17

Northridge 26, West Carrollton 7

Northwestern 41, Northeastern 0

Olentangy 37, Miamisburg 6

Olentangy Liberty 19, Wayne 10

Parkway 21, Spencerville 6

Preble Shawnee 55, Twin Valley South 6

Riverside 31, Mississinawa Valley 12

Ross 42, Monroe 3

Springboro 37, Middletown 14

Talawanda 24, Badin 17

Triad 60, Ridgemont 30

Troy 35, Butler 14

Upper Arlington 49, Belmont 6

Valley View 16, Fort Recovery 13

Versailles 48, Delphos Jefferson 0

West Liberty-Salem 54, Benjamin Logan 0

Wilmington 35, Miami Trace 14

Xenia 35, Eaton 14

Box Scores

ANNA 49, BROOKVILLE 16

A 14 14 21 14 – 49

B 10 6 0 0 – 16

First Quarter

B: Myers 91 kickoff return (Wissinger kick).

A: Bixler 4 run (Ambos kick).

B: Wissinger 26 FG.

A: Huelskamp 4 run (Ambos kick).

Second Quarter

B: Michael 1 run (kick fail).

A: Huelskamp 35 run (Ambos kick).

A: Bixler 11 run (Ambos kick).

Third Quarter

A: Huelskamp 8 run (Ambos kick).

A: Bixler 35 run (Ambos kick).

A: Bixler 8 run (Ambos kick).

BEAVERCREEK 40, PONITZ TECH 20

PT 12 8 0 0 – 20

BC 13 7 0 20 – 40

First Quarter

B: Terrell 7 run (kick failed).

PT: Vaught 3 run (pass failed).

B: Whitehead 3 run (Crawford kick).

PT: Ward 69 run (pass failed).

Second Quarter

B: Brown 4 run (Crawford kick).

Fourth Quarter

B: Howard 6 run (Crawford kick).

B: Brown 1 run (kick failed).

B: Brown 18 run (Crawford kick).

BELLBROOK 28, FAIRBORN 0

F 0 0 0 0 – 0

B 7 14 0 7 – 28

First Quarter

B: Zerby 23 pass from Westbrock (Jordan kick).

Second Quarter

B: McCormick 13 pass from Westbrock (Jordan kick).

B: Borszcz 25 fumble recovery (Jordan kick).

Third Quarter

B: Borondy 8 run (Jordan kick).

BELLEFONTAINE 42, SIDNEY 34

S 0 7 14 13 – 34

B 14 20 8 0 – 42

First Quarter

B: Gross 33 run (Hecker kick).

B: Gross 8 run (Hecker kick).

Second Quarter

B: Smith 7 run (kick failed).

B: Gross 5 run (Hecker kick).

S: Brown 98 kickoff return (Truesdale kick).

B: Gross 1 run (Hecker kick).

Third Quarter

S: Davis 71 run (Truesdale kick).

S: Brown 36 pass from Dunham (Truesdale kick).

B: Gross 10 run (Gross catch)

Fourth Quarter

S: Spangler 20 pass from Dunham (Truesdale kick).

S: Brown 4 pass from Dunham (kick failed).

COLDWATER 37, MOUNT HEALTHY 7

C 7 20 7 3 – 37

MH 0 0 0 7 – 7

First Quarter

C: Hemmelgarn 1 run (Dippold kick).

Second Quarter

C: Miller 13 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).

C: Blasingame 7 pass from Hemmelgarn (Dippold kick).

C: Miller 52 pass from Hemmelgarn (kick fail).

Third Quarter

C: Grieshop 10 run (Dippold kick).

Fourth Quarter

C: Dippold 30 FG.

MH: Lanier 5 run (Sosa kick).

FENWICK 67, NORWOOD 13

N 0 0 0 13 – 13

F 35 12 14 6 – 67

First Quarter

F: Stevenson punt block recovery (Creech kick).

F: Berning interception return (Creech kick).

F: Potter 1 run (Creech kick).

F: Rucker 6 pass from Schuh (Creech kick).

F: Bradshaw 2 run (Creech kick).

Second Quarter

F: Hooks 20 pass from Schuh (kick fail).

F: Shaffer 31 pass from Potter (kick fail).

Third Quarter

F: Brown 84 kickoff return (Campbell kick).

F: Belanich 44 run (Campbell kick).

Fourth Quarter

N: Partin 29 pass from Peter (kick).

N: Hill 29 pass from Peter (kick fail).

F: Lock 82 kickoff return.

FAIRFIELD 16, SPRINGFIELD 12

F 0 7 2 7 – 16

S 0 0 0 12 – 12

Second Quarter

F: Ellis 2 run (Phillips kick).

Third Quarter

F: Safety.

S: Ellis 3 run (Phillips kick).

S: Stephens 15 pass from Smoot (pass failed).

GREENVILLE 21, STEBBINS 10

G 7 7 7 0 – 21

S 0 7 3 0 – 10

First Quarter

G: Sells 8 run (Flanery kick).

Second Quarter

G: Mills 1 run (Flanery kick).

S: Rutledge 1 run (Fosberg kick).

Third Quarter

S: Fosberg 39 FG.

G: Butsch 74 pass from Beyke (Flanery kick).

HAMILTON 28, ANDERSON 14

A 0 7 7 0 – 14

H 7 7 7 7 – 28

First Quarter

H: Stephens 30 pass from Simms-Marsall (Rios kick).

Second Quarter

A: Williams 6 run (Brooke kick).

H: Stephens 1 run (Rios kick).

Third Quarter

A: McClanahan 37 pass from Kuhn (Brooke kick).

H: Stephens 2 run (Rios kick).

Fourth Quarter

H: Stephens 4 run (Rios kick).

LAKOTA EAST 14, FAIRMONT 6

F 0 6 0 0 – 6

LE 0 7 7 0 – 14

Second Quarter

F: Baker 2 run (Tole kick).

LE: Kathman 1 run (Myers kick).

Third Quarter

LE: Katham 3 run (Myers kick).

LAKOTA WEST 30, CENTERVILLE 15

C 0 0 7 8 – 15

LW 13 10 0 7 – 30

First Quarter

LW: Rao 66 run (Laine kick).

Second Quarter

LW: Nitz 48 pass from Rao (Laine kick).

LW: Laine 24 FG.

Third Quarter

C: Linkhart 13 pass from Harrison (Salo kick).

Fourth Quarter

C: Linkhart 12 pass from Harrison (McMaho n run).

LW: Afari 50 run (Laine kick).

LA SALLE 31, MASON 0

LS 10 7 7 7 – 31

M 0 0 0 0 – 0

First Quarter

LS: Miners 10 pass from Branam (Seibert kick).

LS: Seibert 35 FG.

Second Quarter

LS: Payne 23 pass from Branam (Seibert kick).

Third Quarter

LS: Porter 44 run (Seibert kick).

Fourth Quarter

LS: Branam 82 run (Seibert kick).

MECHANICSBURG 49, URBANA 12

U 6 0 0 6 – 12

M 7 29 13 0 – 49

First Quarter

M: Propst 2 run (Mascadri kick).

U: Norris 53 run (kick fail).

Second Quarter

M: DeLong 11 pass from Conley (Mascadri kick).

M: Thiel 14 pass from Conley (Mascadri kick).

M: Thiel 22 interception return (Mascadri kick).

M: Conley 1 run (Hurst run).

Third Quarter

M: Propst 44 run (Mascadri kick).

M: Chandler 7 run (kick fail).

U: Norris 87 run (kick fail).

MILTON-UNION 51, OAKWOOD 22

MU 17 20 14 0 – 51

O 0 16 0 6 – 22

First Quarter

MU: Brown 26 pass from Brumbaugh (pass fail).

MU: Lovin 25 FG.

MU: Lovin 30 interception return (Brumbaugh run).

Second Quarter

MU: Lovin 18 pass from Brumbaugh (Barnes kick).

O: Talarczyk 3 run (Polacko run).

MU: Thwaits 2 run (pass fail).

O: Spahr 13 pass from Lauterbach (Lauterbach pass from Polacko).

MU: Lovin 85 run (Barnes kick).

Third Quarter

MU: Lambert 13 run (Barnes kick).

MU: Neumaier 8 run (Barnes kick).

Fourth Quarter

O: Duvic 6 run (run fail).

NORTHRIDGE 26, WEST CARROLLTON 7

N 0 20 0 6 – 26

WC 0 0 0 7 – 7

Second Quarter

N: Shehee 1 run (kick fail).

N: Shehee 27 run (run fail).

N: Shehee 30 pass from Holmes (Shehee pass from Holmes).

Fourth Quarter

N: Shehee 70 interception return (kick fail).

WC: Turner 58 run (Paesler kick).

NORTHMONT 37, PICKERINGTON NORTH 17

N 7 10 13 7 – 37

PN 7 3 0 7 – 17

First Quarter

N: Brownlee 24 pass from Kesling (Goodwin kick).

PN: Myers 2 run (Pope kick).

Second Quarter

N: Golson 22 pass from Kesling (Goodwin kick).

N: Goodwin 40 FG.

S: Pope 25 FG.

Third Quarter

N: Allen 34 pass from Kesling (Goodwin kick).

N: Goodwin 34 FG.

N: Goodwin 23 FG.

Fourth Quarter

PN: Lawrence 3 run (Pope kick).

NORTHWESTERN 41, NORTHEASTERN 0

NE 0 0 0 0 – 0

NW 14 27 0 0 – 41

First Quarter

NW: Van Noord 29 run (kick failed).

NW: Van Noord 62 punt return (Thomas rush).

Second Quarter

NW: Van Noord 34 run (kick failed).

NW: Van Noord 39 pass (MacGillivary kick).

NW: Van Noord 3 pass from Thomas (MacGillivary kick).

NW: Van Noord 26 pass from Thomas (MacGillivary kick).

OLENTANGY LIBERTY 19, WAYNE 10

W 0 7 3 0 – 10

OL 0 7 0 12 – 19

First Quarter

W: Turner 20 interception return (Doan kick).

OL: Barcus 20 pass from Parrish (Rosselli kick).

Third Quarter

W: Doan 26 FG

Fourth Quarter

OL: Wilson 24 pass from Parrish (kick failed)

OL: Kinley 4 run (pass failed).

TROTWOOD-MADISON 48, CANADA PREP 6

CP 6 0 0 0 – 6

TM 14 21 13 0 – 48

First Quarter

CP: Rowe 4 pass from Tshimanga (pass failed).

TM: Hudson-Davis 63 run (Mims kick).

TM: Hudson-Davis 10 run (Mims kick).

Second Quarter

TM: Blanton Jr. 6 pass from Stewart (kick failed).

CP: Safety.

TM: Hudson-Davis 6 run (Mims kick).

TM: Jordan 35 pass from Stewart (kick failed).

Third Quarter

TM: Stewart 11 run (kick failed).

TM: Stewart 16 run (Mims kick).

TROY 35, BUTLER 14

B 0 7 7 0 – 14

T 0 21 0 14 – 35

Second Quarter

T: Siler 3 run (Siler kick).

B: Wilson 49 pass from Mitchell (Brown kick).

T: Barr 32 pass from Siler (Siler kick).

T: Stanaford 41 pass from Siler (Siler kick).

Third Quarter

B: Buckler 7 run (Brown kick).

Fourth Quarter

T: Siler 4 run (Raskay kick).

T: Walters 4 run (Raskay kick).

VALLEY VIEW 16, FORT RECOVERY 13

FR 3 7 3 0 – 13

VV 0 7 9 0 – 16

First Quarter

FR: Wendel 26 FG.

Second Quarter

FR: Acheson 30 interception return (Wendel kick).

VV: Cradlebaugh 2 run (Combs kick).

Third Quarter

VV: Lynch 75 run (pass fail).

FR: Wendel 38 FG.

VV: Combs 27 FG.

WEST LIBERTY-SALEM 54, BEN LOGAN 0

WLS 24 27 0 3 – 54

BL 0 0 0 0 – 0

First Quarter

WLS: Woodruff 1 run (Cole kick).

WLS: Cole 24 FG.

WLS: Nease 20 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).

WLS: Berry 16 run (Cole kick).

Second Quarter

WLS: Nease 29 run (pass fail).

WLS: Larson 37 pass from Woodruff (Cole kick).

WLS: Berry 46 run (Cole kick).

WLS: McGill 1 run (Cole kick).

Fourth Quarter

WLS: Cole FG.

Boys Soccer

Saturday’s Results

Butler 2, Wayne 1

Carroll 7, Roger Bacon 0

Greeneview 1, Fairbanks 1

Milford 5, McNicholas 0

Princeton 5, La Salle 5

Springfield 6, Stebbins 0

Girls Soccer

Saturday’s Results

Alter 2, St. Joseph (IN) 0

Badin 3, CHCA 1

Beavercreek 2, Upper Arlington 0

Carroll 5, Shawnee 0

Catholic Central 10, Tri-County North 0

East Central 1, Talawanda 0

Graham 1, Mechanicsburg 0

Greeneview 5, Fairbanks 1

Lehman Catholic 6, Newton 1

Loveland 5, Sycamore 0

Mason 0, Ursuline Academy 0

Miamisburg 4, Tecumseh 0

Milton Union 4, Brookville 0

Northmont 3, Chaminade Julienne 2

Oak Hills 1, Mercy McAuley 0

Springfield 4, Ben Logan 0

St. Marys 6, Bellefontaine 0

Urbana 2, Piqua 2

Wayne 13, Ponitz 0

West Jefferson 7, Marion Pleasant 1

Girls Tennis

Saturday’s Results

Middletown 3, Hamilton 2

Sycamore 4, Beavercreek (OTCA) 1

Boys Golf

Saturday’s Results

Franklin Monroe Invitational

Team Results: Coldwater 344; Newton 356; Tri-County North 356; Versailles 358; Arcanum 358; Botkins 361; Emmanuel Christian 405; Franklin Monroe 409; Ansonia 429; Covington 436; National Trail 438; Mississinawa Valley 461; West Carrollton 469; Troy Christian 500.

Girls Volleyball

Saturday’s Results

Anderson 3, Sycamore 0

Bellbrook 3, Wayne 0

Brookville 3, Waynesville 0

Dayton Christian 3, Wilmington 2

Eaton 3, Fairmont 1

Dixie 3, Tri County North 0

Fenwick 3, Kenton Ridge 0

Graham 3, Talawanda 0

Lebanon 3, Little Miami 2

Middletown 3, Shroder 0

Minster 3, Celina 0

National Trail 3, Milton-Union 1

Northmont 3, Sidney 0

Oak Hills 3, Wyoming 1

Tippecanoe 3, West Clermont 0

Turpin 3, McNicholas 0

Cross Country

Saturday’s Results

Bearcat Invitational

Boys Red Team Results: Botkins 38, Covington 74, Houston 78, Jackson Center 121, Ottoville 158, Antwerp 181, Waynesfield-Goshen 195, St. Henry 204, New Knoxville 260, Wayne Trace 294, Lima C.C. 316, Bradford 335, Ada 357, Ansonia 372.

Boys Black Team Results: Shawnee 52, South Adams 72, St. Marys Memorial 105, Parkway 126, Van Buren 140, Benjamin Logan 154, Elida 180, Wapakoneta 203, Paulding 257, Carey 263, Bath 271, Allen East 277, Riverdale 299.

Girls Red Team Results: St. Henry 42, St. John’s 65, Botkins 94, Ansonia 120, Antwerp 122, Houston 169, Spencerville 185, Covington 207, Waynesfield-Goshen 208, Leipsic 212.

Girls Black Team Results: South Adams 72, Shawnee 74, Carey 101, Van Buren 124, St. Marys Memorial 132, Bellefontaine 146, Wapakoneta 165, Bath 168, Parkway 194, Decatur Bellmont 205, Benjamin Logan 250, Paulding 318.

Brookville Invitational

Boys Team Results: Brookville 45; Troy Christian 107; Legacy Christian 117; Tippecanoe 158; Emmanuel Christian 174; Franklin 174; Twin Valley South 178; Fairborn 220; Triad 240; Edgewood 249; Dixie 252; Mt. Healthy 298; Urbana 326; National Trail 360; Tri-Village 373; Stivers 378; Tri-County North 394; Xenia 467.

Girls Team Results: Brookville 25; Tippecanoe 47; National Trail 115; Fairborn 127; Edgewood 158; Xenia 179; Legacy Christian 184; Troy Christian 200; Tri-County North 242; Franklin 255; Emmanuel Christian 277.

Mason Invitational

Boys Section I Team Results: Mason 77; Siegel (TN) 102; Lincoln 145; Turpin 147; Trinity School (KY) 154; Loveland 235; Elder 274; Madeira 280; Kings 290; Dupont Manual (KY) 339; Hilliard Darby 344; Fairfield 355; Monroe 364; Pickerington Central 372; Fairmont 383; St. Xavier 442; Walnut Hills 462; Miamisburg 463; Oakwood 464; Covington Catholic (KY) 474; Beavercreek 502; Wilmington 643; Moeller 645; Centerville 652; Anderson 715; West Clermont 746; Ross 759; Springboro 860; Lakota West 894; Wayne 900; Colerain 939; Goshen 1058; Winton Woods 1080;

Boys Section II Team Results: Cedarville 78; Greenon 126; Badin 159; McNicholas 161; Scott (KY) 197; Mariemont 207; Indian Hill 218; Wyoming 250; Fenwick 284; Highlands (KY) 284; Taylor 340; Milton-Union 342; Celina 343; Northwestern 360; CHCA 392; Bethel-Tate 406; Madeira 407; Royalmont 419; Cin. Country Day 421; New Richmond 463; Cin. Trailblazers 564; MVCA 642; Carroll 652; St. Bernard-Elmwood 678; Batavia 757; Clinton-Massie 759; Dayton Schools (KY) 763; Aiken 863.

Girls Section I Team Results: Mason 97; Loveland 120; Dupont Manual (KY) 151; Oakwood 196; Ursuline Academy 206; Beavercreek 225; Cin. St. Ursula 234; Kings 245; Lincoln 321; Miamisburg 369; Hilliard Darby 373; Fairmont 375; Siegel (TN) 377; Sycamore 392; Mariemont 393; Turpin 440; Pickerington Central 441; Walnut Hills 469; McAuley 493; Seton 515; Anderson 559; Springboro 577; Upper Arlington 578; Milford 586; Dublin Scioto 639; Westerville North 645; Ross 662; Fairfield 726; Wilmington 775; West Clermont 940; Colerain 1000; Wayne 1020.

Girls Section II Team Results: Indian Hill 62; Wyoming 119; Celina 173; Carroll 199; Cedarville 205; Madeira 211; Badin 222; Taylor 256; CHCA 258; Scott (KY) 300; Northwestern 323; Fenwick 334; Mariemont 338; Chaminade Julienne 361; Milton-Union 379; Highlands (KY) 380; Cin. Country Day 406; Bethel-Tate 423; New Richmond 443; Greenon 456; McNicholas 529; Cin. Trailblazers 610; Oakwood 642; Batavia 650; Cin. Christian 684; Aiken 732.

Tiffin Carnival

Boys Division I A Team Results: St. Xavier 91; Solon 144; Pickerington North 161; Mentor 203; St. Ignatius 203; Ashland 231; Olentangy Orange 232; Medina 255; Tippecanoe 273; University School 280; Whitmer 347; Worthington Kilbourne 368; Perrysburg 393; Sylvania Northview 401; Shaker Hts. 404; Bowling Green 410; Lakota West 488; Avon Lake 516; Norwalk 521; Lakewood 548; St. Edward 559; Avon 568; Tol. St. John’s 628; Canfield 633; Fremont Ross 646; Columbian 659; Hoban 671; Anthony Wayne 673; Steele 701; Bedford 711; Greenville 740; Rogers 796; Ridgeville 838; Oregon Clay 995.

Boys Division I B Team Results: St. Ignatius 110; St. Xavier 119; Greater Latrobe 122; Sylvania Southview 151; Solon 183; Bellbrook 208; Tol. St. Francis 210; Mentor 227; Bellefontaine 237; Findlay 242; Marysville 304; Medina 348; Sylvania Northview 382; Avon Lake 410; Olentangy Orange 412; North Olmsted 430; Perrysburg 432; Holland Springfield 455; Lakewood 513; Lakota West 559; Avon 598; University School 602; Shaker Hts. 646; Midview 670; Bowsher 695; Ashland 725; Tecumseh 807; Bedford 822; Worthington Kilbourne 823; Tol. St. John’s 877; Fremont Ross 892; Columbian 901; Hoban 911; Norwalk 1113.

Boys Division II Team Results: Bay 149; Bellmont 150; Heath 156; West Liberty-Salem 176; Akron SVSM 206; Poland Seminary 222; Chardon NDCL 262; Shelby 288; Fairview 326; Lexington 412; Huron 437; Ottawa-Glandorf 458; Carroll 502; Akron Springfield 529; Liberty-Benton 533; Milan Edison 535; Eastwood 545; Ontario 555; Otsego 563; Keystone 566; Wauseon 572; Fairless 586; Genoa Area 588; Buckeye Valley 649; Bethel 692; Perkins 707; Alter 729; Upper Sandusky 730; Bellevue 820; Bryan 828; Padua Franciscan 834; Maumee 834; Pleasant 870; Willard 887; Versailles 927; Clyde 937; Beachwood 943; Valley View 944; Ayersville 983; Oak Harbor 989; Port Clinton 1010; Lutheran West 1030; Brookside 1082; Napoleon 1152; River Valley 1227; Benedictine 1281; Clear Fort 1383; Milford Lake 1462; Fostoria 1476.

Boys Division III A Team Results: McDonald 132; New London 155; East Canton 176; Mt. Gilead 184; Col. Grove 244; Holgate 274; Ash. Crestview 283; Hopewell-Loudon 327; Badger 334; Liberty Center 346; Maplewood 347; Minster 361; Fort Loramie 390; Lakota 405; New Riegel 422; St. Paul 464; Fairview 474; Woodmore 476; Ottawa Hills 500; Maumee Country Day 543; Fayette 550; Con. Crestview 627; Cardington-Lincoln 633; Grandview Hts. 636; Edgerton 643; Wynford 644; Mansfield Christian 678; Fremont St. Joseph 695; Old Fort 706; Patrick Henry 781; Coldwater 815; Plymouth 822; Fort Recovery 880; Northwood 974; St. Peter’s 974; No. Central 991.

Boys Division III B Team Results: SMCC 45; Tinora 103; Seneca East 181; Col. Crawford 228; East Canton 247; Gibsonburg 258; Calvert 269; Blissfield 330; Clark Montessori 330; Mapleton 340; New Bremen 351; Hudson Western Reserve 424; Pymatuning Valley 425; Bluffton 431; Evergree 437; Margaretta 474; Elmwood 478; Ash. Crestview 480; Coll. Western Reserve 487; Buckeye Central 501; Independence 509; Fort Loramie 513; Montpelier 531; Open Door Christian 558; Edgerton 561; Wauseon 565; Lordstown 596; Mohawk 596; McComb 636; Ridgedale 662; Stritch Catholic 781; Monroeville 792; Miami Valley 927.

Girls Division I A Team Results: Medina 88; Shaker Hts. 94; Cle. St. Joseph 135; Menton 146; Perrysburg 194; Olentangy Orange 205; Bedford 206; Worthington Kilbourne 225; Anthony Wayne 227; Bay 253; Canfield 286; Avon 286; Findlay 304; Avon Lake 347; Ashland 352; Pickerington North 407; Hoban 417; Tol. Notre Dame 435; Oregon Clay 504; Ridgeville 643.

Girls Division I B Team Results: Tol. St. Ursula 100; Marysville 100; Sylvania Southview 126; Lakewood 136; Columbian 160; Cle. St. Joseph 186; Sylvania Northview 234; Medina 235; Bowling Green 241; Greater Latrobe 247; Tecumseh 310; Mentor 337; Shaker Hts. 345; Midview 348; Fremont Ross 366; Olentangy Orange 371; Bedford 480; Lakota West 507; Olmsted 534; Pickerington North 466; Avon 575; Whitmer 590; Holland Springfield 665; Worthington Kilbourne 725; Ashland 744; Hoban 761; Start 833; Bowsher 852.

Girls Division II A Team Results: Lexington 71; Ontario 73; Akron SVSM 87; Beaumont 163; Poland Seminary 167; Buckeye Valley 170; Tippecanoe 182; Hathaway Brown 281; Defiance 304; Wauseon 308; Milan Edison 351; Lutheran West 370; Napoleon 393; Akron Springfield 403; Liberty-Benton 430; Huron 446; Bryan 458; Clyde 478; Fairless 483; Greenville 513; Ottawa-Glandorf 566; Maumee 584; Clear Fork 600; Fort Loramie 620; Beachwood 672.

Girls Division II B Team Results: Akron SVSM 130; Fort Loramie 154; Brookside 155; Minster 204; Bellevue 247; Gibsonburg 248; Hud. Western Reserve Academy 251; Upper Sandusky 285; Hopewell-Loudon 286; Alter 320; Padua Franciscan 349; Oak Harbor 392; Fairview 413; Eastwood 425; Buckeye Valley 466; Port Clinton 466; Liberty Center 472; East Canton 474; Clark Montessori 475; Seneca East 500; Chardon NDCL 519; Shelby 550; Willard 569; Poland Seminary 588; Toledo Central Catholic 612; Valley View 617; Perkins 626; Bethel 649; Versailles 681; Ontario 735; Tinora 833; Mil. Lake 875; Otsego 884; Ottawa-Glandorf 884.

Girls Division III Team Results: Minster 75; Fort Loramie 137; West Liberty-Salem 182; Liberty Center 196; McDonald 281; Mt. Gilead 290; Col. Grove 305; East Canton 428; Woodmore 438; Crestview 507; Genoa Area 519; Grandview Hts. 523; St. Paul 529; Wynford 540; Versailles 543; New London 556; Margaretta 564; Coll. Western Reserve 570; Pettisville 579; Pymatuning Valley 589; Blissfield 595; Berkshire 598; Patrick Henry 605; Col. Crawford 610; Coldwater 645; Badger 660; Convoy Crestview 667; Edgerton 689; Fort Recovery 699; New Bremen 761; Independence 802; Lakota 829; Ottawa Hills 829; Old Fort 877; Evergreen 884; Mapleton 909; SMCC 926; Fairview 947; Holgate 952; Calvert 962; Cardington-Lincoln 972; Elmwood 1026; Buckeye Central 1026; Buckeye Central 1034; Montpelier 1132; Fayette 1163; Mohawk 1266; New Riegel 1268; St. Peter’s 1292; Ridgedale 1342.

Troy Invitational

Boys Team Results: Beavercreek 63; Lebanon 74; Waynesville 103; Summit Country Day 117; Troy 150; Hilliard Bradley 155; Anna 217; Oak Hills 219; Northmont 236; Butler 256; Chaminade Julienne 278; Princeton 292; Lakota East 342; Newton 405; Miami East 458; Bellbrook 483; Russia 519; Fairlawn 551; Arcanum 552; Dayton Christian 557; Mechanicsburg 680; Franklin Monroe 697; East Dayton Christian 705; Graham 730; Kenton Ridge 772; Springfield 801.

Girls Team Results: Lakota East 41; Lebanon 66; Oak Hills 110; Waynesville 136; Bellbrook 141; Troy 185; Princeton 197; Northmont 234; Russia 260; Summit Country Day 294; Arcanum 338; Hilliard Bradley 344; Anna 363; Butler 376; Miami East 398; Franklin Monroe 433; Dayton Christian 462; Newton 516; Mechanicsburg 541.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

X