Division I
Friday’s Games
At Lakota West
Princeton 79, Sycamore 45
At Hamilton
Lakota East 60, La Salle 54
At Fairfield
Elder 56, Winton Woods 51
At Centerville
Springfield 64, Sidney 63: Moss (Sp) 18; Roberts (Si) 19.
At Butler
Wayne 60, Centerville 46
Saturday’s Games
At Lakota West
Oak Hills 69, St. Xavier 47
At Hamilton
Moeller 61, Withrow 39
At Centerville
Fairmont 73, Miamisburg 48
Division II
Friday’s Games
At Springfield
Trotwood 96, Northridge 49
Carroll 39, Spg. Shawnee 33
Saturday’s Games
At Mason
Hughes 65, Aiken 46
Woodward 58, Taft 57, OT
Division III
Friday’s Games
At Princeton
Deer Park 66, Fayetteville Perry 29
Purcell Marian 60, Seven Hills 46
At Elida
Fort Recovery 54, Van Buren 46: Jutte (FR) 18.
Coldwater 60, Lima Central Catholic 54
Saturday’s Games
At Western Brown
Madeira 54, Clark Montessori 41
North College Hill 68, Cin. Country Day 57
At Northmont
Bethel 75, Waynesville 49
Versailles 74, West Liberty-Salem 50: Burden (WLS) 17; J. Ahrens (V) 32.
At Butler
Stivers 66, Dayton Christian 45: Allen (S) 21; Webb (DC) 22.
Anna 54, Brookville 41
Division IV
Friday’s Games
At Piqua
Russia 37, Jackson Center 21: Kearns (R) 10; Platfoot, Sosby (JC) 5.
At Troy
Emmanuel Christian 61, Tri-Village 48: Davis (EC) 16.
At Lima Bath
Marion Local 63, Temple Christian 33
New Bremen 72, Upper Scioto Valley 35
At Coldwater
Minster 78, New Knoxville 53: Schulze (M) 19; Tinnerman (NK) 16.
St. Henry 58, Waynesfield-Goshen 27: Schlarman (SH) 17; Hurley, Waitman (WG) 6.
At Van Wert
Crestview 55, Parkway 48
Saturday’s Games
At Piqua
Fort Loramie 47, Ansonia 24: Alexander (A) 9; T. Siegel (FL) 14.
At Taylor
Middletown Christian 101, Cin. College Prep 99, OT
Ripley Union-Lewis 58, Gamble Montessori 51
At Troy
Catholic Central 42, Legacy Christian 40
Girls Basketball
District Tournament
Division I
Saturday’s Games
At Princeton
Walnut Hills 60, McAuley 57
Lakota West 53, Fairmont 29
Mt. Notre Dame 48, Wayne 28
Mason 43, Beavercreek 34
Division II
Friday’s Games
At Mason
Tippecanoe 51, Goshen 36
Bellbrook 65, Roger Bacon 52: Hall (B) 20; Sheppard (RB) 10.
Franklin 53, Carroll 51, 3OT
Division III
Saturday’s Games
At Springfield
Summit Country Day 29, West Liberty-Salem 25
Williamsburg 48, Anna 40: Chase (W) 14; Huelskamp (A) 17.
Waynesville 43, Madeira 34
Division IV
Saturday’s Games
At Troy
Tri-Village 53, Russia 42
Covington 54, Legacy Christian 42: Whiteman (C) 23; Hess (LC) 22.
Fort Loramie 57, Cedarville 45: Coe (C) 17.
At Wapakoneta
Minster 53, Fort Recovery 40
Wrestling
Saturday’s Results
District Tournament
Division I
At Fairmont
Team Results: 1. LaSalle 229; 2. Elder 156; 3. Mason 132; 4. Butler 128; 5. Fairfield 99.5; 6. Harrison 95.5; 7. Western Brown 79.5; 8. Moeller 75.5; 9. Wayne 69; 10. Springboro 49; Winton Woods 49; 12. Northmont 46.5; 13. Miamisburg 39; 14. Princeton 33; Fairmont 33; 16. Beavercreek 32; 17. Centerville 27; 18. St. Xavier 26; 19. Little Miami 23; 20. Oak Hills 22.5; 21. Springfield 20; 22. Lakota East 18; 23. Lakota West 16; Edgewood 16; 25. Milford 14; 26. Sycamore 12; 27. Turpin 11; 28. Loveland 7; Cin. Northwest 7; Troy 7; 31. Talawanda 6.5; 32. West Clermont 6; Middletown 6; Lebanon 6; Tecumseh 6; 36. Fairborn 4; Kings 4; Xenia 4; 39. Hamilton 3.5; 40. Piqua 3; Colerain 3; Anderson 3; 43. Sidney 0, Western Hills 0.
Division II
At Wilmington
Team Results: 1. Graham 341; 2. Chaminade Julienne 104.5; 3. Circleville 100; 4. Valley View 75; 5. Ross 71; 6. Goshen 68; 7. Wilmington 56; 8. Westfall 53; 9. Logan Elm 52; 10. Bellefontaine 47; 11. Norwood 45; 12. Eaton 41.5; 13. Carroll 40; 14. Miami Trace 38; 15. WCH Washington 32; Hillsboro 32; 17. Spr. Northwestern 30; 18. Indian Hill 26; 19. Spr. Shawnee 24.5; 20. Fairfield Union 23; Franklin 23; Clinton-Massie 23; 23. Greenville 22; Alter 22; 25. Ben. Logan 21; 26. Tippecanoe 20.5; 27. Bellbrook 20; New Richmond 20; McNicholas 20; 30. Batavia 19; 31. Kenton Ridge 18; Zane Trace 18; 33. Trotwood-Madison 17; Wyoming 17; 35. Monroe 16; McClain 16; 37. Thurgood Marshall 14; 38. Urbana 11; 39. Mt. Healthy 10; Badin 10; 41. Oakwood 6; 42. Ponitz CTC 4; 43. Unioto 3; Taylor 3; Meadowdale 3; Aiken 3; 47. Hughes 0, Fenwick 0, West Carrollton 0, Northridge 0, Shroder 0.
Division III
At Troy
Team Results: 1. Miami East 140; 2. Troy Christian 135; 3. Ottawa-Glandorf 99.5; 4. Bethel-Tate 90; 5. Covington 79; 6. Versailles 78; 7. Coldwater 76; 8. Allen East 75; 9. Indian Lake 73; 10. Legacy Christian 71; 11. Madison 62.5; 12. Greeneview 51.5; 13. East Clinton 38.5; 14. Southeastern 37; 15. Columbus Grove 36; 16. Reading 35.5; 17. Mechanicsburg 35; 18. Bluffton 34; 19. Lima C.C. 32; 20. Williamsburg 31; 21. Wayne Trace 28; Milton-Union 28; 23. Arcanum 27; 24. Bethel 26; 25. Blanchester 24; 26. Cin. Co. Day 22.5; 27. Chil. Southeastern 22; 28. Ada 21.5; 29. Bid. River Valley 21; 30. National Trail 20; 31. Day. Christian 19.5; Preble Shawnee 19.5; 33. Greenon 19; 34. West Liberty-Salem 16.5; 35. MVCA 16; 36. Tri-County North 11; 37. Adena 9.5; 38. Del. St. John’s 8; 39. Cory-Rawson 7; Brookville 7; 41. Spencerville 6.5; 42. Waynesville 6; Huntington 6; Madeira 6; 45. Triad 4.5; 46. Northeastern 4; 47. Deer Park 3; Dixie 3; Clermont NE 3; Wellston 3; DeG. Riverside 3; 52. Lehman Cath. 2.5; 53. Carlisle 2; 54. Paint Valley 1; 55. South Gallia 0; Parkway 0; Twin Valley So. 0; Ironton 0; No. College Hill 0; Mariemont 0; Lincolnview 0; Hillcrest 0.
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/