HS Scores 9/22: Carroll finishes strong in Midwest Catholic race

Football

Saturday’s Results

Dunbar 22, Woodward 20

Landmark Christian 34, Middletown Christian 13

Friday’s Results

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Pike County murders: Court docs give insight into custody battle
  2. 2 No Legal Action By Madison After Regional Football Defeat
  3. 3 T-Bird's Kitchen restaurant to open on Salem Avenue north of Dayton

Allen East 50, Delphos Jefferson 6

Alter 45, Fenwick 20

Anderson 47, Withrow 12

Badin 42, Roger Bacon 35, OT

Bellbrook 21, Franklin 17

Bellefontaine 14, Ben Logan 6

Brookville 42, Carlisle 2

Butler 13, Xenia 7, OT

Celina 42, Ottawa-Glandorf 24

Chaminade Julienne 61, Carroll 30

Cin. Country Day 28, New Miami 20

Clinton-Massie 34, Bishop Hartley 31

Col. Grove 33, Crestview 20

Coldwater 35, Fort Recovery 31

Colerain 45, Sycamore 0

Covington 24, Arcanum 6

Dayton Christian 41, Jefferson 0

Defiance 28, Lima Bath 7

Edgewood 42, Harrison 35

Fairbanks 62, Southeastern 7

Fairfield 41, Lakota East 27

Fairmont 42, Beavercreek 0

Fort Loramie 37, Ansonia 10

Greeneview 35, Northeastern 0

Greenville 35, West Carrollton 34, OT

Hardin Northern 34, Riverside 33

Jonathan Alder 42, Indian Lake 7

Kenton Ridge 54, Graham 33

Kings 37, Turpin 34

Lakota West 34, Oak Hills 0

Lehman Catholic 63, Elgin 44

Lima Perry 38, Waynesfield 0

Little Miami 48, Talawanda 16

Madison 34, Milton-Union 0

Marion Local 44, Anna 20

Mason 34, Hamilton 21

Meadowdale 20, Ponitz 18

Mechanicsburg 41, Madison Plains 0

Miamisburg 31, Troy 14

Minster 62, Parkway 35

Moeller 19, St. Xavier 14

Mount Healthy 28, Ross 17

MVCA 41, Lockland 0

National Trail 45, Tri-Village 8

New Richmond 24, Norwood 14

Northridge 41, Dixie 0

Oakwood 40, Eaton 12

Princeton 32, MIddletown 29

Purcell Marian 21, McNicholas 13

Sidney 40, Fairborn 12

Spencerville 69, Ada 16

Spg. Shawnee 40, Northwestern 35

Springboro 35, Centerville 0

Springfield 28, Lebanon 0

St. Henry 36, New Bremen 0

St. Marys 70, Kenton 29

Taft 49, Hughes 0

Tecumseh 35, Urbana 32

Tippecanoe 52, Stebbins 0

Triad 35, Cedarville 34

Tri-County North 48, Bradford 0

Trotwood 48, Piqua 13

Troy Christian 34, Greenfield Mclain 14

Twin Valley South 25, Mississinawa Valley 18

Upper Scioto Valley 44, Ridgemont 6

Valley View 21, Monroe 0

Van Wert 39, Lima Shawnee 6

Versailles 27, Delphos SJ’s 0

Wapakoneta 56, Elida 12

Wayne 49, Northmont 20

Waynesville 31, Preble Shawnee 17

West Jefferson 55, Catholic Central 6

West Liberty-Salem 51, Greenon 38

Western Hills 36, Gamble Montessori 0

Wilmington 59, East Clinton 0

Thursday’s Results

Belmont 26, Thurgood Marshall 21

Miami East 52, Bethel 28

Boys Soccer

Saturday’s Results

Alter 1, Bellbrook 0

Butler 2, Tecumseh 0

Greeneview 7, Southeastern 0

Moeller 3, Talawanda 1

New Knoxville 3, Fort Jennings 2

Troy 4, Bellefontaine 1

Troy Christian 4, Lehman Catholic 0

Urbana 2, Xenia 0

Girls Soccer

Saturday’s Results

Bellefontaine 4, Mechanicsburg 2

Botkins 5, Lima Senior 0

Butler 14, Greenville 0

Carroll 4, Kenton Ridge 0

Fairfield 4, West Clermont 1

Fenwick 3, Chaminade Julienne 1

Greeneview 7, Southeastern 0

Indian Hill 1, Badin 0

Lebanon 9, Springfield 0

Middletown 2, Finneytown 2

Trotwood 3, West Carrollton 0

Troy 2, Sidney 1

West Liberty-Salem 3, Col. Academy 0

Girls Tennis

Saturday’s Results

Tippecanoe 5, Sidney 0

Girls Volleyball

Saturday’s Results

Miamisburg 3, Spg. Shawnee 0

National Trail 3, Carlisle 0

Tri-County North 3, Northridge 0

Minster Invitational

Marion Pleasant 2, Minster 0

Minster 2, Botkins 0

Minster 2, West Liberty-Salem 1

Piqua Invitational

Greenville 2, Bellefontaine 0

Greenville 2, Fairlawn 0

Girls Golf

Saturday’s Results

MAC Championship

Team Results: St. Henry 393, Versailles 397, New Bremen 400, Parkway 414, Coldwater 414, Fort Recovery 441, Minster 442, Delphos SJ’s 466, Marion Local 490.

Cross Country

Saturday’s Results

Midwest Catholic Championships

Boys D-I Team Results: Trinity (KY), Elder, St. Xavier, Covington Catholic (KY), Carroll.

Boys D-II/III Team Results: Akron SVSM, McNicholas, Notre Dame (MI), Cle. Villa-St. Joseph, Bloomington Central (IL).

Girls D-I Team Results: Indianapols Cathedral (IN), Tol. Notre Dame, McAuley, Tol. Notre Dame.

Girls D-II/III Team Results: Akron SVSM, Notre Dame Prep (MI), Carroll, Bloomington Central (IL), Fenwick.

Bellbrook Invitational

Boys Team Results: Bellbrook 39, Waynesville 57, Cedarville 59, Valley View 141, Oakwood 147, Princeton 154, Edgewood 208, Franklin 245, Yellow Springs 277, Fairmont 289, Tri-County North 307, Madison 315, Fairborn 328.

Girls Team Results: Bellbrook 60, Waynesville 68, Sycamore 106, Oakwood 116, Princeton 122, Cedarville 164, Fairmont 167, Valley View 175, Edgewood 232, Fairborn 301, Tri-County North 307.

Versailles Tour De Sewer

Boys Team Results: Botkins 70, Versailles 96, St. Marys 103, Brookville 112, Newton 134, Chaminade Julienne 144, Twin Valley South 184, Miami East 207, Bethel 238, Fort Recovery 242, Marion Local 254, Ansonia 286, Mississinawa Valley 396, Greenville 409.

Girls Team Results: Versailles 32, Botkins 68, Fort Recovery 96, St. Marys 112, Brookville 124, Ansonia 137, Marion Local 146, Newton 195.

Ohio Caverns Max Evans Memorial Invitational

Girls Team Results: West Liberty-Salem 36, Columbus Grove 55, Kenton 104, New Bremen 107, Fairbanks 116, Bellefontaine 191, Ben Logan 205, Emmanuel Christian 214, Indian Lake 233, Mechanicsburg 247, Jackson Center 267.

Sidney Invitational

Boys Team Results: Butler 25, Sidney 95, Covington 100, Tecumseh 103, Fairlawn 141, Stebbins 181, Xe-nia 182, Stivers 196, Piqua 233, Lima Senior 255, Lehman Catholic 277, New Knoxville 286.

Girls Team Results: Tecumseh 34, Covington 76, Sidney 85, Piqua 89, Butler 96, New Knoxville 171, Xe-nia 196, Stebbins 198.

More from Daytondailynews