Bellbrook 52, Eaton 48: Greene (B) 17.
Benjamin Logan 55, North Union 54 OT
Butler 68, Fairborn 53
Dayton Christian 63, Middletown 48.
Delphos St.Johns 59, New Knoxville 38.
Dunbar 78, Thurgood Marshall 74: Smyth 18.
Chaminade Julienne 68, Fenwick 63 OT: Nauseef (C) 23.
Coldwater 65, Parkway 48: Frilling (C) 26.
Edgewood 53, Talawanda 42
Franklin Monroe 70, Tri-Village 54.
Indian Lake 71, Graham 65
Jackson Center 47, Fairlawn 27.
Jefferson 53, Miami Valley 44: Bosen (J) 21.
Kenton Ridge 54, Jonathan Alder 45
Legacy Christian Academy 63, Emmanuel Christian 45.
Little Miami 52, Ross 51: Spencer (L) 28; Zimmerman (R) 10.
London 81, Tecumseh 60.
Miami East 65, Tri County North 43: Stinson (T) 17; Bertsch (M) 14.
Minster 78, Fort Recovery 47.
Mississinawa Valley 58, Newton 43: Mollette (N) 18.
Mount Healthy 55, Northwest 43
National Trail 46, Seton Catholic 44: Woodall (N) 14.
Northridge 77, Carlisle 40: Hines (N) 22; Gross (C) 8.
Preble Shawnee 40, Milton-Union 37
Stivers 61, Meadowdale 57.
Sidney 72, West Carrollton 55
Springfield 63, Lebanon 46
Sidney 72 ,West Carrollton 55 : Gordon (S) 22, Brown (W) 13.
Twin Valley South 65, Covington 41: Bowman (T) 16.
Versailles 49, New Breman 34: Bornhorst (N) 13; Ruhenkemp (V)14.
Waynesville 86, Dixie 38: Carmichael (W)12; Butt (D) 14
Urbana 63, Northwestern 59.
West LIberty Salem 62, Madison Plains 44.
Springboro 64 , Miamisburg 51 : Yates (S) 14; Hall, Hensley (M)11.
Xenia 80, Tippecanoe 58: Curtis (X) 23; Mader (T) 24.
Girls Basketball
Thursdayâs Results
Arcanum 85, Twin Valley 30: OâDaniel (A) 17; Clark (T) 7.
Beavercreek 46, Tippecanoe 22: Williams (B) 18; Wildermuth (T) 7.
Bradford 53, Tri Country North 17: Miller (B) 22.
Catholic Central 77, Northwestern 33: Castle (C) 26.
Chaminade Julienne 46, Bellbrook 35: Varise (CJ) 16.
Coldwater 54, Parkway: Gilliland (C) 19.
Covington 64, Newton 35: Whiteman (C) 22. Deeter (N) 11.
Dayton Christian 48, Middletown Christian 35.
Fort Loramie 43, Anna 35
Franklin Monroe 51, National Trail 26: Peters (FM) 19.
Graham 42, Xenia 39: King (G) 16.
Mechanicsburg 42, Madison-Plains 26: Forrest (M) 13; Kelley (MP) 9.
Miami East 67, Mississinawa Valley 21: Caixba (MV) 9.
Oakwood 51, Milton Union 44: Hapgood (O) 31 ;Dickison (M) 22.
Tri-Villiage 55, Bethel 28: Dowing (T) 19; Reittinger (B) 9.
Springboro 56, Alter 38: Nation (S) 16; Paley (A) 10.
St. Johnâs 70, New Knoxville 69: Vorst (DSJ) 22; Gabel (NK) 23.
Versailles 69, New Breman 55: Kunk (V) 18; Naylor (N) 18.
West Liberty-Salem 45, Greeneview 31: Weaver (W) 15; Sonneman (G) 9.
Wrestling
Thursdayâs Results
Allen East 42, Coldwater 35.
Coldwater 60, Parkway 18.
GMVWC Area Poll
Division I
1. Springboro 100 (10); 2. Vandalia Butler 90; 3. Centerville 77; 4. Beavercreek 72; 5. Fairmont 60; 6. Wayne 50; 7. Tecumseh 40; 8. Fairborn 30; 9. Northmont 18; 10. Xenia 06.
Division II
1. Graham 100 (10); 2. Eaton 90; 3. Chaminade Julienne 80; 4. Franklin 70; 5. Oakwood 58; 6. Carroll 52; 7. Tippecanoe 40; 8. Valley View 23; 9. Benjamin Logan 20; 10. Bellefontaine 17.
Division III
1. Versailles 100 (10); 2. Miami East 90; 3. Covington 80; 4. Troy Christian 70; 5. Legacy Christian 60; 6. Mechanicsburg 47; 7. Brookville 41; 8. Indian Lake 30; 9. Carlisle 18; 10. Northwestern 06.
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paperâs website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/
About the Author