Maddy Westbeld of Fairmont (with ball). MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

HS Scores 2/9: Fairmont girls beat ‘Creek on senior night

Anna 70, Greeneview 50: Bixler (A) 26; Caudill (G) 13.

Ansonia 29, Miami East 25, OT: Muir (A) 10; Heim (ME) 9.

Arcanum 59, Preble Shawnee 39: Agee (PS) 12.

Badin 51, Ross 38

Beavercreek 55, Bellbrook 39

Botkins 93, Waynesfield-Goshen 36

Clinton-Massie 70, Carlisle 57

Coldwater 79, Tri-Village 49: Eyer (TV) 17; Bruns (C) 24.

Fenwick 48, Monroe 30

Fort Loramie 56, Strasburg 49

Jackson Center 51, Lehman Catholic 14

Lebanon 51, Kings 43: Marchal, Koller (K) 10; Huffman (L) 15.

Little Miami 58, Woodward 57

Mechanicsburg 40, Madison Plains 35: Taylor (M) 11; Gammell (MP) 19.

Minster 51, St. Marys 40: Schulze (M) 20; Steger, Mielke (SM) 12.

Mississinawa Valley 46, Houston 43: Collins (MV) 18; Leist (H) 15.

McNicholas 59, Aiken 51

Moeller 54, Purcell Marian 36

New Bremen 47, Fort Jennings 26: VonSossam (FJ) 10; Blickle (NB) 15.

Newton 65, Bradford 23: Mollette (N) 16.

Northmont 79, Bellefontaine 75, OT

Russia 52, Delphos Jefferson 42: Kearns (R) 18.

St. Henry 51, Van Wert 26: Place (VW) 15; C. Niekamp (SH) 19.

Tecumseh 69, Greenville 55

Tippecanoe 51, Oakwood 48: Sargent (O) 15; Knostman (T) 16.

Trotwood 113, Dunbar 57

Troy 51, Celina 43: Monroe (T) 17; Okeley (C) 23.

Twin Valley South 68, Bethel 58: Bowman (TVS) 20; Evans (B) 19.

Valley View 46, Waynesville 41

Alter 38, Carroll 28: Uhl (A) 13; Cogan (C) 13.

Anna 50, Fort Loramie 36: Doseck (A) 14; Rosengarten (FL) 9.

Ansonia 57, Riversde 39: Muir (A) 21.

Badin 48, McNicholas 46

Bellefontaine 33, Springfield Shawnee 32

Butler 59, Troy 55: Archie (T) 17; Glover (B) 21.

Carlisle 52, Dixie 32: Flatter (C) 16; Myers, Miller (D) 6.

Catholic Central 66, Greenon 39: Eichie (CC) 23; Conover (G) 13.

Cedarville 45, Southeastern 41: Bertemes (S) 20; Cross (C) 14.

Centerville 46, Fairmont 44: Pearce (C) 11.

Chaminade Julienne 65, Fenwick 62, OT: Gage (CJ) 21.

Dayton Christian 50, Yellow Springs 20: Webb (DC) 22.

Emmanuel Christian 65, Jefferson 29: Shropshire (EC) 18.

Fairbanks 73, Mechanicsburg 41: Mascadri (M) 17; Beem, Nicol (F) 13.

Fairborn 68, West Carrollton 60: Monroe (F) 23.

Franklin 72, Brookville 68, OT: Gudorf (B) 24.

Franklin Monroe 55, Tri-County North 37

Graham 71, Indian Lake 61

Greeneview 41, Madison Plains 39: Johnson (MP) 10; Caudill (G) 18.

Houston 70, Fairlawn 63

Jackson Center 53, Botkins 44

Jonathan Alder 49, Kenton Ridge 23

Lakota East 71, Lakota West 61

Legacy Christian 50, Troy Christian 42

London 43, Tecumseh 36

Marion Local 56, New Bremen 25: Bruns (ML) 20; Bornhorst (NB) 11.

Mason 65, Fairfield 42

Miami East 59, Newton 32

Miamisburg 48, Lebanon 30: Hensley (M) 14; Huffman (L) 9.

Middletown Christian 54, Miami Valley 53

Minster 63, New Knoxville 30: Bierlein (NK) 10; Schulze (M) 20.

Mount Healthy 56, Harrison 53

National Trail 51, Mississinawa Valley 32: Collins (MV) 14; Harrison (NT) 12.

North Union 55, Benjamin Logan 45

Northeastern 47, Triad 36: Thompson (T) 12; Fenton (N) 17.

Northridge 58, Middletown Madison 56

Northwest 64, Talawanda 47: Bourrage (N) 19; James (T) 20.

Oak Hills 64, Hamilton 55

Oakwood 59, Bellbrook 48: Rubin (O) 23.

Preble Shawnee 54, Monroe 41

Princeton 68, Middletown 50: Barker (P) 20; Jones (M) 12.

Purcell Marian 69, Roger Bacon 56

Seven Hills 69, New Miami 46

Sidney 72, Piqua 41: Gordon (S) 28; Tucker (P) 15.

Springboro 73, Northmont 55: Lewis (N) 22; Berner (S) 22.

St. Bernard 48, Cin. Christian 42: Woods (CC) 15; Grove (SB) 23.

St. Henry 62, Fort Recovery 39: Z. Niekamp (SH) 15; Jutte (FR) 11.

Stivers 74, Dunbar 56: Lattimore (S) 29; Champion (D) 11.

Sycamore 68, Colerain 54

Thurgood Marshall 78, Belmont 64

Tippecanoe 58, Greenville 35: Mader (T) 26; Beyke (G) 20.

Trotwood 113, Xenia 89: Davis (T) 33; Curtis (X) 28.

Twin Valley South 80, Bradford 22: Bowman (TVS) 22; Fair (B) 12.

Urbana 51, Northwestern 38

Valley View 61, Eaton 52

Versailles 53, Coldwater 49: Bruns (C) 26.

Wayne 75, Springfield 72, 3OT: Hampton (W) 22.

Waynesville 54, Milton-Union 53

West Jefferson 64, West Liberty-Salem 47: Burden (WLS) 14; Thompson (WJ) 18.

Allen East 36, Botkins 34

Alter 64, Thurgood Marshall 19: Paley (A) 16.

Badin 45, Monroe 16: S. Sloneker, Beckett, Wells-Daniels 4; Maher (B) 15.

Bellbrook 47, Oakwood 41: Paul (B) 17.

Cin. Country Day 50, North College Hill 38

Dayton Christian 71, New Miami 28: Collinsworth (DC) 25.

Edgewood 38, Mount Healthy 25: Hunt (E) 13; Weathers (MH) 14.

Fairmont 67, Beavercreek 42

Greenville 46, Sidney 21

Kenton Ridge 34, Chaminade Julienne 23: Varise (CJ) 7.

Lakota West 68, Lakota East 20: Fox (LE) 7; Gray (LW) 15.

Legacy Christian 42, Miami Valley 22

Lehman Catholic 45, Bellefontaine 34: McFarland (LC) 12.

Mason 51, Fairfield 37: Reese, Mills (F) 9; Puisis (M) 17.

Miami East 54, Northwestern 19: Haney (ME) 22; Berner, White, Grieser (N) 4.

Milton-Union 45, Madison 36: Brown (MU) 17; Price (Ma) 13.

Minster 50, Carroll 35: Bush (C) 10; Hoying (M) 13.

Newton 69, Yellow Springs 11: Gleason (N) 14.

North Union 57, Graham 45

Northmont 61, Miamisburg 27

Northwest 49, Harrison 34

Oak Hills 61, Hamilton 52: Armfield (OH) 29; Cardwell (H) 21.

Preble Shawnee 48, National Trail 32

Princeton 53, Middletown 31: Reed, Davis, Hinesmon (P) 9; Bess, Calhoun (M) 7.

Riverside 54, Ansonia 44

Roger Bacon 64, Taft 46

Springboro 40, Lebanon 28: Folley (L) 11.

Stebbins 42, West Carrollton 29

Sycamore 62, Colerain 37

Talawanda 51, Ross 50: Bennett (T) 16; Allen (R) 12.

Tecumseh 61, Jonathan Alder 51: Thomas (T) 21.

Tippecanoe 50, Butler 34

Tri-Village 49, Fort Recovery 43, OT: Ma. Downing (TV) 15; Patch (FR) 11.

Trotwood 51, Bishop Hartley 45

Troy 57, Piqua 44

Versailles 55, Jackson Center 18

Wayne 66, Centerville 42

Waynesville 48, Franklin 46: Murray (W) 21; Lane (F) 22.

Kenton Ridge 73, Jonathan Alder 47: Morris (KR) 43.

Mechanicsburg 69, Fairbanks 30: Forrest (M) 16; Ziegler, Writsel (F) 9.

Team Results: Norwood 141; Cin. Country Day 68; Summit Country Day 68; North College Hill 62; MVCA 35.5; Dayton Christian 35; Seven Hills 14; St. Bernard 7.

Team Results: 1. Chaminade-Julienne 313; 2. Carroll 302; 3. Cincinnati Madeira 251; 4. Wilmington 222; 5. Dayton Christian 181; 6. Cin. Country Day 170; 7. Legacy Christian 158; 8. CHCA 137; 9. Alter 119; 10. Clinton-Massie 95; 11. Williamsburg 37; 12. MVCA 27; 13. East Clinton 26; 14. Reading 18.

Team Results: 1. Oakwood 397; 2. Carroll 364; 3. Chaminde-Julienne 282; 4. Alter 258; 5. CHCA 223; 6. Madeira 201; 7. Cin. Country Day 133; 8. Dayton Christian 85; 9. Legacy Christian 72; 10. Clinton-Massie 39; 11. East Clinton 38; 12. Batavia 31.

Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.

A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:

DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/

SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/

Journal-News.com/sports/

X