Division I
1. Wayne (2-0-1): d. Lakota West 51-7; at Miamisburg (3-0).
2. Beavercreek (3-0): d. Fairborn 35-14; at Lebanon (2-1).
3. Springboro (2-1): d. Winton Woods 36-28; hosts Fairmont (0-3).
4. Springfield (2-1): d. Lima Senior 35-28; at Centerville (1-2).
5. Centerville (1-2): lost 49-21 at Pickerington North; hosts Springfield (2-1).
Others: Fairmont, Lebanon, Northmont.
Division II
1. Miamisburg (3-0): d. Thurgood Marshall 49-6; hosts Wayne (2-0-1).
2. Troy (3-0): d. Bellefontaine 41-36; at Fairborn (0-3).
3. Vandalia-Butler (2-1): d. Wilmington 42-21; hosts Northmont (2-1) on Thu.
4. Stebbins (2-1): d. Northeastern 27-7; hosts Greenville (2-1).
5. Sidney (1-2): d. Carroll 49-25; hosts Xenia (0-3).
Others: Fairborn, Tecumseh, West Carrollton, Xenia.
Division III
1. Trotwood-Madison (2-1): d. Middletown 42-0; hosts Tippecanoe (3-0).
2. Tippecanoe (3-0): d. Milton-Union 49-14; at Trotwood-Madison (2-1).
3. St. Marys (3-0): d. Lima Shawnee 43-7; hosts Kenton (1-2).
4. Franklin (3-0): d. Piqua 30-6; at Eaton (1-2).
5. Bellbrook (3-0): d. Tecumseh 32-0; hosts Brookville (2-1).
Others: Belmont, Carroll, Eaton, Greenville, Piqua, Ponitz, Thurgood Marshall, Wilmington.
Division IV
1. Alter (3-0): d. Xenia 49-7; at Carroll (1-2).
2. Indian Lake (3-0): d. Upper Scioto Valley 56-24; hosts Spg. Shawnee (1-2).
3. Clinton-Massie (2-1): d. Spg. Shawnee 36-0; at Miami Trace (3-0).
4. Valley View (3-0): d. Madison 41-10; hosts Dixie (2-1).
5. Dunbar (2-1): d. Ponitz 56-35; lost 41-12 at Princeton; at Hughes (0-3).
Others: Chaminade Julienne, Fenwick, Graham, Kenton Ridge, Meadowdale, Oakwood, Spg. Shawnee, Urbana, Waynesville.
Division V
1. Coldwater (3-0): d. Marion Local 17-14; hosts Fort Recovery (3-0).
2. Brookville (2-1): d. Dixie 42-7; at Bellbrook (3-0).
3. Versailles (2-1): d. Anna 20-12; hosts Delphos St. John's (2-1).
4. Anna (2-1): lost 20-12 to Versailles; at New Bremen (2-1).
5. Greeneview (2-1): d. East Clinton 49-12; hosts Triad (0-3).
Others: Carlisle, Greenon, Milton-Union, Northeastern, Northridge, Northwestern, Preble Shawnee.
Division VI
1. Marion Local (2-1): lost 17-14 at Coldwater; at Minster (2-1).
2. Mechanicsburg (3-0): d. Northwestern 40-6; hosts Cedarville (0-3).
3. Bethel (3-0): d. Dayton Christian 22-15; at Covington (3-0).
4. Miami East (2-1): d. Ansonia 41-7; hosts Arcanum (0-3).
5. West Liberty-Salem (1-2): d. Kenton Ridge 19-7; hosts Northeastern (1-2).
Others: Arcanum, Dayton Christian, Dixie, National Trail, St. Henry, Tri-County North, Triad, Twin Valley South.
Division VII
1. Fort Recovery (3-0): d. Parkway 44-7; at Coldwater (3-0).
2. Minster (2-1): lost 46-30 at Delphos St. John's; hosts Marion Local (2-1).
3. Covington (3-0): d. Mississinawa Valley 62-20; hosts Bethel (3-0).
4. Lehman Catholic (1-2): d. Graham 63-14; hosts Upper Scioto Valley (1-2).
5. Fort Loramie (0-3): 14-0 at Bluffton; at Riverside (2-1).
Others: Ansonia, Bradford, Catholic Central, Cedarville, Jefferson, Mississinawa Valley, New Bremen, Southeastern, Tri-Village, Troy Christian.
- Compiled by Cox Media Group Ohio.
About the Author