How did your school do? See grades from new K-12 state report card

State report cards released Thursday show a wide variety of data for Ohio’s K-12 public school districts.

>> IN-DEPTH: Local schools among Ohio’s top 10, bottom 10 in new state report cards

This chart shows schools’ rating on a 1 to 5-star scale for achievement and year-over-year progress, plus raw data for performance index on tests, and graduation rates.

DistrictAchievement
Rating
Performance
Index %
Progress
Rating
4-Year
Grad Rate
2021
MONTGOMERY COUNTY
Oakwood599.6598.8
Brookville590.7397.7
Centerville487.8596.5
Kettering484.8595.6
Vandalia-Butler483.1494.3
Northmont482.9595.3
Valley View480.2292.9
Miamisburg376.6391.2
New Lebanon372.7289.8
Mad River370.6280.9
West Carrollton268.2486.1
Huber Heights266.3284.4
Northridge252387.5
Jefferson Township147.6385.7
Dayton147271.4
Trotwood-Madison145.3186.9
GREENE COUNTY
Bellbrook-Sugarcreek594.1597.4
Beavercreek590.6496.7
Cedar Cliff489.2396.6
Yellow Springs 481.42100
Greeneview481194
Xenia372.2285.2
Fairborn371.1491
MIAMI COUNTY
Miami East592.8599
Newton592.1193.6
Tipp City590.8497.5
Covington 484.1297.4
Bethel483.7494.6
Troy481.8595.1
Milton-Union 377.9293.4
Piqua373290.6
Bradford 269.3197.5
NORTHERN WARREN COUNTY
Waynesville595.6598.5
Springboro591.5598.6
Lebanon484.2295.1
Franklin379.6492.7
Carlisle378.5199.1
Source: Ohio Department of Education

About the Author