SECTION 1 - PAINTINGS/DRAWINGS-ADULT
Class 1 - Adult Oil
- First: Doreen Barrow, Hamilton
- Second: Donna Idle, Middletown
- Third: Sabrina Barnett, Hamilton
Class 2 - Adult Watercolor
- First: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
- Second: Emma Simpson, Hamilton
- Third: Katy Abbott, Oxford
Class 3 - Adult Acrylic
- First: Doreen Barrow, Hamilton
- Second: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
- Third: Jamie Campbell, Hamilton
- Fourth: Donna McDade, Middletown
Class 4 - Adult Pastel
- First: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
Class 5 - Adult Pencil Class
- First: Allison Harwell, Hamilton
- Second: Jennifer Rusk, Middletown
- Third: Emma Simpson, Hamilton
Class 6 - Adult Color Pencil Class
- First: Allison Harwell, Hamilton
- Second: Sabrina Barnett, Hamilton
Class 7 - Adult Ink
- First: Katy Abbott, Oxford
- Second: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
- Third: Allison Harwell, Hamilton
Class 8 - Adult Mixed Media
- First: Shirley Burgher, Hamilton
- Second: Allison Harwell, Hamilton
- Third: Katy Abbott, Oxford
- Fourth: Doreen Barrow, Hamilton
SECTION 2 - PAINTINGS/DRAWINGS-SENIOR HIGH
Class 1 - Senior High Oil
- First: Jesika Vanderpool, Hamilton
- Second: Caitlin Davis, Hamilton
Class 2 - Senior High Watercolor
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Lydia Perry, Cincinnati
- Third: Vika Korzun, Hamilton, Casual Kids
Class 3 - Senior High Acrylic
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Ocean S Ballard, Middletown, Butler County Bandits
Class 4 - Senior High Pastel
- First: Jesse Wethington, Middletown
- Second: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Third: Abbigale G Fall, Middletown, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
Class 5 - Senior High Lead Pencil
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Jesse Montgomery, Fairfield
Class 6 - Senior High Colored Pencil
- First: Kylie L Marcum, Middletown, Woodsdale 4-Leaf Clovers
- Second: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Third: Lydia Perry, Cincinnati,
- Fourth: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
Class 7 - Senior High Ink
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Lydia Perry, Cincinnati
- Third: Sophia Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
Class 8 - Senior High Mixed Media
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Kylie L Marcum, Middletown, Woodsdale 4-Leaf Clovers
- Third: Caitlin Davis, Hamilton,
Class 9 - Senior High Charcoal
- First: Kylie L Marcum, Middletown, Woodsdale 4-Leaf Clovers
Class 10 - Best of Show
- First: Emilie Abrams, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
SECTION 3 - PAINTINGS/DRAWINGS-JUNIOR
Class 1 - Junior Oil
- First: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton,
Class 2 - Junior Watercolor
- First: Kimber N Spaulding, Middletown, Denim & Dust
- Second: Madilynn Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Emma Richardson, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fourth: Anna L Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
Class 3 - Junior Acrylic (Tempera)
- First: Josephine Thompson, Hamilton
- Second: Anna L Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
- Third: Kiersten L Franke, Hamilton, Butler County Bandits
- Fourth: Sadie M Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
Class 4 - Junior Pastels (Chalk)
- First: Colin Achterman, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Second: Anna L Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
Class 5 - Junior Drawing
- First: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton,
- Second: Allison Wesley, West Chester, Blazin Saddles
- Third: Sadie M Abbitt, Oxford, Ross Ranchers
- Fourth: Kimber N Spaulding, Middletown, Denim & Dust
Class 6 - Best of Show
- First: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton
SECTION 4 - PAINTINGS/DRAWINGS-CHILDREN
Class 1 - Children’s Watercolor
- First: Finnley Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Second: Hope E Ritter, Middletown, Wayne Wild Things
- Third: Nola Thompson, Fairfield
- Fourth: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
Class 2 - Children Finger Painting
- First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Finnley Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Third: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
- Fourth: Corbin Judd, Middletown, Wayne Town & Country
Class 3 - Children Drawing
- First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Second: Finnley Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Third: Hope E Ritter, Middletown, Wayne Wild Things
- Fourth: Ann Marie Davis, Oxford,4-H City Slickers
Class 4 - Best of Show
- First: Josey Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
SECTION 5 - COLOR PHOTOGRAPHY-ADULT
Class 1 - Adult Portrait
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
- Second: Janette S Ballard, Middletown
- Third: Tena Collier, Hamilton
- Fourth: Pam Kelley West Chester
Class 2 - Adult Picturesque
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
- Second: Samamtha Combs, Hamilton
- Third: Katie Wells, Hamilton
- Fourth: Stephanie Beckner, Somerville
Class 3 - Adult Animal/Bird/Insect
- First: Jennifer Yater, Hamilton
- Second: Kelli Gerber, Middletown,
- Third: Pam Kelley, West Chester
- Fourth: Neil Parsons, Liberty Twp.
Class 4 - Adult Action
- First: Pam Kelley, West Chester
- Second: Marti Krep, Middletown
- Third: Jerry Tillery, Hamilton
- Fourth: Tena Collier, Hamilton
Class 5 - Adult Nature
- First: Theresa Davis, Oxford, 4-H City Slickers
- Second: Angela Weske, Hamilton
- Third: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Fourth: Debbie Hoerst, Harrison
Class 6 - Adult Still Life
- First: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Second: Kaitlyn M Morris, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
- Third: Stephanie Beckner, Somerville
- Fourth: Marti Krep, Middletown,
Class 7 - Adult Miscellaneous
- First: Stephanie Beckner, Somerville
- Second: Samamtha Combs, Hamilton
- Third: Norma Barnes, Middletown
- Fourth: Tena Collier, Hamilton
Class 8 - Adult Butler County Scene
- First: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Second: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Third: Jerry Tillery, Hamilton
- Fourth: Pam Kelley, West Chester
Class 9 - Adult Butler County Fair
- First: Tena Collier, Hamilton
- Second: Holly Fritz, Okeana
- Third: Pam Kelley, West Chester
- Fourth: Trey Schwab, Hamilton
Class 10 - Best of Show
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
SECTION 6 - BLACK AND WHTE PHOTOGRAPHY-ADULT
Class 1 - Adult Portrait of a Person
- First: Kelli Gerber, Middletown
- Second: Mackenzie L Eastham, Hamilton, Morgan Mustangs
- Third: Holly Fritz, Okeana
- Fourth: Allison Ritz, Hamilton
Class 2 - Adult Picturesque
- First: Alison Mignery, Hamilton
- Second: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Third: Danielle Pierce, Middletown
- Fourth: Tena Collier, Hamilton
Class 3 - Adult Animal/Bird/Insect
- First: Kelli Gerber, Middletown
- Second: Kiley Woodring, Hamilton
- Third: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Fourth: Angela Weske, Hamilton
Class 4 - Adult Action
- First: Kelli Gerber, Middletown
- Second: Samamtha Combs, Hamilton
- Third: Tena Collier, Hamilton
- Fourth: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
Class 5 - Adult Nature
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
- Second: Angela Weske, Hamilton
- Third: Alison Mignery, Hamilton
- Fourth: Tena Collier , Hamilton
Class 6 - Adult Still Life
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
- Second: Samamtha Combs, Hamilton
- Third: Tena Collier , Hamilton
- Fourth: Danielle Pierce, Middletown,
Class 7 - Adult Miscellaneous
- Second: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Third: Marti Krep, Middletown
Class 8 - Adult Butler County Scene
- First: Susanne Beaudoin, Hamilton
- Second: Tena Collier, Hamilton
Class 9 - Adult Butler County Fair
- First: Tena Collier, Hamilton
- Second: Janette S Ballard, Middletown
Class 10 - Best of Show
- First: Marti Krep, Middletown
SECTION 7 - SENIOR HIGH PHOTOGRAPHY
Class 1 - Senior High Portrait of Person
- First: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Third: Kenzie M Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Chyann H Vaught, Hamilton, Wayne Wild Things
Class 2 - Senior High Picturesque
- First: Kaitlyn M Morris, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
- Second: Emily K Hall, Liberty Twp, Milford Achievers
- Third: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Sophia Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
Class 3 - Senior High Animal/Bird/Insect
- First: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
- Second: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Third: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Sophie Thompson, Hamilton
Class 4 - Senior High Nature
- First: Max Kelly, Middletown
- Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Third: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Sarah Peebles, Middletown, Butler County Premier Livestoc
Class 5 - Senior High Butler County Scene
- First: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
- Second: Emily K Hall, Liberty Twp, Milford Achievers
- Third: Justin E Beckner, Somerville, Kickin Country Kids
- Fourth: Nathaniel Fields, Seven Mile, Kickin Country Kids
Class 6 - Senior High Butler County Fair
- First: Kaitlyn M Morris, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
- Second: Kaylee A Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Third: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
Class 7 - Senior High Action
- First: Chyann H Vaught, Hamilton, Wayne Wild Things
- Second: Kaitlyn M Morris, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
- Third: Kenzie M Huston, Somerville, Milford Achievers
- Fourth: Braelynn R Wagers, Oxford, Milford Achievers
Class 8 - Senior High Best of Show
- First: Natalee A Fritz, Okeana, Butler County Blue Ribbon Kids
SECTION 8 - JUNIOR PHOTOGRAPHY
Class 1 - Junior Portrait of Person
- First: Trevor C Bowling, Hamilton, Mighty Mounties
- Second: Caroline L Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Molly S VanGorden, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
- Fourth: Sadie N VanGorden, Oxford, Oxford Livestock
Class 2 - Junior Picturesque
- First: Anna S Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Second: Caroline L Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Third: Elle L Moeller, Hamilton, Ross Ranchers
- Fourth: Adam Achterman, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
Class 3 - Junior Animal/Bird/Insect
- First: Alida Askill, Seven Mile
- Second: Lilly Chenoweth, Hamilton
- Third: Sydney Schiff, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fourth: Rebekah A Fields, Seven Mile, Kickin Country Kids
Class 4 - Junior Nature
- First: Allison Wesley, West Chester, Blazin Saddles
- Second: Ann J Kim, West Chester, Fairfield Busy Bunch
- Third: Trevor C Bowling, Hamilton, Mighty Mounties
- Fourth: Dakota L Campbel, Hamilton, Wayne Wild Things
Class 5 - Junior Butler County Scene
- First: Kenlee Blankenship, Liberty Twp, Butler County Premier Livestoc
- Second: Trevor C Bowling, Hamilton, Mighty Mounties
- Third: Caroline L Mignery, Hamilton, Casual Kids
- Fourth: Cheyenne C Dalton, Oxford, Wrangler B.R.A.T.S.
Class 6 - Junior Butler County Fair
- First: Cheyenne C Dalton, Oxford, Wrangler B.R.A.T.S.
- Second: Trevor C Bowling, Hamilton, Mighty Mounties
Class 7 - Junior Action
- First: Zeke Klenk, Hamilton, Barnyard Wranglers
- Second: Trevor C Bowling, Hamilton, Mighty Mounties
- Third: Allison R Smith, Hamilton, Wayne Livestock Unlimited
- Fourth: Alex Abrams, Somerville, Barnyard Wranglers
Class 8 - Junior Best of Show
- First: Cheyenne C Dalton, Oxford, Wrangler B.R.A.T.S.
SECTION 9 - COMPUTER GENERATED
Class 1 - Adult Computer Generated
- First: Michael Yater, Hamilton,
- Second: Kelli Gerber , Middletown
Class 4 - Best of Show
- First: Michael Yater, Hamilton
SECTION 10 - SCRAPBOOKING
Class 1 - Adult Scrapbooking
- First: Curtis Creath , Middletown
Class 2 - Senior High Scrapbooking
- First: Kaitlyn M Morris, Middletown, Madison Outlaws
About the Author