Caption

High school football games on radio, TV, internet

The following is a list of area radio, TV and internet stations and sites that will air high school football games this coming season. If your station or webcast isn’t listed, email information and schedule to sports@coxohio.com.

» RELATED: Centerville Elks preseason preview

»RELATED: Milton-Union Bulldogs preseason preview

ABC 22 / FOX 45, Ch. 45.2, Ch. 995 (Spectrum), Ch. 44 (Dish), mytvdayton.com

Week 1: Thu. Aug. 23 Alter at Fairmont

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 Salar is reopening its doors in the Oregon District | Dayton, Ohio
  2. 2 Video of Xenia teacher assaulting student | Xenia teacher assaults kid
  3. 3 DDN Investigates: Record number of educators disciplined in Ohio

Week 2: Thu. Aug. 30 Bellefontaine at Sidney

Week 3: Thu. Sept. 6 Greenville at Chaminade Julienne

Week 4: Thu. Sept. 13 Northmont at Butler

Week 5: Thu. Sept. 20 Bethel at Miami East

»RELATED: Arcanum Trojans preseason preview

Week 6: Thu. Sept. 27 Oakwood at Brookville

Week 7: Thu. Oct. 4 Tri-Village at Twin Valley South

Week 8: Thu. Oct. 11 Springfield Shawnee at Kenton Ridge

Week 9: Thu. Oct. 18 Springfield Catholic Central at Greeneview

Week 10: Thu. Oct. 25 Fairborn at Xenia

ChampaignSportsAuthority.com

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 West Liberty-Salem at Graham

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Riverside at Mechanicsburg

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Urbana at Bellefontaine

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Mechanicsburg at Greeneview

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Tecumseh at Urbana

»RELATED: Greeneview Rams preseason preview

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Mechanicsburg at West Liberty-Salem

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 West Jefferson at Mechanicsburg

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Urbana at Graham

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Fairbanks at Triad

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Mechanicsburg at Fairbanks

HANK-FM (101.5), 1015hankfm.com/

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Austin-East Magnet (Knoxville, Tenn.) at Wayne

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Fairmont at Northmont

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Pickerington Central at Trotwood-Madison

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Springfield at Centerville

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Beavercreek at Fairmont

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Wayne at Centerville

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Springfield at Northmont

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Northmont at Centerville

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Wayne at Springfield

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Trotwood-Madison at Wayne

OhioSportsline.net/

Week 1: Thu., Aug. 23 Alter at Fairmont

Week 2: Thu., Aug. 30 Alter vs. Thurgood Marshall at Welcome Stadium

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Alter vs. London South Collegiate Institute (Ontario, Canada) at Centerville, 5:45 p.m.

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Alter vs. Cin. Roger Bacon at Fairmont

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Alter vs. Fenwick at Centerville

»RELATED: Tippecanoe Red Devils preseason preview

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Alter vs. Cin. Purcell Marian at Cin. Walnut Hills

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Alter at Carroll

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Alter vs. Badin at Fairmont

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Alter at Cin. McNicholas

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Alter vs. Chaminade Julienne at Fairmont

ScoresBroadcast.com

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Anna at Fenwick

Week 2: Thu., Aug. 30 Bellefontaine at Sidney

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Fort Loramie at Cin. Madeira

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Covington at Fort Loramie

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 St. Henry at Anna

Week 4: Sat., Sept. 15 Lehman Catholic vs. Ridgemont at Piqua

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Sidney at Fairborn

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Versailles at Anna

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Lehman Catholic at Waynesfield-Goshen or Sidney at Tippecanoe

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Sidney at Troy or Marion Local at Minster

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Butler at Sidney

Week 10: Thu., Oct. 25 Lehman Catholic vs. Riverside at Sidney

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Tri-County North at Fort Loramie

Week 10: Sat., Oct. 27 Anna at Delphos St. John’s

WPTW-AM (1570), WPTW-FM (98.1), 981wptw.com

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Piqua at Chaminade Julienne

Week 2: Thu., Aug. 30 Bellefontaine at Sidney

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Lima Senior at Piqua

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Meadowdale at Piqua

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Fairborn at Piqua

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Piqua at Trotwood-Madison

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Piqua at Sidney

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Greenville at Piqua

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Piqua at Butler

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Tippecanoe at Piqua

Week 10: Thu., Oct. 2 Lehman Catholic vs. Riverside at Sidney

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Troy at Piqua

WPVW-AM (1660), 1610.info

Week 1: Thu., Aug. 23 Alter at Fairmont

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Fairmont at Northmont

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Milford at Fairmont

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Fairmont at Springboro

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Beavercreek at Fairmont

»RELATED: Fairmont Firebirds preseason preview

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Fairmont at Miamisburg

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 West Carrollton at Fairmont

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Fairmont at Wayne

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Centerville at Fairmont

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Fairmont at Springfield

WSWO-FM (97.3), DaytonOldies.org

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Austin-East Magnet (Knoxville, Tenn.) at Wayne

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Col. COF Academy at Wayne

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Akron Hoban at Wayne

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Wayne at Miamisburg

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Northmont at Wayne

»RELATED: Valley View preseason preview

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Wayne at Centerville

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Beavercreek at Wayne

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Fairmont at Wayne

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Wayne at Springfield

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Trotwood-Madison at Wayne

WTGR-FM (97.5), wtgr.com

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Versailles at Celina

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Delphos Jefferson at Versailles

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Coldwater at Versailles

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Versailles at Parkway

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 Delphos St. Johns at Versailles

»RELATED: Key football dates

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Versailles at Anna

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Versailles at Marion Local

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 New Bremen at Versailles

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Minster at Versailles

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Versailles at Fort Recovery

wtgr.com

Week 1: Fri., Aug. 24 Greeneview at Arcanum

Week 2: Fri., Aug. 31 Tri-County North at Ansonia

Week 3: Fri., Sept. 7 Ansonia at Arcanum

Week 4: Fri., Sept. 14 Mississinawa Valley at Tri-Village

Week 5: Fri., Sept. 21 National Trail at Tri-Village

»RELATED: Saturday playoff football returns

Week 6: Fri., Sept. 28 Mississinawa Valley at Ansonia

Week 7: Fri., Oct. 5 Tri-County North at Arcanum

Week 8: Fri., Oct. 12 Twin Valley south at Ansonia

Week 9: Fri., Oct. 19 Ansonia at Tri-Village

Week 10: Fri., Oct. 26 Tri-Village at Arcanum

Other area radio, TV and internet sites that will carry games:

• CinDaySports.com

• ESPN

»RELATED: New transfer rule approved

• radio1.gemcitysports.com

»FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton

• Spectrum Sports, Ch. 1311 (HD), 311 and 99

• WIZE-AM (1340)

»TWITTER: You should like @MarcPendleton

• WTJN (107.1), tcrtroycommunityradio.com

• 981wptw.com

More from Daytondailynews