High school football: Week 10 schedule

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

Xenia defeated visiting Troy 24-22 in a Week 10 high school football game on Friday, Oct. 25, 2019. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

Credit: DaytonDailyNews

The following is the Week 10 area high school football schedule.

Thursday, Oct. 31

Belmont vs. Dunbar, 7 p.m. at Welcome Stadium

Xenia at Fairborn, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 1

7 p.m. unless otherwise noted

Alter at Chaminade Julienne

Ansonia at Tri-Village

Arcanum at Mississinawa Valley

»» RELATED: Last-Minute FG lifts Xenia over Troy

Badin at McNicholas

Bellefontaine at Tecumseh

Bradford at National Trail

Brookville at Valley View

Carlisle at Milton-Union

Carroll at Fenwick

»» PHOTOS: Troy at Xenia, Week 9 football

Clinton-Massie at Wilmington

Coldwater at Marion Local

Colerain at Fairfield

Covington at Bethel

Delphos St. John’s at Anna

Eaton at Dixie

»» RELATED: Surging Xenia in MVL title, playoff contention

Edgewood at Mount Healthy

Fairbanks at West Jefferson

Fort Loramie at Tri-County North

Fort Recovery at Versailles

Franklin at Oakwood

Greeneview at Greenon

»» RELATED: Waynesville dodges Northridge

Hamilton at Lakota East

Jefferson at Dayton Christian

Jonathan Alder at London

Troy QB Brayden Siler delivers a pass. Xenia defeated visiting Troy 24-22 in a Week 9 high school football game on Friday, Oct. 25, 2019. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF
Troy QB Brayden Siler delivers a pass. Xenia defeated visiting Troy 24-22 in a Week 9 high school football game on Friday, Oct. 25, 2019. MARC PENDLETON / STAFF

Kenton Ridge at Springfield Shawnee

Lebanon at Fairmont

Lehman Catholic vs. Lima Perry at Sidney

»»PHOTOS: Waynesville at Northridge, Week 9 football

Madison at Waynesville

Madison Plains at Catholic Central

Mason at Princeton

Meadowdale vs. Cin. Hills Christian Academy at Welcome Stadium

Mechanicsburg at West Liberty-Salem

Miami East at Twin Valley South

»»RELATED: Notre Dame lands another Westbeld

Miamisburg at Beavercreek

Middletown at Lakota West

Minster at New Bremen

Monroe at Bellbrook

New Miami at Lockland

North Union at Benjamin Logan

»»MIKE & MARC: The boys talk Weeks 8-9 football

Northeastern at Trail

Northmont at Wayne

Northridge at Preble Shawnee

Northwestern at Graham

Parkway at St. Henry

Piqua at Troy

»»RELATED: Week 9 football computer rankings

Ross at Talawanda

Sidney at Greenville

Southeastern at Cedarville

Springboro at Centerville

Sycamore at Oak Hills

Tippecanoe at Butler

»» SOCIAL MEDIA: You should like Marc Pendleton on Facebook and Twitter

Trotwood-Madison at Springfield

Troy Christian at Lancaster Fisher Catholic

Urbana at Indian Lake

West Carrollton at Stebbins

Sat., Nov. 2

Ponitz vs. Thurgood Marshall, 1 p.m. at Welcome Stadium

In Other News