Caption

High School Wrestling Honor Roll for Feb. 5, 2018

106

Name School W L Falls

Cole Skinner Madison 6 0

Branson Amway Graham 14 1 5

Josh Miller Edgewood 18 2 5

Kellan Anderson Covington 30 5 9

Caleb Thomas Monroe 23 5

Olivia Shore Miami East 25 6 8

Matt Motter Butler 23 7 13

Jorden Zigo Trotwood 18 6 8

113

Name School W L Falls

Zach Shupp Fairfield 22 1 16

Tanner Jordan Graham 29 2 20

Cael Vanderhorst Covington 33 3 20

Matt Verdes Butler 26 5 14

Kaleb Ream Shawnee 25 5

Collin Lovett Miamisburg 24 5 14

Amir Harris Trotwood 21 5 11

Olathe Siegla Edgewood 16 5 8

120

Name School W L Falls

Graham Shore Miami East 32 1 17

Jake Gentry Ross 33 2 7

Bryce Davis Kenton Ridge 26 2 19

Logan Hoskins Butler 31 3 17

Ethan Turner Troy Christian 19 2

Austin Lacey Greenville 17 2 9

Sam Eastes Wilmington 13 2 7

Kanden Pitman Xenia 7 1

Alek Martin Graham 21 4 13

Andrew Hutchinson Tri-County North 16 3

Jacob Poling Versailles 21 3 7

Peyton Brown Milton-Union 28 6

Moustapha Bal Fairfield 18 5 9

126

Name School W L Falls

Tommy Hoskins Legacy Christian 4 0 2

Joe Pascale Troy 31 2 14

Mason Kleinberg Springboro 31 2 18

Nick Moore Graham 23 3 17

Lane McCombs Southeastern 33 5

Gavyn Grim Urbana 30 5

Jabari Thomas Fairfield 22 4 13

Isaiah Wortham Chaminade Julienne 16 3 6

Aundre Zorres Middletown 33 8 17

Hunter Donnan Tecumseh 25 6 11

Kaleb Nickels Miami East 26 7 13

Bailey Suddeth Butler 19 7 6

Sam Price Monroe 20 6

Kyson Cook Kenton Ridge 23 7 16

Cole McGuire Miamisburg 21 7 3

132

Name School W L Falls

Jacob Edwards Troy Christian 31 1

Wade Monebrake Eaton 32 2 22

Ronnie Pietro Butler 27 4 4

Sam Herndon Piqua 16 3 9

Cyle Wells Tecumseh 25 5 16

Andrew Knick Northmont 27 7 12

Jason Truxall Middletown 29 7 21

Chase Trainer Greenon 22 6 15

Preston Platfoot Versailles 23 6 10

Bryce Stamps Kenton Ridge 24 7 20

Clint Brown Legacy Christian 9 3 1

138

Name School W L Falls

Alex Isbrandt Miami East 35 1 23

Jared Ford Troy Christian 30 1

Ben Sherrill Bellbrook 25 1 15

Gavin Bell Beavercreek 23 2 0

JD Stickley Graham 9 1 2

Drew Price Madison 20 2

Lane Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12

Cole Houser Ben Logan 23 3 17

Judah Thomas Middletown 26 5 16

Brayden Ploehs Ross 32 7 7

Travis Howard Preble Shawnee 20 5 13

Justin Boyle Edgewood 20 5 10

Matt Verdes Butler 26 7 14

Thomas McGraw Chaminade Julienne 16 6 9

Kameron Cox Greenon 18 6 13

145

Name School W L Falls

Ryan Whitten Stebbins 28 3 15

Dylan Schenck Milton-Union 25 3

Micah Marshall Chaminade Julienne 19 3 12

Mitch Moore Graham 26 4 21

Amar Thomas Fairfield 18 4 5

Thomas Foster Waynesville 25 7 9

Austin Mullins Wayne 11 3 6

Zane Strubler Miami East 24 7 20

Nick Machuca Chaminade Julienne 16 6 7

152

Name School W L Falls

Drew Wiechers Centerville 19 2 3

Jestin Love Butler 28 4 18

Jordan Hardrick Wayne 24 3 8

Joey Sanchez Graham 23 3 13

Damion Williams Urbana 29 5

Brady Wilson Stebbins 23 4 16

Keringten Martin Covington 27 6 13

Hayden Pummel Indian Lake 17 4 6

Dominic Finch Shawnee 19 5

Alec Hall Tecumseh 12 4

160

Name School W L Falls

Ryan Thomas Graham 28 1 16

Joey Bradberry Lakota West 28 3 10

Sean Mondello Talawanda 20 3 6

Dylan Knotts Indian Lake 20 3 13

Carston King Oakwood 30 5

David Frederick Chaminade Julienne 15 3 12

Connor Beerman Fairfield 14 3 7

Isaac Allen Wilmington 18 4 12

Dylan Gray Edgewood 18 4 6

Nevan Snodgrass Fairmont 13 3 4

Duncan Cooper Covington 13 3 7

Devin Oligee Madison 21 5

Trey Williams Urbana 27 8

170

Name School W L Falls

Rocky Jordan Graham 25 0 16

Jesse Mitchell Southeastern 35 1

Skylar Davis Northeastern 25 7

Tyler Gigandet Versailles 20 6 11

Tommy Rowe Tecumseh 21 6 11

Ethan Cyrette Butler 27 9 18

182

Name School W L Falls

Connor Dixon Indian Lake 35 2 23

Sebastian Beachler Miamisburg 26 2 19

Sam Matthews Shawnee 29 4

Hunter Johns Chaminade Julienne 19 3 12

Jake Kowalski Springboro 25 4 21

Jansen Love Butler 23 4 18

Andrew Shaffer Graham 23 6 6

Isaac Grilliot Versailles 18 5 9

Matt Welker Miami East 12 4 9

Spencer Reynolds Eaton 23 8 14

195

Name School W L Falls

Stone Day Valley View 21 0

Major Stratton West Liberty-Salem 31 2

Zach Banks Madison 17 2

Cole Mefford Indian Lake 16 2 12

Gage Braun Graham 21 3 11

Gage Kerrigan Covington 11 2 5

Dylan Moran Northmont 25 5 13

Hunter Lester Franklin 16 4 7

Levi Morrison Greenon 17 5 13

Justin Eyler Brookville 15 5 12

Blake Justice Lebanon 26 9 12

220

Name School W L Falls

Joe Cochran Springfield 17 0 9

Ty Stevenson Preble Shawnee 13 1 8

Isaac Craft Urbana 32 3

Brenden Dalton Miami East 28 4 14

Johnny Shafer Graham 27 4 18

Gage Johnson Franklin 19 3 14

Gene Underhill Middletown 12 2 11

Gavin Murphy Fairborn 25 4 18

Bryan Heyward Northmont 24 6 7

Carter Winch Oakwood 27 7

285

Name School W L Falls

Jeffrey Ware Versailles 22 3 12

Peyton Bartley Xenia 33 6 27

Jacob Padilla Wayne 24 5 17

Alex Coleman Ross 18 5 10

Jon Hardin Miamisburg 18 5 10

Josiah Leasure Triad 14 4

Drake Miller Oakwood 27 8

Wrestlers must have a 75 winning percentage to be listed on the Honor Roll. All submissions for inclusion are due every Sunday to John Cummings at ksjcummings@sbcglobal.net.

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 New area code is coming: Dayton Business
  2. 2 FBI raids Rosenberger home and a Wilmington storage unit
  3. 3 Cardboard Crowns gamer bar in Dayton, Ohio to shut down

More from Daytondailynews