HS Results 2/23

File Photo
File Photo

PREP RESULTS

Boys Basketball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Division I

Elder 70, Winton Woods 37

Hamilton 74, Princeton 64

La Salle 69, Western Hills 63

Lakota East 48, Milford 10: Johnson (LE) 14, Coles (LE) 12, Kronauge (LE) 11.

Lakota West 60, Fairfield 52

Mason 49, Walnut Hills 45

Miamisburg 57, Fairmont 49: Ball (M) 17, Coppock (M) 14.

Springfield 101, West Carrollton 99, OT: Bradley (S) 24, Tolliver (S) 19, Muhammed (S) 16, Fisher (S) 15.

Division II

Carroll 51, Dunbar 38: Severt (C) 14, Egodotaye (C) 11, Arrowood (C) 11, Emerson (D) 11, O’Neal (D) 11.

Fenwick 62, Batavia 54

McNicholas 49, New Richmond 28

Oakwood 47, Northridge 45: Jacobs (N) 15, McCallop (N) 12, Maxwell (O) 21, Wright (O) 19.

Tippecanoe 64, Graham 50: Frederick (T) 21, Goddard (G) 12.

Trotwood 77, Urbana 54: Teets (U) 18, Rogan (U) 12, McComb (T) 15, Raglin (T) 11, Blanton (T) 10.

Division III

Anna 62, Northeastern 47

CHCA 83, North College Hill 39

Clermont Northeastern 49, East Clinton 47

Indian Lake 51, Greenon 45: Journell (G) 12, Potter (G) 11, Barnes (IL) 16, Jackson (IL) 13, Tume (IL) 12.

Mariemont 53, Gamble Montessori 42

Meadowdale 54, Carlisle 43

Taft 67, Seven Hills 18

West Liberty-Salem 70, Miami East 51: Burden (WLS) 29, Roeth (ME) 23, Prince (ME) 11.

Division IV

Botkins 70, Houston 28: Priddy-Powell (B) 24, J. Pleiman (B) 19.

Fayetteville Perry 47, Felicity Franklin 33

Fort Loramie 51, Ansonia 37: Maurer (FL) 15, Albers (FL) 11, R. Stammen (A) 11, G. Stammen (A) 10.

Legacy Christian 54, Franklin Monroe 47: J. Riddle (LC) 21, A. Riddle (LC) 15, Luchini (FM) 14, Byers (FM) 11, Sargent (FM) 10.

Ripley Union-Lewis 72, Cin. Christian 70

Tri-Village 69, Southeastern 24: Sarver (TV) 28, Finkbine (TV) 11, Scantland (TV) 10.

Monday’s Results

Division II

Ross 60, Wilmington 24: Blessing (W) 10, Stepaniak (R) 22, Schottelkotte (R) 13, Nunn (R) 10.

Girls Basketball

TOURNAMENT

Tuesday’s Results

Division I

Lakota East 53, Colerain 43: McNally (C) 19, Sewak (LE) 26, French (LE) 10.

Division II

Valley View 48, Alter 45

Monday’s Results

Division I

Centerville 71, Tecumseh 40: Velasco (C) 24, George (C) 15, McMahon (C) 11, Harness (T) 11, Mastin (T) 11.

Lebanon 49, Loveland 44

Mason 55, Lakota West 25: Flores (LW) 11, Mattes (M) 16, Oldacre (M) 18.

Mt. Notre Dame 66, Turpin 32

Princeton 62, Monroe 29

Springboro 61, Miamisburg 43: Hobbs (S) 21, Nation (S) 17.

Wayne 55, Beavercreek 27

Division II

Badin 39, Fenwick 36: Pohlen (B) 14.

Carroll 57, Tippecanoe 48

Roger Bacon 57, Indian Hill 35

Summit Country Day 40, Mt. Healthy 38

Trotwood 68, Eaton 67

Division III

Anna 53, Arcanum 39: Reaman (An) 22, Doseck (An) 16, Unger (Ar) 21, Fearon (Ar) 10.

Carlisle 45, Versailles 43, OT: Braun (V) 17, Lawson (C) 16, Dingee (C) 14.

Mariemont 39, Norwood 36

Purcell Marian 53, Madeira 20

Waynesville 37, West Liberty-Salem 36

Williamsburg 60, Georgetown 47

Division IV

Bradford 42, Troy Christian 32: Miller (B) 16, Fike (B) 11, Harleman (B) 11.

Cin. Country Day 56, Fayetteville Perry 17

Fort Loramie 72, Jackson Center 12: Rose (FL) 15, C. Heitkamp (FL) 14, Hoelscher (FL) 13, Clark (JC) 10.

Legacy Christian 47, Cedarville 34: Park (LC) 19.

Russia 45, Botkins 44

Tri-Village 74, Franklin Monroe 39: Sagester (TV) 18, Downing (TV) 15, Richards (TV) 14, Hunt (TV) 12, McGlinch (FM) 11, Koffer (FM) 10.

Girls Bowling

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Monday’s Results

Division II

At Beaver-Vu

Qualifying Teams: Greenon 3828, Fort Loramie 3693, Ben Logan 3632, Graham 3536.

Individual Qualifiers: Patterson (Kenton Ridge) 611, Brandenburg (Northeastern) 606, Bainbridge (Northwestern) 605, Rollins (West Liberty-Salem) 604.

REPORTING RESULTS

Contact Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at COPSports@coxinc.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number.

In Other News