Breaking News

JUST IN: Movie theater at The Greene announces plans to reopen next weekend

X

Weekly high school sports stats leaders

BOYS BASKETBALL
Ind. Scoring (min. 10 games)
Name G PTS PPG
Z. Denny, Valley View 11 383 34.8
B. Fernandez, Ross 14 375 26.8
L. Kennard, Franklin 11 293 26.6
J. Simmons, Alter 10 256 25.6
M. Morgan, Springboro 13 322 24.8
D. Rasch, Bellbrook 10 236 23.6
C. Myslowski, W. Carrollton 14 330 23.6
E. Bradds, Greeneview 12 280 23.3
C. Phillippi, Xenia 12 258 21.5
J. Camper, Beavercreek 14 298 21.3
K. Ahrens, Versailles 10 210 21.0
J. Williams, Spg. Shawnee 10 206 20.6
A. Goodpaster, Carlisle 11 226 20.5
T. Singer, Urbana 11 226 20.5
A. Colletti, Greenon 11 225 20.5
FG Perc. (min. 50 att.; 5 att./game)
Name FGM-A %
T. Cook, Tri-Village 58-89 .652
A. White, Lakota East 61-95 .642
H. Smith, Miami Valley 74-117 .632
M. Morgan, Springboro 130-210 .619
J. Elam, Pr. Shawnee 54-88 .614
J. Pierce, Franklin 34-56 .607
B. Welch, Mechanicsburg 53-88 .602
J. Schwartz, Botkins 83-138 .601
S. Kennedy, Springboro 55-92 .598
M. Landwehr, Tippecanoe 46-77 .597
3PT Perc. (min. 20 att.; 2 att./game)
Name 3FGA-M %
B. Lisby, Northridge 12-20 .600
Topp, New Knoxville 17-31 .548
B. Esposito, Lebanon 13-25 .520
C. Linkous, Tri-Village 21-42 .500
J. Wright, Urbana 17-34 .500
G. Moore, Dixie 15-30 .500
E. Crowe, Franklin 13-26 .500
R. Newsome, Yellow Springs 19-39 .487
J. Randolph, Miamisburg 15-31 .484
M. Bogan, Mechanicsburg 22-47 .468
FT Perc. (min. 20 att.; 2 att./game)
Name FTA-M %
S. Lowry, Lakota East 45-49 .918
M. Gump, Bellefontaine 22-25 .880
C. Manger, New Bremen 35-40 .875
Z. Denny, Valley View 74-85 .871
D. Lenk, Northeastern 43-50 .860
C. Phillippi, Xenia 91-106 .858
J. Willoughby, Pr. Shawnee 30-35 .857
E. Crowe, Franklin 18-21 .857
K. Pipenger, Tri-Village 40-47 .851
G. Winans-Berner, Tecumseh 56-66 .848
Rebounds
Name G REB RPG
V. Edwards, Middletown 11 128 11.6
L. Kennard, Franklin 11 122 11.1
B. Lieungh, Carlisle 12 133 11.1
A. Colletti, Greenon 11 121 11.0
J. Freeman, Xenia Chr. 11 120 10.9
M. Jacobs, Fairborn 14 152 10.9
E. Bradds, Greeneview 12 125 10.4
M. Morgan, Springboro 13 133 10.2
B. Barna, Parkway 12 122 10.2
R. Newsome, Yellow Springs 12 122 10.2
Assists
Name G AST APG
R. Murray, Springboro 14 87 6.2
A. Harris, Dunbar 11 68 6.2
J. Randolph, Miamisburg 14 80 5.7
M. Werner, Tri-Village 12 68 5.7
S. Brubaker, Tri-Village 12 67 5.6
E. Bradds, Greeneview 12 67 5.5
A. Moore, Beavercreek 13 71 5.5
G. Zawadzki, Troy Chr. 11 61 5.5
B. Ketring, Pr. Shawnee 11 59 5.4
C. Phillippi, Xenia 12 60 5.0
Steals
Name G STL SPG
Z. Denny, Valley View 11 52 4.7
M. Spencer, Alter 10 41 4.1
F. Catrine, Fenwick 12 48 4.0
G. Goddard, Graham 11 42 3.8
B. Purk, Mechanicsburg 12 45 3.8
J. Wright, Urbana 11 38 3.5
K. Rader, Beavercreek 14 47 3.4
D. Lenk, Northeastern 12 39 3.3
G. Zawadzki, Troy Chr. 11 35 3.2
W. Green, Dunbar 10 31 3.1
E. Stone, Dayton Chr. 10 31 3.1
Blocks
Name G BLK BPG
S. Burroughs, Springfield 14 83 5.9
C. Sloneker, Monroe 12 38 3.2
M. Morgan, Springboro 13 41 3.2
J. Waters, Beavercreek 14 40 2.9
M. Green, TV South 11 30 2.7
J. Zollars, Dayton Chr. 10 27 2.7
J. Freeman, Xenia Chr. 11 28 2.5
J. Arrington, Fenwick 12 29 2.4
B. Dickerson, Carroll 12 28 2.3
J. Milton, Carlisle 11 24 2.2
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Ind. Scoring (min. 12 games)
Name G PTS PPG
T. Lacy, Urbana 15 449 29.9
B. Quisenberry, Tecumseh 15 409 27.3
E. Haley, Oakwood 14 317 22.6
A. Rockwell, Belmont 14 303 21.6
K. Harris, Sidney 14 301 21.5
J. Spurlock, Hamilton 15 319 21.3
A. Gassion, Fairborn 12 255 21.3
V. Edwards, Middletown 13 256 19.7
A. Lovely, Greeneview 15 291 19.4
J. DeGraaf, Springboro 13 246 18.9
A. Richter, Talawanda 16 283 17.7
M. Galloway, Greenville 12 209 17.4
H. Horstman, New Knoxville 12 206 17.2
P. McCrary, Kenton Ridge 16 273 17.1
K. McDowell, Mason 14 231 16.5
FG Perc. (min. 60 att.; 5 att./game)
Name FGA-M %
K. Westbeld, Fairmont 65-95 .684
I. Archimalo, Miamisburg 46-77 .597
P. Lehman, New Knoxville 48-82 .585
J. Gunn, Mason 63-108 .583
L. Nartker, Tecumseh 63-108 .583
C. Puthoff, Versailles 62-108 .574
E. Haley, Oakwood 115-203 .567
A. Richter, Talawanda 114-201 .567
S. Sonneman, Greeneview 62-110 .560
J. DeGraaf, Springboro 93-167 .557
3PT Perc. (min. 24 att.; 2 att./game)
Name 3FGA-M %
A. Rockwell, Belmont 30-58 .517
T. Stang, Badin 31-62 .500
S. Brown, Pr. Shawnee 15-31 .484
P. McCrary, Kenton Ridge 25-52 .481
R. Tomasic, Lakota West 22-48 .458
K. McEldowney, Versailles 16-35 .457
B. Bennett, Kenton Ridge 33-74 .446
M. Skapik, Miamisburg 17-39 .436
D. Shafer, Fairmont 13-30 .433
M. Bazelak, Alter 12-28 .429
FT Perc. (Min. 24 att.; 2 att./game)
Name FTA-M %
K. Harris, Sidney 72-80 .900
A. Whirley, Eaton 41-48 .854
S. Wollenhaupt, Carroll 57-67 .851
J. Gunn, Mason 40-47 .851
A. Gassion, Fairborn 42-50 .840
K. Neumann, Bellbrook 20-24 .833
B. Quisenberry, Tecumseh 118-142 .831
H. Horstman, New Knoxville 34-41 .829
A. Rockwell, Belmont 97-119 .824
E. Collins, Miamisburg 26-32 .813
Rebounds
Name G REB RPG
H. Ethridge, Middletown Chr. 13 206 15.8
T. Donaldson, TV South 14 204 14.6
K. Deaton, National Trail 15 208 13.9
U. Conner, Xenia 14 183 13.1
B. Quisenberry, Tecumseh 15 179 11.9
L. Aalim, Northridge 12 142 11.8
E. Haley, Oakwood 14 163 11.6
H. Slaughter, Greenon 14 161 11.5
A. Wise, Sidney 14 151 10.8
K. Straszheim, TV South 14 147 10.5
Assists
Name G AST APG
L. Masquelier, Greenon 14 93 6.6
L. Elmore, Sidney 14 84 6.0
A. Lovely, Greeneview 15 88 5.9
T. Lacy, Urbana 15 82 5.5
B. Quisenberry, Tecumseh 15 77 5.1
K. McCarthy, Fenwick 16 81 5.1
A. Gassion, Fairborn 12 59 4.9
B. Dodane, Mechanicsburg 13 62 4.8
N. Ward, Meadowdale 14 64 4.6
S. Davis, Kenton Ridge 16 69 4.3
Steals
Name G STL SPG
B. Quisenberry, Tecumseh 15 132 8.8
J. Henderson, Meadowdale 14 81 5.8
N. Ward, Meadowdale 14 77 5.5
L. Masquelier, Greenon 14 73 5.2
C. Edwards, Pr. Shawnee 14 70 5.0
A. Gassion, Fairborn 12 57 4.8
V. Edwards, Middletown 13 60 4.6
C. Welch, Fairmont 12 52 4.3
A. Lovely, Greeneview 15 64 4.3
M. Brunswick, Madison 12 51 4.3
Blocks
Name G BLK BPG
H. Slaughter, Greenon 14 57 4.1
S. Wollenhaupt, Carroll 13 35 2.7
M. Hackney, Edgewood 13 34 2.6
M. Oyer, Indian Lake 14 32 2.3
M. Brunswick, Madison 12 26 2.2
J. DeGraaf, Springboro 13 28 2.2
A. Wise, Sidney 14 30 2.1
E. Haley, Oakwood 14 29 2.1
A. Rockwell, Belmont 14 29 2.1
D. Karns, Eaton 12 24 2.0
BOYS BOWLING
(min. 15 games)
Name G Avg. High Gm High Ser.
A. Lupp, Fairmont 22 230.6 300 525
D. Cooper, Fairmont 21 228.0 300 546
K. Kessler, Northmont 17 227.9 267 497
T. Cooper, Southeastern 23 226.0 300 535
J. Blankenship, Sidney 20 224.6 277 513
J. Ryan, Fairborn 15 224.1 278 501
K. Centers, Edgewood 18 223.5 268 514
R. Fortner, W. Carrollton 21 222.8 290 501
C. Litteral, Beavercreek 20 219.8 267 492
P. Lyons, Fairmont 15 218.8 278 474
A. Bigelow, Troy 30 218.7 299 544
A. Shew, Springfield 22 217.6 300 558
D. Sorrell, Middletown 24 217.5 279 518
B. Wood, Middletown 21 216.8 265 501
A. Spencer, Troy 30 215.6 267 491
GIRLS BOWLING
(min. 15 games)
Name G Avg. High Gm High Ser.
H. Cummings, Wayne 18 223.4 290 549
C. Hines, Beavercreek 17 220.8 278 492
S. Kanemoto, Stebbins 25 218.4 278 546
M. Crouch, Fairmont 19 207.1 254 466
H. Morris, Badin 24 202.3 266 491
E. Harrison, Mason 26 202.0 263 460
M. Carter, Stebbins 21 199.3 256 486
J. Wolfe, Fairmont 21 197.8 257 473
S. Ewing, Beavercreek 19 196.2 224 409
S. Anderson, Sidney 18 195.1 279 441
T. Harris, Middletown 23 194.9 234 419
L. Minter, Spg. Shawnee 25 190.1 269 496
B. Swallows, Fairmont 20 190.1 248 426
H. Kazee, Van. Butler 17 190.0 233 443
E. Harley, Beavercreek 20 189.9 258 436
WRESTLING
(min. 12 decisions)
WT Name W/L Pins
106 E. Stickley, Graham 21-0 7
M. Screetch, CJ 19-5 9
P. Kearney, Mason 21-6 10
R. Boulton, Springboro 13-5 3
D. Sharp, Van. Butler 20-9 10
113 N. Broyles, Northmont 18-2 4
T. Bean, Edgewood 19-3 6
N. Cummins, Monroe 17-4 -
A. Logsdon, Lebanon 16-4 3
J. Heidkamp, Van. Butler 23-6 15
120 L. Plummer, CJ 23-2 10
J. Tackett, Monroe -
B. Watson, Centerville 17-3 7
J. Yerace, Ross 19-6 0
Q. May, Lebanon 16-5 9
126 A. Hoskins, Greeneview 17-1 10
J. Parrett, Fairmont 18-2 10
P. Ott, Eaton 16-2 11
R. Regan, Miamisburg 19-6 5
J. Ottaway, Springboro 20-8 11
132 M. Denlinger, Fairmont 24-0 3
K. Newell, Van. Butler 23-1 7
M. Jordan, Graham 21-1 15
L. Lacure, Greeneview 16-2 10
J. Brown, Lakota East 17-6 6
138 M. Calvert, Sidney 16-1 5
J. Peura, Tippecanoe 12-1 3
N. Roberts, Greenville 25-4 8
J. Branham, Miamisburg 23-4 9
K. Leonhardt, Lakota West 21-5 10
145 M. Buxton, Dixie 24-0 14
J. Jones, Ross 22-1 0
J. Collins, Mason 21-2 10
A. Cress, Lakota West 23-7 12
A. Honious, Springboro 15-5 9
152 A. Marinelli, Graham 21-1 7
N. King, Edgewood 14-3 2
Co. Wilson, Monroe 18-5 -
C. Earley, Springboro 21-7 12
P. Steffan, CJ 13-5 5
160 B. Jordan, Graham 21-0 14
G. Ginter, Sidney 20-3 12
A. Davis, Wayne 12-2 5
C. Vencil, Dixie 20-5 12
A. Leaker, Eaton 14-3 11
170 K. Schmidt, Miamisburg 21-0 19
Ch. Wilson, Monroe 22-1 -
A. Vencil, Dixie 23-2 11
D. Gibbemeyer, Badin 15-2 0
N. Corba, Beavercreek 14-2 4
182 J. Harris, Urbana 29-0 20
A. Robinson, Greeneview 18-0 13
K. McGraw, Troy 22-4 14
G. Conner, Centerville 20-5 6
T. Danis, Mason 24-6 16
195 G. Parr, Fairborn 24-0 16
T. Bridwell, Ross 24-1 0
J. Hardrick, Wayne 18-1 14
S. Harris, Urbana 29-2 17
T. Redinger, CJ 23-5 8
220 D. McKee, TV South 25-3 24
N. Woodruff, Greenville 24-3 17
C. Jennings, Centerville 22-3 12
N. Martin, Van. Butler 26-4 13
F. Heimkreiter, Ross 19-4 0
285 J. Burton, Lakota East 22-3 9
H. Overholtz, Dixie 21-3 12
A. Dalton, Troy 24-4 17
J. Robbins, TV South 13-3 10
G. Peacock, Ross 20-5 0

BOYS SWIMMING
School/Name Time
200 Medley Relay
Oakwood 1:39.19
Talawanda 1:42.36
Centerville 1:42.49
Van. Butler 1:43.64
Lebanon 1:45.23
200 Free
C. Goertemiller, Oakwood 1:41.93
J. Carlsen, Centerville 1:44.39
J. Higgins, Oakwood 1:44.74
M. McDonald, Lakota East 1:46.86
B. McNamara, Lakota West 1:46.92
200 IM
J. Brooks, Centerville 1:53.90
P. Mulcare, Oakwood 1:54.41
M. Stover, Versailles 1:57.35
T. Cope, Van. Butler 1:57.94
M. McDonald, Lakota East 1:58.07
50 Free
E. Chen, Mason 22.17
B. Turner, Oakwood 22.38
D. Siekmann, Mason 22.81
B. Tirado, Oakwood 22.89
J. Letarte, Lebanon 22.90
100 Butterfly
J. Brooks, Centerville 52.00
A. Cole, Xenia 52.85
P. Mulcare, Oakwood 53.31
A. Krueger, Oakwood 54.02
H. Pohlmann, Beavercreek 54.10
100 Free
J. Brooks, Centerville 47.69
C. Goertemiller, Oakwood 48.04
E. Chen, Mason 48.09
A. Cole, Xenia 48.22
J. Carlsen, Centerville 48.51
500 Free
B. Turner, Oakwood 4:38.13
C. Goertemiller, Oakwood 4:38.91
J. Brooks, Centerville 4:40.53
B. McNamara, Lakota West 4:40.53
W. Zhu, Oakwood 4:46.38
200 Free Relay
Mason 1:30.26
Oakwood 1:30.64
Centerville 1:30.68
Van. Butler 1:32.45
Talawanda 1:32.91
100 Back
P. Mulcare, Oakwood 51.88
H. Pohlmann, Beavercreek 52.48
M. Stover, Versailles 53.84
M. McDonald, Lakota East 54.42
B. Turner, Oakwood 54.43
100 Breast
M. Stover, Versailles 59.62
S. Richmond, Talawanda 59.83
C. Beinhart, Centerville 1:01.59
N. Lowry, Centerville 1:01.96
T. Cope, Van. Butler 1:03.06
400 Free Relay
Oakwood 3:12.92
Centerville 3:13.24
Mason 3:18.87
Lakota West 3:24.68
Van. Butler 3:26.01
GIRLS SWIMMING
School/Name Time
200 Medley Relay
Oakwood 1:50.18
Mason 1:53.50
Springboro 1:54.55
Versailles 1:54.79
200 Free
Z. Thatcher, Mason 1:51.94
S. Lofquist, Oakwood 1:52.72
E. King, Centerville 1:56.88
M. Eckley, Centerville 1:57.38
M. Sullivan, Mason 1:59.13
200 IM
Z. Thatcher, Mason 2:06.99
M. Zelnick, Troy 2:09.03
M. Carlson, Xenia 2:11.02
C. Frazier, Lakota West 2:12.25
G. Pocisk, Oakwood 2:13.84
50 Free
L. Fliehman, Versailles 24.92
H. Whiteley, Springboro 25.07
A. Mayhew, Oakwood 25.21
Z. Thatcher, Mason 25.32
G. Marinelli, Mason 25.36
100 Butterfly
L. Stephenson, Fenwick 59.16
L. Pocisk, Oakwood 59.21
M. Shaffer, Springfield 1:00.16
H. Smith, Beavercreek 1:00.84
H. Schrieber, Northmont 1:01.81
100 Free
S. Lofquist, Oakwood 53.91
Z. Thatcher, Mason 54.46
E. Hong, Oakwood 54.52
G. Marinelli, Mason 54.93
C. Butkus, Centerville 54.99
500 Free
Z. Thatcher, Mason 4:57.95
S. Lofquist, Oakwood 5:02.89
M. Zelnick, Troy 5:10.35
A. Lynch, Oakwood 5:14.40
N. Swartz, Centerville 5:14.50
200 Free Relay
Mason 1:40.27
Centerville 1:41.29
Oakwood 1:42.04
Springboro 1:44.03
Beavercreek 1:46.04
100 Back
H. Whiteley, Springboro 58.14
M. Kahmann, Springboro 59.81
A. Mayhew, Oakwood 59.90
M. Sullivan, Mason 59.96
E. Hong, Oakwood 1:00.11
100 Breast
L. Pocisk, Oakwood 1:06.33
C. Frazier, Lakota West 1:07.57
G. Pocisk, Oakwood 1:08.58
M. Pulaski, Centerville 1:08.62
E. Layne, Beavercreek 1:10.09
400 Free Relay
Oakwood 3:39.32
Centerville 3:39.53
Mason 3:40.24
Versailles 3:47.46
Northmont 3:49.00

These are the weekly high schools sports stat leaders. To be considered, send updated seasonal stats by Wednesdays to sports@coxohio.com.