Caption

D-III high school baseball sectional pairings

The following are first-round pairings of the Southwest District Division III high school baseball sectional tournament. All games are at 5 p.m.

DPS COACHES, AD’s: Re-posting positions and new requirements

Dayton top three seeds: 1. Anna; 2. Carlisle; 3. Versailles.

Cincinnati top three seeds: 1. Cin. Country Day; 2. Cin. Hills Christian Academy; 3. Cin. Summit Country Day.

DAYTON 1

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Recommended for you

Most read

  1. 1 28-year-old killed in Dayton McDonald’s altercation identified 
  2. 2 Dayton sells downtown building for $10 after paying $450K for it
  3. 3 Ohio State-Tulane: What to know about Green Wave's visit to OSU

Mon., May 8: Northwestern at West Liberty-Salem; Arcanum at Bethel; Milton-Union at Dayton Christian.

Wed., May 10: Northwestern/West Liberty-Salem at Versailles; Arcanum/Bethel vs. Milton-Union/Dayton Christian winners.

Wed., May 17: Sectional final at Eaton; winner vs. Cincinnati 1 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Hamilton.

D-I PAIRINGS: High school baseball sectional

DAYTON 2

Mon., May 8: Dixie at National Trail; Preble Shawnee at Brookville; Miami East at Greenon.

Wed., May 10: Dixie/National Trail winner at Carlisle; Preble Shawnee/Brookville vs. Miami East/Greenon winners.

Wed., May 17: Sectional final at Northmont; winner vs. Cincinnati 3 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Kings.

D-II PAIRINGS: High school baseball sectional

DAYTON 3

Mon., May 8: Northridge at East Clinton; Greeneview at Stivers.

Wed., May 10: Northridge/East Clinton winner at Anna; Greeneview/Stivers winner at Northeastern.

Wed., May 17: Sectional final at Tecumseh; winner vs. Cincinnati 2 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Kenton Ridge.

D-IV PAIRINGS: High school baseball sectional

CINCINNATI 1

Mon., May 8: Shroder at Williamsburg; Seven Hills at Deer Park; Purcell Marian at Clermont NE.

Wed., May 10: Shroder/Williamsburg winner at Cin. Country Day; Seven Hills/Deer Park vs. Purcell Marian/Clermont NE winners.

Wed., May 17: Sectional final at Milford; winner vs. Dayton 1 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Hamilton.

CINCINNATI 2

Mon., May 8: N. College Hill at Riverview; Finneytown at Clark Montessori; Aiken at Bethel-Tate.

Wed., May 10: N. College Hill/Riverview winner at CHCA; Finneytown/Clark Montessori vs. Aiken/Bethel-Tate winners.

Wed., May 17: Sectional final at Indian Hill; winner vs. Dayton 3 in district final, 5 p.m. Fri., May 19 at Kenton Ridge.

FACEBOOK: For more high school sports you should like Marc Pendleton

More from Daytondailynews