Badin 12, St. Xavier 4
Butler 20, Stebbins 0
Coldwater 2, Parkway 0
Covington 15, Ansonia 5
Eaton 12, Oakwood 6
Fairbanks 14, West Liberty-Salem 4
Fairfield 11, Middletown 10
Fenwick 10, Jackson County (KY) 1
Fenwick 10, St. Joseph (WI) 3
Franklin 3, Carlisle 2
Greenville 18, Trotwood-Madison 5
Jonathan Alder 14, Northwestern 3
Kenton Ridge 9, Bellefontaine 1
Lakota East 4, Oak Hills 1
Lakota West 11, Hamilton 2
Lebanon 9, Springfield 1
Milton-Union 11, Franklin Monroe 2
Mississinawa Valley 5, Bradford 3
Monroe 14, Valley View 1
New Bremen 16, Jackson Center 0
Northmont 13, Beavercreek 5
Piqua 6, West Carrollton 4
Preble Shawnee 12, Dixie 1
Ross 11, Mount Healthy 1
Sidney 12, Xenia 5
Spencerville 13, New Knoxville 2
St. Henry 9, Bluffton 1
Talawanda 5, Little Miami 2
Tippecanoe 5, Fairmont 1
Saturday’s Results
Badin 9, Edgewood 2
Butler 7, Northmont 4
Coldwater 12, Southeastern 1
Fairmont 4, Dayton Christian 3
New Bremen 10, New Knoxville 0
Softball
Friday’s Results
Badin 4, Riverside (WV) 1
Badin 15, Pickett County 0
Bradford 11, Mississinawa Valley 0
Brookville 5, Arcanum 2
Butler 9, Stebbins 1
Covington 8, Ansonia 0
Dixie 8, Preble Shawnee 7
Eaton 16, Oakwood 3
Fairfield 15, Princeton 1
Fenwick 7, Chaminade Julienne 6
Fort Loramie 8, Fort Recovery 3
Fort Recovery 1, Fort Loramie 0
Greeneview 9, Madison Plains 2
Greenon 5, Cedarville 1
Greenville 10, Centerville 0
Indian Lake 17, Urbana 0
Kenton Ridge 9, Bellefontaine 4
Kings 13, Miamisburg 4
Lakota East 11, Northwest 0
Lakota West 12, McAuley 2
Lebanon 10, Kings 4
Lebanon 13, West Clermont 3
Little Miami 11, Talawanda 1
Madison 10, Carlisle 4
Mason 16, Greenville 4
Miamisburg 3, West Clermont 1
Middletown 11, Princeton 1
Milford 8, Centerville 5
Monroe 15, Valley View 2
National Trail 17, Coldwater 16
Northeastern 6, Triad 1
Northmont 21, Beavercreek 13
Northwestern 4, Jonathan Alder 1
Oak Hills 7, Hamilton 3
Piqua 23, West Carrollton 8
Ross 18, Mt. Healthy 1
Tecumseh 10, Spg. Shawnee 6
Tippecanoe 15, Riverside 14
Troy 12, Fairborn 5
Waynesville 13, Northridge 3
West Liberty-Salem 15, Fairbanks 0
Xenia 10, Sidney 9
Saturday’s Results
Parkway 8, Newton 7
Talawanda 8, Walnut Hills 3
Talawanda 14, Walnut Hills 2
Boys Tennis
Friday’s Results
Northeastern 5, Spg. Shawnee 0
Troy 5, Fairborn 0
Valley View 5, Dixie 0
Boys Volleyball
Saturday’s Results
Beavercreek 2, Mt. Vernon 1
Beavercreek 2, Stow-Monroe 0
Beavercreek 2, Pickerington North 0
Girls Lacrosse
Saturday’s Results
Oakwood 13, Seven Hills 12
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/