Wednesday’s Results
Belmont 10, Thurgood Marshall 0
Ben Logan 10, Graham 0
Carroll 11, McNicholas 10
Chaminade Julienne 2, Badin 0
Cedarville 11, Yellow Springs 4
Centerville 6, Butler 3
Edgewood 15, Ross 5
Fenwick 13, Miamisburg 7
Greeneview 6, Mechanicsburg 4
Jonathan Alder 13, Tecumseh 5
Kenton Ridge 9, Bellbrook 3
Lebanon 2, Wayne 1
Madison 20, Dixie 0
Mason 12, Lakota East 1
Monroe 14, Franklin 4
Northeastern 6, Northwestern 5
Northmont 13, West Carrollton 4
Oak Hills 7, Hamilton 0
Oakwood 17, Valley View 4
Sycamore 29, Middletown 5
Tippecanoe 12, Sidney 0
Twin Valley South 5, Bradford 3
Urbana 8, indian Lake 2
Waynesville 8, Preble Shawnee 5
West Jefferson 8, West Liberty-Salem 0
Xenia 15, Southeastern 4
Thursday’s Results
Anna 12, Botkins 1
Coldwater 2, Parkway 1
Delphos St. Johns 9, New Knoxville 1
Kenton Ridge 17, Indian Lake 2
Lebanon 4, Walnut Hills 2
Mississinawa Valley 16, Arcanum 4
National Trail 17, Ansonia 6
New Bremen 5, Fort Recovery 1
Northeastern 11, West Liberty-Salem 1
Northmont 6, Waynesville 1
Northwestern 6, Spg. Shawnee 2
St. Henry 13, Minster 3
Tecumseh 8, Urbana 2
Wapakoneta 10, Benjamin Logan 0
Washington 12, Southeastern 10
Yellow Springs 11, Belmont 5
Softball
Wednesday’s Results
Arcanum 10, Tri-County North 6
Badin 15, Chaminade Julienne 0
Beavercreek 2, Fairmont 1
Ben Logan 2, Bellefontaine 1
Bradford 12, Twin Valley South 1
Brookville 2, Eaton 0
Greeneview 24, Northridge 7
Greenville 13, Stebbins 2
Jonathan Alder 8, Tecumseh 2
Lakota West 14, Hamilton 8
Lebanon 12, Wayne 0
Madison 12, Dixie 2
Monroe 4, Franklin 2
Northmont 4, Spg. Shawnee 2
Roger Bacon 25, Alter 5
Ross 7, Edgewood 0
Springboro 16, West Carrollton 0
Tippecanoe 11, Sidney 5
Triad 2, Fairbanks 0
Valley View 17, Oakwood 4
West Jefferson 6, West Liberty-Salem 1
Xenia 18, Southeastern 1
Thursday’s Results
Arcanum 21, Mississinawa Valley 1
Badin 5, McAuley 3
Chaminade Julienne 11, Thurgood Marshall 1
Coldwater 8, Parkway 5
Eaton 3, Bellbrook 0
Fort Loramie 17, Jackson Center 0
Greeneview 16, Cedarville 1
Kenton Ridge 7, Indian Lake 2
Monroe 12, Valley View 1
National Trail 13, Ansonia 3
Southeastern 13, Washington CH 2
Tippecanoe 4, Northmont 2
Tri-County North 22, Tri-Village 1
West Liberty-Salem 6, Northeastern 4
Boys Tennis
Wednesday’s Results
Alter 5, Waynesville 0
Dixie 4, Brookville 1
Eaton 5, Carlisle 0
Fenwick 4, Lebanon 1
Lehman Catholic 3, Milton Union 2
Mariemont 5, Badin 0
Miami Valley 5, Dayton Christian 0
Middletown 3, Fairborn 2
Northeastern 5, West Jefferson 0
Preble Shawnee 5, Madison 0
Springboro 4, Oakwood 1
Tecumseh 3, Centerville 2
Trotwood 4, Northridge 1
Valley View 5, Chaminade Julienne 0
Valley View 5, Greeneview 0
Thursday’s Results
Bellbrook 4, Valley View 1
Cedarville 3, Greeneview 2
Chaminade Julienne 3, Badin 2
Dixie 4, Northridge 1
Lakota West 5, Middletown 0
Lehman Catholic 3, Lima Central Catholic 2
Oakwood 4, Brookville 1
Preble Shawnee 5, Carlisle 0
Tecumseh 4, Butler 1
Valley View 4, Bellbrook 1
Boys Volleyball
Wednesday’s Results
Beavercreek 3, Carroll 0
Edgewood 3, Colerain 0
Thursday’s Results
Alter 3, Carroll 0
Edgewood 3, Miamisburg 2
Boys Lacrosse
Wednesday’s Results
Col. Academy 10, Oakwood 9
Girls Lacrosse
Thursday’s Results
Lebanon 16, Miamisburg 3
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/