Arcanum 53, Mississinawa Valley 46: Dirmeyer (MV) 12.
Bellbrook 59, Goshen 58
Belmont 66, Northridge 55: K. Moore (B) 26; Drewery (N) 17.
Botkins 75, New Knoxville 40
Brookville 73, Franklin Monroe 58
Cin. Christian 56, Stivers 51: Woods (CC) 13; Ellis (Stivers) 17.
Coldwater 65, Celina 58: Frilling (Co) 20.
Fairfield 80, Western Hills 67: Taylor (F) 24.
Hamilton 50, Harrison 49
Lakota East 58, Dublin Jerome 35
Legacy Christian 70, Waynesville 53
Newton 63, Covington 54: Mollette (N) 28.
Oak Hills 57, St. John Paul II 47
Ponitz 77, Troy 59: Bailey (P) 30; Stanaford (T) 16.
Princeton 51, Winton Woods 47
Springfield 71, Hamilton 50: T. Robinson (H) 19; Moss (S) 20.
St. Henry 52, Marion Local 47: C. Niekamp (SH) 18; Bruns (ML) 22.
Turpin 55, Sycamore 45
Versailles 48, Tippecanoe 36: Knostman (T) 13; Ruhenkamp (V) 18.
West Carrollton 89, Dayton Christian 41
Friday’s Results
Anna 42, Miami East 34: Haney (ME) 14; Rowland (A) 13.
Badin 49, Edgewood 46: Giesting (B) 11; Gambrell (E) 12.
Ben Logan 69, Traid 49: Robson (B) 23; Campbell (T) 12.
Brookville 58, Mississinawa Valley 31: Howell (M) 10.
Butler 55, Valley View 38
Cincinnati Christian 72, Miami Valley 30: Woods (C) 15; Wang (M) 15.
Fairborn 68, Oakwood 56: Monroe (F) 32: Rubin (O) 25.
Franklin Monroe 60, Arcanum 54
Fort Recovery 68, Greenville 23
Hamilton 48, Lebanon 47
Harrison 56, Taylor 31
National Trail 68, Dixie 44: Harrison (NT)28: Butt (D) 10.
New Bremen 68, Riverside 61: Hays (N) 16.
Madison 55, Pike County Central (KY) 36: Gomia (M) 16; Brady, Pollota (PCC) 8.
Mechanicsburg 57, Southeastern 51: Mascadri (M) 18; Bertemes (S) 18.
Miamisburg 73, Xenia 65: Hartman (M) 25; Curtis (X) 25.
Milton-Union 53, Newton 38
Minster 68, Russia 46: Frericks (M) 17, Dapore (R) 15.
Piqua 63, Troy Christian : Tucker (P) 25; Peters (T) 13.
Pontiz 73, Northridge 57: Shrivers (P) 26.
Ross 52, Northwestern 51
Saint Henry 60, Coldwater 58: Frilling (C) 19.
Stivers 63, Clinton Massie 60: Spears (S) 17.
St.Marys Memorial 58, New Knoxville 34: Osborne (N) 17.
Tippecanoe 74, Tecumseh 60
Tri-Village 57, Jefferson 44: Hileman (TV) 19.
Twin Valley South 75, Tri-County North 53
Versailles 61, Miami East 45: Hiestand (V) 17; Zapadka (M) 18.
West Liberty- Salem 57, Springfield Catholic Central 50: Burden (W) 16.
West Jefferson 71, Greenon 53: Rice (G) 11; Casey (W) 22.
Girls Basketball
Saturday’s Results
Anderson 39, Sycamore 38
Anna 42, Miami East 34: Rowland (A) 13. Haney (ME) 14.
Badin 58, Wellington 17: Broermann (B) 20.
Beavercreek 51, Alter 36: Hargrove-Hall (B) 17; Landing (A) 14.
Bellbrook 50, Tol. Catholic Central 43: Zerby (B) 20; Ellis (TCC) 12.
Bradford 56, Houston 40: Monnier (H) 16; A. Miller (B) 24.
Carlisle 58, Dayton Christian 31: Stewart (C) 16.
Coldwater 30, Celina 24: Gilliland, May (C) 7.
Covington 53, Milton-Union 43: Whiteman (C) 22; Thompson (MU) 16.
Eaton 57, National Trail 39: Shepherd (E) 24.
Edgewood 46, Talawanda 32: Hunt (E) 15; Pohlabel (T) 14.
Fairlawn 53, Ansonia 44
Fairmont 55, Tippecanoe 26: Westbeld (F) 17.
Fenwick 63, Lely Naples (FL) 27: Adams (F) 16.
Greenon 56, Mechanicsburg 47: Ware (G) 22; Schipfer (M) 15.
Greenville 54, Urbana 41
Lakota West 56, Wayne 39: Bohanon (W) 14; Gray (LW) 18.
Miamisburg 82, Xenia 16: Long (M) 22.
New Knoxville 56, Jackson Center 29
Russia 44, St. Marys 34: Cordonnier (R) 18; Cisco (SM) 11.
Springboro 67, New Albany (IN) 37
Springfield 47, Cle. John Hay 44, OT: Perdue (S) 24; Tere (CJH) 16.
Tecumseh 65, Springfield Shawnee 23: Thomas (T) 19.
Friday’s Results
Badin 61, Austintown Fitch 60: Nusbaum (B) 20.
Covington 69, Graham 26: Whiteman (C) 27; Nash (G) 26.
Chaminade Julienne 51, Dunbar 27: Greene (C) 15.
Fairfield 51, Bellbrook 35: Paul (B) 8; Bailey (F) 12.
Fort Loramie 61, Garaway 23: Meiring (FL) 12; Regula (G) 12.
Milton-Union 50, Newtown 42: Dickison (MU) 26; Deeter (N) 17.
Kenton Ridge 36, Summit Country 30: Morris(K) 19.
Trotwood-Madison 59, Pickerington North 53: Huffman (T) 19.
REPORTING RESULTS
Contact the Cox Media Group Ohio (Dayton Daily News, Springfield News-Sun and Journal-News) with scores and results as soon as possible after varsity high school athletic contests by email only at sports@coxohio.com. Please include any details from your contest that you would like published along with a contact name and phone number. All printed results will be final scores only.
A daily roundup of high school results will be posted on each paper’s website at:
DaytonDailyNews.com/sports/
SpringfieldNewsSun.com/s/sports/
Journal-News.com/sports/