1, Cin. Colerain (23) 9-0 265
2, Austintown-Fitch (1) 9-0 214
3, Lakewood St. Edward (3) 7-1 208
4, Can. Mckinley (1) 9-0 182
5, Hilliard Davidson 9-0 158
6, Cin. Moeller 8-1 148
7, Pickerington North 9-0 118
8, Mentor 8-1 102
9, Hudson 8-1 38
10, Cle. St. Ignatius 5-4 28
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Cin. Elder 15. 12, Lakota West 13.
DIVISION II
1, Zanesville (8) 9-0 224
1, Loveland (10) 9-0 224
3, Avon (4) 9-0 208
4, Mansfield (1) 9-0 165
5, Cle. Glenville (4) 8-1 158
6, Medina Highland 9-0 146
7, New Albany 8-1 104
8, Cin. Winton Woods 6-3 55
9, Massillon Washington 7-2 42
10, Macedonia Nordonia 8-1 38
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Worthington Kilbourne 33. 12, Akron Ellet 24. 13, Painesville Riverside 12.
DIVISION III
1, Akr .St. Vincent-St. Mary (14) 9-0 252
2, Tol. Central Catholic (8) 9-0 239
3, Hubbard (2) 9-0 190
4, Sandusky Perkins 9-0 173
5, Athens (2) 9-0 146
6, Mount Orab Western Brown 9-0 102
7, Poland Seminary 8-1 59
8, New Philadelphia 8-1 54
9, Chillicothe 8-1 49
10, Col. Marion-Franklin 8-1 47
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Louisville (1) 35. 12, Spg. Shawnee 20. 12, Clyde 20. 14, Trotwood-Madison 16. 15, Aurora 15. 16, Tippecanoe 13.
DIVISION IV
1, Kenton (21) 9-0 262
2, Bryan (3) 9-0 228
3, Genoa Area (2) 9-0 199
4, Caledonia River Valley 9-0 166
5, Clinton-Massie 8-1 147
6, Archbishop Alter (1) 8-1 130
7, Urbana 9-0 102
8, Wauseon 8-1 72
9, Chagrin Falls 7-2 53
10, Newark Licking Valley 8-1 52
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Valley View 20. 12, Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 17.
DIVISION V
1, Cin. Hills Christian Acd. (13) 9-0 225
2, Findlay Liberty-Benton (8) 8-0 223
3, Columbia Station Columbia (1) 9-0 197
4, Col. Bishop Hartley (3) 8-1 171
5, Wheelersburg (1) 8-1 128
6, St. Clairsville 8-1 118
7, Coldwater 7-2 103
8, Martins Ferry 8-1 102
9, Loudonville 8-1 58
10, Richwood North Union 8-1 28
(tie) West Jefferson 8-1 28
Others receiving 12 or more points: 12, Columbiana Crestview (1) 23. 12, Northwestern 23. 12, Badin 23. 15, Pemberville Eastwood 13.
DIVISION VI
1, Kirtland (19) 9-0 248
2, Col. Bishop Ready (4) 9-0 230
3, Canfield S. Range (2) 9-0 176
4, Lucasville Valley (1) 9-0 162
5, Delphos Jefferson (1) 8-1 117
6, Mogadore 8-1 107
7, Centerburg 9-0 94
8, Defiance Tinora 8-1 81
9, Cle. Villa Angela-St. Joseph 8-1 65
10, Haviland Wayne Trace 8-1 57
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Newark Catholic 39. 12, Cin. Country Day 38. 13, Hamler Patrick Henry 15. 14, Ada 13.
DIVISION VII
1, Marion Local (21) 9-0 260
2, Berlin Center Western Reserve (2) 9-0 212
3, Shadyside (1) 9-0 200
4, Glouster Trimble (2) 9-0 187
5, North Lewisburg Triad (1) 9-0 156
6, Covington 9-0 148
7, Wellsville 8-1 87
8, Norwalk St. Paul 8-1 84
9, Steubenville Catholic Central 8-1 67
10, McComb 7-2 33
Others receiving 12 or more points: 11, Leipsic 20. 12, Lehman Catholic 14.